| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Once-off Supply and Erection of Steel
Carport Structures to Building 10 at the Csir Scientia Campus in Pretoria |
CSIR RFQ 6598.1/26/06/2026 |
2026-06-17 11:00 |
2026-06-26 16:30 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Building Facade
Renovations at the Csir Pretoria, Scientia Campus |
CSIR RFQ 6589.2/24/06/2026 |
2026-06-17 11:00 |
2026-06-24 16:30 |
| Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the provision of general building renovation services to building 22 A36 Library at the CSIR Scientia Campus in Pretoria |
CSIR RFQ 6718/24/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-24 16:30 |
| Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the provision of general building renovation services to building 24 at the CSIR Scientia Campus in Pretoria |
CSIR RFQ 6719/24/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-24 16:30 |
| Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the building facade renovations at the CSIR Pretoria, Scientia Campus |
CSIR RFQ 6589.2/24/06/2026 |
2026-06-17 11:00 |
2026-06-24 16:30 |
| Replacement of Ac Water Pipes in Bela-bela Town -gilfillan, Botha, Van Der Merwe, Pretoria, Voortrekker, Sutter, Marx, Crockery and Potgieter Streets (ward 1) Phase 1 |
9/3/1/431 |
2026-06-15 10:00 |
2026-07-13 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the removal of existing vinyl planks and replace with tiles at the CSIR Scientia campus building 17 |
CSIR RFQ 6717/18/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-18 16:30 |
| Rehabilitation (upgrading of Sports Ground) |
FSU/PQ/SFHQ/48/2026/2027 |
2026-06-08 09:00 |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Refurbishment of Bathroom |
WKLFCIDB/1ASU/061/2026 |
2026-06-09 11:00 |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the once-off provision of refurbishment and alteration services required for Building 10 (Phase 2) at the CSIR Scientia Campus in Pretoria. |
CSIR RFQ 6712/12/06/2026 |
2026-06-05 11:00 |
2026-06-12 16:30 |
| Procurement of Mobile/portable Ablutions, Guard Houses and Office Units for the Madlanga Commission at Justice College (bridgette Mabandla Building) for a Period of 10 Months |
PT26/005 |
- |
2026-06-17 11:00 |
| For the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Parkhomes for the Laboratory Workspace Accommodation for the Rolling Stock Technology Department. |
HOAC-PRC-57725 CIDB |
2026-06-02 11:00 |
2026-06-12 12:00 |
| For the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Parkhomes for the Laboratory Workspace Accommodation for the Rolling Stock Technology Department. |
HOAC-PRC-57727 CIDB |
2026-06-02 11:00 |
2026-06-12 12:00 |
| Installation of Carport |
DOD/HQ/PQ/SACSAD05/26 |
2026-05-18 11:00 |
2026-05-22 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (RFQ) For The Building Maintenance To The CSIR Building 17W at Scientia Campus and Paardefontein. |
CSIR RFQ 6703/21/05/2026 |
- |
2026-05-21 16:30 |
| Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider for the Design, Supply, and Installation of 616m Long and 3.5m High Solid Reinforced Concrete Boundary Wall (reservoir Enclosure) at Sefako Makgatho Health Sciences University |
SMU/005/2026 |
2026-05-13 10:00 |
2026-05-27 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Renovations and Alterations to the Existing Umalusi House |
UMALUSI (25-26) T0004 |
2026-04-09 10:00 |
2026-05-15 12:00 |