| Tender for Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Support City of Tshwane Business Applications and to Provide Information Technology Services for 36 Months |
GICT 05-2025/26 |
2026-05-25 10:00 |
2026-06-24 10:00 |
| Abby Fine Reader Software |
10024059/ 10024044 |
- |
2026-05-26 11:00 |
| Renewal of Trend Micro Licence for 36 Months for the Department of Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation (dpme). |
RFQ 6398-2494-2025 |
- |
2026-06-01 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals (RFP) from Suitably Qualified SMMEs for the Provision of Technical Research and Development (R&D) Support in building Cyber Defence Capabilities |
CSIR RFP 3730/01/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-01 16:30 |
| Request for Quotation – Docusign Renewal |
POS9676 |
- |
2026-05-25 09:00 |
| Upgrade of Kaspersky Security Center and End Node Anti-Virus |
RFQ/OBP026/2026/27 |
- |
2026-05-26 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider Through Rfb 1183-2022, to Maintain Dsac Atom Application for Twelve (12) Months. Closing Date Has Been Extended to 27 May 2026. |
RFQ 6417-1183-2026 |
- |
2026-05-27 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Upgrade Kaspersky Security Center and End Node Anti-virus |
RFQ/OBP026/2026/27 |
- |
2026-05-26 12:00 |
| Provision of Microsoft Open Value Subscription for Education Solutions (ovs-es) for the National School of Government for the Priod of Three (3) Years. |
NSG/BID/01/2026/2027 |
- |
2026-06-05 11:00 |
| Rfq 201969: Provision of Telephone Management System for a Period of 6 Months Subscription. |
RFQ 201969 |
- |
2026-05-22 11:00 |
| Server Room Monitoring System |
REQ0006121 |
- |
2026-05-21 11:00 |
| Wildcard Ssl Certificates |
RFQ106A0058 |
- |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Wildcard Ssl Certificates for Domain for 2 Years X1 |
RFQ106A0059 |
- |
2026-05-18 11:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund Requires a Nice Workforce Management (wfm) Solution, Including Licensing, Maintenance, Support, Hosting and Integration with the Telviva Telephony Solution, to Support Continued Contact Centre Operations for a Period of 12 Months. |
RAF/2026/00026 |
- |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| The Appointment of the Professional Service Provider for the Renewal of Checkpoint Infinity Services for a Period of Three (03) Years |
DFFE-SITA001 (26-27) |
- |
2026-06-05 11:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund Requires a Callbi Speech Analytics Service, Including Licensing, Maintenance, Support, Hosting and Integration with the Telviva Telephony Solution, to Support Continued Contact Centre Operations for a Period of 12 Months. |
RAF/2026/00025 |
- |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| Readvertisement of Terms of Reference/ Specifications for Procurement of an Integrated Library Management System (lms) for the National Library of South Africa Bid No: Nlsa 01/2026-2027 |
BIDS NO 01/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-06-01 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider Through Rfb 1183-2022, to Maintain Dsac Atom Application for Twelve (12) Months. |
RFQ 6417-1183-2026 |
- |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation â Rfq- Veeam Backup and Replication Services |
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ- VEEAM BACKUP AND REPLICATION SERVICES |
- |
2026-05-13 14:00 |
| The National Consumer Commission Invites Interested Service Providers to Provide the Ncc with a Support and Maintenance of the Motadata Cloud-based Ict Service Desk System (solution) and Associated Licenses for a Period of 36 Months. |
NCCQ1 |
- |
2026-05-20 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Licensing of the Already Implemented Mimecast Cloud Hosted Email Archiving Solution. |
RAF/2026/00022 |
- |
2026-05-15 11:00 |
| Supply Licenses, Install, Configure, and Support a Vulnerability Assessment Tool (nessus or Equivalent) for 24 Months |
QCTO RFQ 05/2026 |
- |
2026-05-22 11:00 |
| Simatic Step 7 Professional License V21 for Five Users at Koedoespoort – Transnet Engineering for a Period of 5 Years |
TE/2026/04/1228/4107/RFQ |
- |
2026-05-14 09:00 |
| The Tender to Appoint a Service Provider to Supply and Implement a Library Management System to the State Security Agency (ssa) for a Period of Five (05) Years (2026/2027 – 2030/2031) |
SSA/02/2026-27 |
2026-05-13 11:00 |
2026-06-03 11:00 |
| Supply of veeam back-up and replication plus licenses |
RFQ/OBP010/2026/27 |
- |
2026-05-06 16:00 |
| Terms of Reference for the Appointment of a Service Providers to Provide the Property Data Portal System to the Office of the Valuer General for a Period of 36 Months |
OVG 2 (001) 2026/2027 |
- |
2026-05-15 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide a Finance System for Agrément South Africa |
ASA 09/04/2026 |
- |
2026-05-14 12:00 |
| Rfq 201965: Provision of Manageengine, Ad Manager Plus & Ad Audit Plus Tools |
RFQ 201965 |
- |
2026-05-12 11:00 |
| For Appointment of Service Provider to Host and Manage the Anti-fraud Whistle Blowing Hotline for Pseta for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
RFP/2021/001411 |
- |
2026-05-11 11:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund Requires a Hosted Telviva Telephony, Nice and Callbi Speech Analytics Service to Support Continued Contact Centre Operations for a Period of 12 Months. |
RAF/2026/00020 |
- |
2026-05-08 11:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund Requires a Hosted Digital Customer Engagement (dce) Service to Support Continued Contact Centre Operations for a Period of 12 Months. |
RAF/2026/00019 |
- |
2026-05-08 11:00 |
| Supply of Veeam Back-up and Replication Plus Licenses Supply of Veeam Back-up and Replication Plus Licenses |
RFQ/OBP010/2026/27 |
- |
2026-05-06 16:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Implement the Security Information and Event Management (siem) Solution (manage360) for a Period of 3 Years |
RFQ 1312:SIEM |
- |
2026-05-22 11:00 |
| Rfq 1291:odoo Sysytem |
RFQ 1291:ODOO SYSYTEM |
- |
2026-05-22 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply Veeam Back-up and Replication Plus Licenses |
RFQ/OBP010/2026/27 |
- |
2026-05-06 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Configure a Security Information and Event Management (siem) Tool. |
QCTO RFQ 03/2026 |
- |
2026-05-13 11:00 |
| The Provision of Board Software Solution for Agrement South Africa for 36 Months. |
ASA 05/04/2026 |
- |
2026-05-05 12:00 |