| Request for Quotations for Software. Refer to Attached Rfq. |
10024367 |
- |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Provision of Trend Vision One License for Managing Laptops and Servers (endpoints) to the Csir |
CSIR RFQ 9538/17/09/2026 |
- |
2026-09-17 14:30 |
| Request for Qutation (rfq) for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Implement, Configure, Train, Support and Maintain an Electronic Board Portal Solution (15 User Licences) for the National Lotteries Commission for a Period of Five (5) Years |
RFQ2026-009-002 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Sourcing for a Service Provider to Provide, Install and Configure Firewall Analyser with 12 Months Support for Limpopo Provincial Treasury.the Closing Date Has Being Extended Till 15 September 2026 |
RFQ 6545-2494-2026 |
- |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Procurement of Establishment of South African Police Service (saps) Labware Lims Support and Maintenance Services Contract for a Period of Three (3) Years. Non Compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held on 11 September 2026 at 11h00am. |
RFB 3281-2026 ERP No 485018 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
2026-09-29 11:00 |
| Implementation of Whatsapp Business Solution |
OPFA/ICT/032026 |
- |
2026-09-29 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Appointment of a License Provider for Artificial Intelligence Tools for the National Lotteries Commission for a Period of 2 Years. |
RFQ2026-008-042 |
- |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider at the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (icasa) to Provide an Automated Spectrum Management System (asms) with a Three (3) Year Support and Maintenance on an 80/20 Pppfa 2000: Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022 |
ICASA 08-2026 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
2026-10-02 11:00 |
| Invitation to Quote: Req No. Req0000000834: Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply of Microsoft Defender for Servers and Microsoft Sentinel Subscription Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
REQ0000000834 |
- |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Hosting, Maintenance and Support of the Revenue Administration System at Various Civic Affairs Offices, Mobile Offices That Will Integrate with Various Applicable Platforms (e-home) to Enable the Department to Collect, Record and Report Revenue Due to the Department of Home Affairs (rsa Only) as Per the Public Finance Management Act (pfma), Treasury Regulations and Departmental Revenue Policy as Well as Standard Operating Procedures Through Sita Rfb 1183 Contract |
DHA16-2026 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Genesys License Renewal for a Period of 12 Months |
RFQ 202060 |
- |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
| Supply & Delivery of Zoom Licences |
RFQ261A0207 |
- |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Support and Maintenance Services, Including the Enhancement, Configuration and Expansion of the Financial Intelligence Centre’s Existing Halo Itsm Solution. |
FIC/RFB/HALO ITSM SOLUTION/03/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of Sanas’s Enterprise Resource Planning (erp) System, Support and Maintenance for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
SANAS/ERP IMPLEMENTATION/2026-27/03 |
- |
2026-09-22 11:00 |
| Request for Price Quotations for Procurement and Delivery of Annual Veeam Data Platform Advanced Universal Licenses for the National Lotteries Commission. |
RFQ2026-008-035 |
- |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| For the Renewal of Rhel Subscription Licenses for a Period of Three (03) Years |
RFB 3278/2026 - (ERP No 478020) |
2026-09-02 10:00 |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| Request to Approve the Establishment of a New Five (5) Year Development, Support and Licence Maintenance Agreement for the Beyondtrust Remote Support System for Sita. |
RFB 3280/2026 - (ERP No 482010)) |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Procurement of Servers, Storage, Licenses, Configuration and Migration Services, and Support and Maintenance Sla for Twenty-four (24) Months |
DEE/004/2026/27 |
2026-09-07 10:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Supply & Delivery of Advertisement of Pam
(keeper) Software Licenses |
RFQ106A0196 |
- |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Provision of an Inmate Communication System to the Department of Correctional Services for a Period of Fifteen (15) Years (contract Reviewable for Every Five (5) Years. |
HO3/2026 |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| The Procurement of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider for the Provision of Managed and Hosted Hybrid Mesh Firewall Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
ARC/09/08/2026 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| License Renewal and Support Services for Solarwinds |
RFQ 011 2026 2027 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Request for Qutation (rfq) for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Implement, Configure, Train, Support and Maintain an Electronic Board Portal Solution (15 User Licences) for the National Lotteries Commission for a Period of Five (5) Years |
RFQ2026-008-026 |
- |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
| Request for Information for Maintenance, Support, Enhance and Further Development of the Existing National Treasury Safetyweb Banking System for a Period of Three (3) Years |
RFI001-2026 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Supply & Delivery of Advertisement of Pam (keeper) Software Licenses |
RFQ106A0196 |
- |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Appointment of a License Provider for Artificial Intelligence Tools for the National Lotteries Commission for a Period of 2 Years. |
RFQ2026-008-025 |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Microsoft Azure Managed Service Provider to Manage, Standardise and Optimise Existing Azure Services for the South African National Biodiversity Institute (sanbi) for a Period of Three (3) Years |
SANBI IT583/2026 |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of Microsoft Azure Managed Service Provider |
IT583/2026 |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Re-advertisement of the Rfq for Sanction Screening Solution |
sanctions screening |
- |
2026-08-26 12:00 |
| Csps012026-2027 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Procurement of Internal Audit, Risk and Compliance Management Software Including Support for Civilian Secretariat for Police Service for a Period of Three (03) Years |
CSPS01/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-10-02 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Subscription of Library Management System |
RFQ143 AM (26/27) |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals (rfp) for the Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider to Render Maintenance, Technical Support, Licensing, System Changes, and Enhancements to the Agriseta’s Current Sage X3 Enterprise Resource Planning (erp) and Sage 300 People Systems for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months, with an Option to Extend for a Further Twenty-four (24) Months at the Sole Discretion of Agriseta. |
AGRISETA/2026/04 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| Procurement of a Next Generation Firewall with Licenses, Maintenance and Support for a Period of Three (3) Years for Department of Tourism.a Non-compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held on 17 August 2026, from 11h00am to 12h00pm, at Microsoft Teams.the Closing Date Has Being Extended Till 04 September 226 |
RFQ 6555_2494_2026 |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Develop and Implement Ai-powered Multilingual Translation and Interpretation Platform for a Period of 02 Years |
PPSA/2026/BID001 |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| For Renewal of Grammarly Licenses |
RFP/2021/001457 |
- |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Licensing, Hosting, Maintenance, Support and Enhancement of the Nyalazone Digital Customer Engagement (dce) and Leggero Platform for the Road Accident Fund (raf) for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
RAF/2026/00052 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| Procurement of an Itsm Tool and Case Management Solution for Postbank, Including a Five (5) Year Support and Maintenance Period. |
RFP 04/05/26-27 |
- |
2026-09-14 16:30 |
| Request for Quotation for the Appointment of a License Provider for Artificial Intelligence Tools for the National Lotteries Commission for a Period of 2 Years. |
RFQ2026-008-019 |
- |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Reputable Service Provider That Will Provide, Install and Support a Privileged Access Management (pam) Solution and Install it on Nrcs Servers for a Period of 24 Months.
(rfq No.050-26) |
RFQ050-26 |
- |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| Govern AI Subscription for Diligent Boards, Please Ensure You Check the Attached Pdf it Has All Information Required |
POS9940 |
- |
2026-08-24 17:00 |
| Graphic Design Canva and Capcut Software Subscriptions |
POS9919 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider for the Supply, Installation, Repair, Maintenance and Support on the Telecommunication Hardware and Software for Department of Agriculture (doa) Offices for a Period of 36 Months |
5/2/2/1(003)2026-2027 |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Renewal of Fortinet Licenses and Support Services for a Period of 12 Months |
202049 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Request to Approve the Renewal of the Open Text Suite Licenses, Maintenance and Support for South African Police Services (saps) for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
RFB 3264/ 2026 |
- |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
| Java Applications Maintenance and Support Services |
GPAA 06/2026 |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider to Supply and Deliver of Four (4) Blade Servers, Two (2) Rack Servers and Vmware Licenses on an 80/20 Pppfa 2000: Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022 |
ICASA 05-2026 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of the Service Provider to Assist Icasa with Fully Integrated Offsite Data Backup & Cloud Data Protection Services for a Period of 5 Years on an 80/20 Pppfa 2000, Preferential Procurement Regulation: 2022 |
ICASA 10-2026 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Licensing, Hosting, Maintenance,
Support and Enhancement of the Telviva Telephony, Queuemetrics
Reporting, Call Cabinet Recording, Nice Workforce Management (wfm) and
Callbi Speech Analytics Solution for the Road Accident Fund (raf) for a
Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
RAF 2026 00049 |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Description: Invitation to Ict Services Provider to Provide Trellix Skyhigh Suite License Renewals, Support and Maintenance |
CIPC 08-2026-2027 |
- |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| The Procurement of Forcepoint Web Security Licenses with Maintenance and Support for a Period of Three (03) Years for the National Department of Tourism (ndot). |
RFB 3274/2026 - (ERP No 472019) |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
2026-09-07 11:00 |