| Request for Quotations for Software. Refer to Attached Rfq. |
10024367 |
- |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Provision of Trend Vision One License for Managing Laptops and Servers (endpoints) to the Csir |
CSIR RFQ 9538/17/09/2026 |
- |
2026-09-17 14:30 |
| Request for Qutation (rfq) for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Implement, Configure, Train, Support and Maintain an Electronic Board Portal Solution (15 User Licences) for the National Lotteries Commission for a Period of Five (5) Years |
RFQ2026-009-002 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Provision of the Forti Web Application Firewall (fortiwaf) as a Service, Implementation, Training and Support for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
NCC/04/2026/2027 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
2026-09-28 14:00 |
| Request for Service Provider to Submit Quotations for the Supply and Delivery of 560 Laptops and 700 All in One (aio) Desktops Including 5 Year Warranty for Doj&cd Various Offices as Per Doj&cd Technical Specifications |
RFQ 01 2026 - SITA RFB 740 2020 |
- |
2026-09-23 11:00 |
| Sourcing for a Service Provider to Provide, Install and Configure Firewall Analyser with 12 Months Support for Limpopo Provincial Treasury.the Closing Date Has Being Extended Till 15 September 2026 |
RFQ 6545-2494-2026 |
- |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Support and Maintenance of the Queue Management System (qms) for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
RFQ12-08-2026 |
- |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
| Procurement of Establishment of South African Police Service (saps) Labware Lims Support and Maintenance Services Contract for a Period of Three (3) Years. Non Compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held on 11 September 2026 at 11h00am. |
RFB 3281-2026 ERP No 485018 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
2026-09-29 11:00 |
| Service Provider for Avaya Telephone System Maintenance |
Q12008/2026 |
- |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Implementation of Whatsapp Business Solution |
OPFA/ICT/032026 |
- |
2026-09-29 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Appointment of a License Provider for Artificial Intelligence Tools for the National Lotteries Commission for a Period of 2 Years. |
RFQ2026-008-042 |
- |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider at the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (icasa) to Provide an Automated Spectrum Management System (asms) with a Three (3) Year Support and Maintenance on an 80/20 Pppfa 2000: Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022 |
ICASA 08-2026 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
2026-10-02 11:00 |
| Invitation to Quote: Req No. Req0000000834: Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply of Microsoft Defender for Servers and Microsoft Sentinel Subscription Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
REQ0000000834 |
- |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Redevelopment, Design, Licensing, Hosting, Support and Maintenance of the Commission’s Website for a Period of Three (3) Years |
SCMN 29/07/01R |
2026-09-02 10:00 |
2026-09-08 18:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for Istalling, Moving, Adding, Changing and Disposal (imacd) of Branch Queue Management System (bqms) Equipment and Consumables at Dha Offices, Banks and Malls Dha Branches Nationwide for a Period of Three (3) Years Through Sita Rfb 2009-2022 Contract. |
DHA17-2026 |
2026-09-04 13:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Hosting, Maintenance and Support of the Revenue Administration System at Various Civic Affairs Offices, Mobile Offices That Will Integrate with Various Applicable Platforms (e-home) to Enable the Department to Collect, Record and Report Revenue Due to the Department of Home Affairs (rsa Only) as Per the Public Finance Management Act (pfma), Treasury Regulations and Departmental Revenue Policy as Well as Standard Operating Procedures Through Sita Rfb 1183 Contract |
DHA16-2026 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Genesys License Renewal for a Period of 12 Months |
RFQ 202060 |
- |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
| For the Implementation of the Sap S/4hana Migration Project (phase 2) at Transnet Engineering Koedoespoort for a Period of 30 Months on an as and when Required Basis. |
TE/2026/06/2200/6894/RFP |
2026-08-14 13:30 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Supply & Delivery of Zoom Licences |
RFQ261A0207 |
- |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
| Wi-fi Upgrade & Expansion |
REQ0006209 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Support and Maintenance Services, Including the Enhancement, Configuration and Expansion of the Financial Intelligence Centre’s Existing Halo Itsm Solution. |
FIC/RFB/HALO ITSM SOLUTION/03/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of Sanas’s Enterprise Resource Planning (erp) System, Support and Maintenance for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
SANAS/ERP IMPLEMENTATION/2026-27/03 |
- |
2026-09-22 11:00 |
| Request for Price Quotations for Procurement and Delivery of Annual Veeam Data Platform Advanced Universal Licenses for the National Lotteries Commission. |
RFQ2026-008-035 |
- |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| For the Renewal of Rhel Subscription Licenses for a Period of Three (03) Years |
RFB 3278/2026 - (ERP No 478020) |
2026-09-02 10:00 |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| Request to Approve the Establishment of a New Five (5) Year Development, Support and Licence Maintenance Agreement for the Beyondtrust Remote Support System for Sita. |
RFB 3280/2026 - (ERP No 482010)) |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Procurement of Servers, Storage, Licenses, Configuration and Migration Services, and Support and Maintenance Sla for Twenty-four (24) Months |
DEE/004/2026/27 |
2026-09-07 10:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| OBP requires to appoint a supplier for network cabling services and goods for a period of one (1) year |
RFQ/OBP163/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-25 16:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Server Support Services (tower S), for a Period of Three (3) Years, with an Option to Extend for Two (2) Years. |
SARS RFP 03/2026 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-23 11:00 |
| Supply & Delivery of Advertisement of Pam
(keeper) Software Licenses |
RFQ106A0196 |
- |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| For Procurement of Ict Peripherals |
RFP/2021/001431 |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Provision of an Inmate Communication System to the Department of Correctional Services for a Period of Fifteen (15) Years (contract Reviewable for Every Five (5) Years. |
HO3/2026 |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Rfq/nhc/2026/27/019 - Request for Quotation to Procure Laptops and Accessories |
RFQ/NHC/2026/27/019 |
- |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Qualified and Experienced Service Provider to Deliver Comprehensive Information Security and Cybersecurity Services for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
04/06/26-27 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| The Procurement of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider for the Provision of Managed and Hosted Hybrid Mesh Firewall Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
ARC/09/08/2026 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| Rfp 02/2026 - the Appointment of a Supplier for the Provision of End-user Device Support Services (tower E) for a Period of Five (5) Years. |
RFP 02/2026 |
2026-08-28 10:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals (rfp)
The Procurement of Capture the Flag (ctf) Challenges
For the South African National Research Network
(sanren) Cyber Security Challenge 2026/27 |
CSIR RFP 6753/04/09/2026 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
2026-09-04 16:30 |
| License Renewal and Support Services for Solarwinds |
RFQ 011 2026 2027 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Request for Qutation (rfq) for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Implement, Configure, Train, Support and Maintain an Electronic Board Portal Solution (15 User Licences) for the National Lotteries Commission for a Period of Five (5) Years |
RFQ2026-008-026 |
- |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
| Request for Information (rfi) for Development of a Compliance Risk Assessment and Monitoring (cram) Tool for National Treasury |
RFI002-2026 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Request for Information for Maintenance, Support, Enhance and Further Development of the Existing National Treasury Safetyweb Banking System for a Period of Three (3) Years |
RFI001-2026 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Supply & Delivery of Advertisement of Pam (keeper) Software Licenses |
RFQ106A0196 |
- |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Appointment of a License Provider for Artificial Intelligence Tools for the National Lotteries Commission for a Period of 2 Years. |
RFQ2026-008-025 |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Digital Access to National and International Newspapers and Magazines, Including Searchable Archives and Real-time News Services, for a Period of Five (5) Years |
ATNS/RFP02/07/2026/27/IKM DATA SUB |
- |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Supply and Deliver Supply and Deliver Mounted Omni Barcode Scanners to Point of Care, at Nhls. |
RFQ NO:1516333 |
- |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Supply Of
Robotic Platforms for Eod/iedd, Cbrn, Surveillance & Autonomous Navigation
R&d to the Csir |
CSIR RFQ 9537/04/09/2026 |
- |
2026-09-14 16:30 |
| The Appointment of a Microsoft Azure Managed Service Provider to Manage, Standardise and Optimise Existing Azure Services for the South African National Biodiversity Institute (sanbi) for a Period of Three (3) Years |
SANBI IT583/2026 |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of Microsoft Azure Managed Service Provider |
IT583/2026 |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Re-advertisement of the Rfq for Sanction Screening Solution |
sanctions screening |
- |
2026-08-26 12:00 |
| Csps012026-2027 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Procurement of Internal Audit, Risk and Compliance Management Software Including Support for Civilian Secretariat for Police Service for a Period of Three (03) Years |
CSPS01/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-10-02 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Subscription of Library Management System |
RFQ143 AM (26/27) |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |