| The Provision of Hydrocarbon Spill Management, Oil Dam Cleaning, and Hazardous Waste Management Services for the National Transmission Company South Africa (ntcsa) Northeast Grid, on an As-and-when Required Basis During Both Emergency and Normal Operational Conditions. |
E3435NTCSANEG |
- |
2026-10-08 10:00 |
| Provision of Actuarial Valuation of Long Service Awards Liability Post Employment Medical Aid Benefits Liability and Bulwer And
Creighton Landfill Sites Rehabilitation and Closure for a Period of 3 Years – Re-advert |
BTO-BB023/25/26 |
2026-09-09 10:00 |
2026-09-29 12:00 |
| Cleaning and Rehabilitation Area Affected by Phragmites Austrailis Maintenance Contract |
TN044/2026 |
- |
2026-09-11 14:00 |
| Provision of Hydrocarbon Spill Management, Sewage Waste Removal and Oil Dam Cleaning Services for Ntcsa Apollo & Centralized Services on an “as and when Required” Basis for a Period of Sixty (60) Months. |
E3416NTCSAMWP |
- |
2026-10-09 10:00 |
| Provision of Eradication of Invasive Alien Plants Around the Port of Durban for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
TNPA/2026/03/0633/3688/RFP |
2026-08-11 10:00 |
2026-08-31 14:00 |
| Chemical spill kits |
GC12700113 |
- |
2026-08-28 16:00 |
| Hiring of Skip Bins , Removal & Disposal |
CSQ08265861 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Mechanical Control of Aquatic Alien Invasive Plants |
JCPZ/ECD01/2026 |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
2026-09-23 12:00 |
| The Specialized Cleaning and Treatment, According to Icom |
DMSA 04- 2026/27 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Cleaning of Ponds at Warmbath Wwtw |
9/2/347 |
- |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Upgrading of Greater Indaleni Passages: Rehabilitation of Slahla Access Road in Ward 2 (phase 2) |
RLM_01/2026/2027 |
2026-09-01 10:00 |
2026-09-22 10:00 |
| For the Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider to Decant, Remove, and Dispose of Sulphuric Acid from Wagon Tankers, and to Clean, Rehabilitate, and Remediate Contaminated Land |
TE/2026/08/3460/10324/RFQ |
2026-08-26 11:30 |
2026-09-07 15:00 |
| Provision of Eradication of Invasive Alien Plants Around the Port of Durban for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
TNPA/2026/03/0633/3688/RFP |
2026-08-11 10:00 |
2026-08-31 14:00 |
| The Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider to Decant, Remove, and Dispose of Sulphuric Acid from Wagon Tankers, and to Clean, Rehabilitate, and Remediate Contaminated Land on an As-and-when-required Basis for a Period of Twelve (12) Months |
TE/2026/08/3460/10324/RFQ |
2026-08-26 11:30 |
2026-09-07 15:00 |
| For the Appointment of the Environmental Bio-remediation Practitioner/s to Conduct Remediation at Beaconsfeild for the Period of Six (6) Months |
TRIM/2026/07/1828/9369/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-28 14:00 |
| Laboratory Chemicals |
GQ07266068 |
2026-08-13 10:00 |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Framework Tender: Dune Rehabilitation, Vegetation Management and Maintenance for the City of Cape Town |
42Q/2026/27 |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
2026-09-14 10:00 |
| Framework tender: dune rehabilitation, vegetation management and maintenance for the city of cape town. |
42Q/2026/27 |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
2026-09-14 10:00 |
| Framework Tender: Dune Rehabilitation, Vegetation Management and Maintenance for the City of Cape Town. |
42Q/2026/27 |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
2026-09-14 10:00 |
| For the Appointment of the Environmental Bio-remediation Practitioner/s to Conduct Remediation at Beaconsfeild for the Period of Six (6) Months |
TRIM/2026/07/1828/9369/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-20 14:00 |
| Chainsaw Oil - 20l |
GQ08266148 |
2026-08-13 10:00 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Materials for Plant Maintenance-harrower Rd. |
GQ08266134 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| For the Appointment of the Environmental Bio-remediation Practitioner/s to Conduct Remediation at Beaconsfield for the Period of Six (6) Months. |
TRIM/2026/07/1828/9369/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-20 14:00 |
| For the Appointment of the Environmental Bio-remediation Practitioner/s to Conduct Remediation at Beaconsfeild for the Period of Six (6) Months |
TRIM/2026/07/1828/9369/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-14 14:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Clean Up, Remediation and Rehabilitation of the Lichtenburg (biesiesvlei) Waste Tyre Depot for a Period of Six (6) Months. |
DFFE-B006 (26/27) |
2026-08-19 10:00 |
2026-09-25 11:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider for Clearing and Restoration of Wetland in Hectorspruit – Nkomazi Local Municipality |
EDM/13/2026-27 |
2026-08-18 10:00 |
2026-08-25 12:00 |
| For the Appointment of the Environmental Bio-remediation Practitioner/s to Conduct Remediation at Beaconsfeild for the Period of Six (6) Months |
TRIM/2026/07/1828/9369/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-14 14:00 |
| 93599 – Appointment of Service Provider to Update the Hessequa Municipality Airspace Assessment Reports and Rehabilitation and Closure Provisional Costings Reports for the Eight Landfill Sites in the Hessequa Municipal Area |
93599 |
- |
2026-07-29 12:00 |
| Bid 6/2026: Jan Du Toit Mechanical Earthmoving of Excess Material in River |
BID |
- |
2026-07-30 12:00 |
| Restore the Functionality and Safety of the Roof Drainage System, Replace Leaking Roof, and Environmentally Remediate the Inspection Pits/concrete Pits in Bethlehem. |
TE/2026/06/2336/7153/RFQ |
- |
2026-07-31 12:00 |
| Provision Cleaning, Rehabilitation and Management Of
Environmental Spillages and Related Environmental Threats at Komati Power Station |
E3119GXMPKOM |
- |
2026-07-30 10:00 |
| Calculation of Restoration Cost |
FIN2026/27/02 |
- |
2026-07-13 11:00 |
| Mak71 of 2026 Cost Calculation for Rehabilitation of Old Vondeling and Makhado New Landfill Site |
MAK71/2026 |
- |
2026-07-10 12:00 |
| Provision of Cleaning, Rehabilitation and Management of Environmental Spillages and Related Environmental Threats at Komati Power Station |
3000262597 |
- |
2026-07-30 10:00 |
| Provision of Valuation Services for Bulwer and Creighton Landfill Sites Rehabilitation and Closure |
BTO-Q064/25/26 |
- |
2026-07-13 12:00 |
| Provision for the Rehabilitation and Closure Cost for the Eastern Regional Solid Waste Landfill Site |
8/2/172/2025-2026R |
- |
2026-07-02 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals for the Provision of Cleansing Services of the Mbda Managed Sites |
MBDA CS 18/ 25-26 |
2026-07-03 10:00 |
2026-07-24 12:00 |
| Appointment of Service Providers to Render a Comprehensive Health Care Risk Waste Management (hcrwm) for Various Institutions. Three Year Contract | Amended Bid |
ZN5296/2026-H |
2026-06-17 10:00 |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider: Rehabilitation of Bethlehem Landfill Site for a Period of 6 Months from the Date of Award |
CS003/2024 |
- |
2026-06-29 12:00 |
| Wetland Offset at Kusile Power Station 60y Adf Project |
E1046GCDMPKUSR3 |
2026-06-03 10:00 |
2026-06-17 10:00 |
| Rfq 21052026-02 Diesel and Oil Spillage Clean Up Re-advert |
RFQ21052026-02 |
- |
2026-06-12 09:00 |
| Fq 6/27: Landfill Supervision |
FQ 6/27 |
2026-06-08 09:00 |
2026-06-12 08:00 |
| Re-issue Provision for E Coli Treatment at Mapungubwe National Park & World Heritage Site. |
29445/MPNP/2026-27a |
- |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
| For the Supply and Delivery of Ash Dam Rehabilitation Topsoil at Duvha Power Station for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
E2387GXMPKUSR |
- |
2026-06-11 10:00 |
| Rfq02062026 Diesel and Oil Spillage Clean Up |
RFQ 02/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-02 09:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Closure of Burgersfort Landfill Site for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
FTM/T27/25/26 |
- |
2026-07-01 12:00 |
| Wetland Offset at Kusile Power Station 60y Adf Project |
E1046GCDMPKUSR3 |
- |
2026-06-17 10:00 |
| Wetland Offset at Kusile Power Station 60y Adf Project |
E1046GCDMPKUSR3 |
2026-06-03 10:00 |
2026-06-10 10:00 |
| Tender 08 2025 26 Re-advertisement Service Provider to Develop a Wetland Rehabilitation Plan for Musina Nancefield Wetland |
08 - 2025/26 |
- |
2026-06-08 11:00 |
| Re-calculation of Provision for Rehabilitation of 8 Landfill Sites as Required by Grap 19- Provisions, Contingent Liabilities and Contingent Assets |
RE-8/3/2-35/2026 |
- |
2026-06-03 12:00 |