| An Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Advisory Services for Establishing a Technical Advisor Company with Financial Modelling and Civil Engineering and Railway Engineering Expertise to Support the Capacity Validation Process on the Ore Export Corridor Undertaken by Transnet Group Business Development for a Period of Six Months. |
TFR-2026-03-0074-3047 RFP |
2026-05-20 12:00 |
2026-05-25 13:00 |
| Provision of Once-off Professional Engineering Services (civil and Structural) |
RFQJW111NS26 |
2026-05-18 10:00 |
2026-05-27 16:00 |
| Jcpz/rfq/cid25/2025 Professional Services for Civil Engineering- Olifantsvlei Cemetery: Cell G Outer Ring Road and Main Entrance |
JCPZ/RFQ/CID25/2025 |
2026-05-28 10:00 |
2026-06-04 12:00 |
| Professional Services for Civil Engineering- Olifantsvlei Cemetery: Cell G Outer Ring Road and Main Entrance |
JCPZ/RFQ/CID25/2025 |
2026-05-28 10:00 |
2026-06-04 12:00 |
| Jcpz/rfq/cid25/2025 Professional Services for Civil Engineering- Olifantsvlei Cemetery: Cell G Outer Ring Road and Main Entrance |
JCPZ/RFQ/CID25/2025 |
2026-05-28 10:00 |
2026-06-04 12:00 |
| The Provision of Consultancy Services to Conduct a Comprehensive Study Including Assessments, Modelling and Recommendation for Grid Forming Technology. |
E2795NTCSAMWP |
2026-05-22 13:00 |
2026-06-08 10:00 |
| Rfq – Provision of Contract Advisory, Contract Law and Contract Management Specialist Services for Commercial Construction Projects Under Fidic, Saice Gcc, National Treasury Gcc and Nec4 Contracts |
SARAO-SPMO-TM-(PRF-4063)-2026-27 |
- |
2026-06-09 11:00 |
| The Provision of a Panel of Professional Resource Teams (prts) for the Upgrading of Informal Settlement Programme (uisp) for a Period of 36 Months |
RFP/05/01/26 |
2026-05-21 11:00 |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
| Rfp055/2026: Appointment of an Individual Professional Service Provider (psp) to Undertake Mining Distribution and Analysis of Spatialised Data for the Spatial Economic Activity South Africa (sead-sa) Project Under National Treasury Cities Support Programme (nt-csp) |
RFP055/2026 |
2026-05-28 09:00 |
2026-06-12 23:30 |
| The Provision of Consultancy Services for the Definition of Synchronous Zones and Optimal Placement of Phasor Measurement Units (pmus) for Inertia Monitoring and Tracking. |
E2927NTCSAMWP. |
- |
2026-06-15 10:00 |
| Re-advert Request for Svpl Bsl3 Annual Service and Recertification of High Containment Facility for a Period of 3 Years at Nicd Sandringham. |
1930047/25-26 |
2026-06-12 10:00 |
2026-06-18 11:00 |
| An Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Advisory Services for Establishing a Technical Advisor Company with Financial Modelling and Civil Engineering and Railway Engineering Expertise to Support the Capacity Validation Process on the Ore Export Corridor Undertaken by Transnet Group Business Development for a Period of Six Months. |
HOAC HO 57992 |
2026-06-18 12:00 |
2026-06-25 13:00 |
| Panel of Service Providers for the Procurement of Professional Engineering
Services on an Adhoc Basis for a Period of Three Years |
RFP/LOG/2026/10251472/9 |
2026-06-26 10:00 |
2026-07-09 12:00 |
| To Engineer, Procure and Construct a Water Electrolysis Hydrogen Generation Plant, Which Must Be Integrated with the Existing Renewable Power Plant for green H2 Production at Eric Rosherville for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
E1256CXMWPR |
2026-06-02 10:00 |
2026-07-17 10:00 |
| Bid 2636s - Provision of Strategic Partners for Engineering Services. |
BID - 2636S |
- |
2026-07-28 11:00 |
| Water Supply Feasibility Study for the Tubatse Pumped Storage Scheme Project |
E2889GXGPE |
- |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3kv Dc Traction Substation Equipment at Welgedag |
TRIM/2026/03/0559/3808/RFP |
2026-07-15 11:00 |
2026-07-31 10:00 |
| To Engineer, Procure and Construct a Water Electrolysis Hydrogen Generation Plant, Which Must Be Integrated with the Existing Renewable Power Plant for green H2 Production at Eric Rosherville for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
E1256CXMWPR |
2026-06-02 10:00 |
2026-07-31 10:00 |
| Rfqjw76sc26 - Request for Quotation for Various Depots As-built Building Plans |
RFQJW76SC26 |
- |
2026-08-04 16:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for Appointment of a Service Provider for Feasibility and Concept Designs Services for Pretoria, Germiston, Durnswart and Midway Stations for a Period of Five (5) Months. |
HO/INTERSITE/54/07/2026 |
- |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| For the Provision of Energy Performance Certification for Tnpa Buildings and Facilities for a Period of Six (6) Months |
TNPA/2025/11/0013/111078/RFP |
2026-07-24 10:00 |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
| For the Design, Supply, Construction and Commissioning of a 50-100kw Thermal Waste to Energy Test Facility at Research Testing and Development (rt&d) for a Contract Period of Twenty- Four (24) Months. |
E3322CXMWP |
2026-08-18 10:00 |
2026-08-26 10:00 |
| Appoinment of a Qualified Service Provider to Conduct a Comprehensive Condition Assssment Study of Roads Assets Management (rams) Assets Which Includes the Following:
1. Roads
2. Bridges
3. Drainage Systems
4. Traffic Management Systems
5. Sidewalks and
6. Associated Infrastructure |
JRA/25/146 |
- |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| To Engineer, Procure and Construct a Water Electrolysis Hydrogen Generation Plant, Which Must Be Integrated with the Existing Renewable Power Plant for “green H2 Production” at Eric Rosherville for a Period of Three (3) Years |
E1256CXMWPR |
2026-06-02 10:00 |
2026-08-28 10:00 |
| Professional Services for Multi Disciplinary Professional Team- Johannesburg Zoo Gorilla Enclosure Extention |
JCPZ/RFQ/CID01/2026 |
2026-08-31 10:30 |
2026-09-03 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Purposes of Undertaking a Comprehensive Bankable Feasibility Study for the Required Bulk and Reticulation Infrastructure (water, Sanitation, Electricity, Waste Management, Roads and Stormwater), for the Nkuna City Smart Town and Adjacent Villages. |
RFP132/2026 |
2026-08-14 14:00 |
2026-09-08 23:30 |
| Request for Proposals: Appointment of a Panel of Geotechnical Engineers for a Five (05) Year Period. (national). |
NHBRC 02/2026 |
2026-08-27 12:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals: Appointment of a Panel of Civil Engineers for a Five (05) Year Period (national). |
NHBRC: 03/2026 |
2026-08-29 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals: Appointment of a Panel of Civil Engineers for a Five (05) Year Period (national). |
NHBRC: 03/2026 |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Consulting Engineering Services for the Routine Road Maintenance of National Route N1 Section 19, N1 Section 20, N1 Section 21, N3 Section 12, N12 Section 18 and N17 Section 1 (johannesburg Freeway Rrm) |
NRA 2026/0238 |
2026-08-21 10:00 |
2026-09-15 12:00 |
| For the Design, Supply, Construction and Commissioning of a 50-100kw Thermal Waste to Energy Test Facility at Research Testing and Development (rt&d) for a Contract Period of Twenty- Four (24)
Months |
E3322CXMWP |
2026-08-18 10:00 |
2026-10-01 10:00 |
| Bid-2643s: Provision of Strategic Partners for Engineering Services. |
BID-2643S |
- |
2026-10-15 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals for a Panel of Advisors to Assist the Enterprise Portfolio Management (epmo) Unit in Providing Project Management, Technical and Specialist Services Including but Not Limited to Engineering, Environmental Managment, Quantity Surveying, Land and Urban Planning, Transport Infrastructure And/or Service Rail Sector for the Gautrain Management Agency, on as and when Basis, for a Period of Five (5) Years |
GMA/003/26 |
2026-09-18 10:00 |
2026-10-30 11:00 |