| The Provision of Hydrocarbon Spill Management, Oil Dam Cleaning, and Hazardous Waste Management Services for the National Transmission Company South Africa (ntcsa) Northeast Grid, on an As-and-when Required Basis During Both Emergency and Normal Operational Conditions. |
E3435NTCSANEG |
- |
2026-10-08 10:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider for Clearing and Restoration of Wetland in Hectorspruit – Nkomazi Local Municipality |
EDM/13/2026-27 |
2026-08-18 10:00 |
2026-08-25 12:00 |
| Provision Cleaning, Rehabilitation and Management Of
Environmental Spillages and Related Environmental Threats at Komati Power Station |
E3119GXMPKOM |
- |
2026-07-30 10:00 |
| Provision of Cleaning, Rehabilitation and Management of Environmental Spillages and Related Environmental Threats at Komati Power Station |
3000262597 |
- |
2026-07-30 10:00 |
| Wetland Offset at Kusile Power Station 60y Adf Project |
E1046GCDMPKUSR3 |
2026-06-03 10:00 |
2026-06-17 10:00 |
| For the Supply and Delivery of Ash Dam Rehabilitation Topsoil at Duvha Power Station for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
E2387GXMPKUSR |
- |
2026-06-11 10:00 |
| Wetland Offset at Kusile Power Station 60y Adf Project |
E1046GCDMPKUSR3 |
- |
2026-06-17 10:00 |
| Wetland Offset at Kusile Power Station 60y Adf Project |
E1046GCDMPKUSR3 |
2026-06-03 10:00 |
2026-06-10 10:00 |
| Re-calculation of Provision for Rehabilitation of 8 Landfill Sites as Required by Grap 19- Provisions, Contingent Liabilities and Contingent Assets |
RE-8/3/2-35/2026 |
- |
2026-06-03 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Provision of Pit Dewatering Services at Vlakfontein Mine for a Period of Five (5) Months. |
6000008276 |
- |
2026-05-28 12:00 |
| Notification of Cancellation_ E1046gcdmpkusr2_ Wetland Offset at Kusile Power Station 60 Year Adf Project |
E1046GCDMPKUSR2C |
- |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Cleaning of Seepage Dam, Final Dam, North Oil Trap Dam Concrete/sand Removal, Cleaning of Seepage Trench, Hazardous Waste Removal and Disposal at Arnot Power Station Once off (6 Months). |
E2852GXMPARN |
- |
2026-05-08 10:00 |
| Cancellation - Ash Dam Rehabilitation Topsoil at Duvha Power Station for 36 Months |
E2387GXMPKUSCANCEL |
- |
2026-04-30 10:00 |