| The Supply and Delivery of Various Vehicles Accessories (including: Canopies, Single Ridder Ladders, Front Roll Bars, Toolboxes, Tow Bars and Link Stick Holder) for a Period of 36 Months on “an as and when Required” Basis Within Gauteng Cluster. |
E2021DXGPR |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-14 10:00 |
| Four-year Term Contract for Mechanical and Other Related Major Plant and Machinery Installation, Maintenance, Repair, Refurbishment and Upgrade for Central Operations (free State, Gauteng, Kwazulu-natal , Mpumalanga, and Northern Cape )only Respondents with Cidb Grading 8me or Higher Are Eligible to Bid |
DWS03-0826WTE |
- |
2026-10-01 11:00 |
| Provision to Appoint Panel of Service Providers for the Supply and Delivery of Oil Filter, Fuel Filter and Air Filter Elements for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months, on a and when Required Basis. |
TSD19/2025 -2026 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Safety Valves | Tpl_opstech_2026/27_fluid Control Device_44 |
TPL/2026/08/0582/10572/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-26 16:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Bearing Ball and Couplings for Alrode Stores Over a Once off Period |
TPL/2026/08/0579/10548/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-25 12:00 |
| For the Supply and Delivery of Esab Welding Machine Spares to Transnet Engineering, Germiston, on a Once-off Basis. |
TE/2026/08/3365/10069/RFQ |
2026-08-20 12:00 |
2026-09-04 16:00 |
| For the Supply and Delivery of Esab Welding Machine Spares to Transnet Engineering, Germiston, on a Once-off Basis. |
TE/2026/08/3365/10069/RFQ |
- |
2026-09-04 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Turnout Components and Sets in the Gauteng Region on a Once Off. |
513/08/26/GAU-PER |
- |
2026-08-25 10:00 |
| Re-advertisement: Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Boot Concertina Rcab 4110-kit 3 to City of Tshwane Stores |
Q09-01-2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-14 10:00 |
| The Provision for the Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider(s) for Repairs, Supply and Delivery of Pumps and Injectors for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months on as and when Required Basis. |
TSD09-2025/2026 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Provision for an Independent Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Oil Filter, Fuel Filter and Air Filter Elements on Behalf for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months, on as and when Required Basis. |
TSD19/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Provision for a Service Provider for the Supply, Delivery and Complete Overhaul Engines to Metrobus for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months as and when Required. |
TSD03-2024-2025 |
- |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
| Request for Quote to Supply and Deliver Brake Blocks |
10372922/08/2026BRASTO |
- |
2026-08-11 09:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Overhaul Gearboxes & Replace Parts |
RE10372900 |
- |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Supply of Bespoke Service Kits to Oem Specification for Eri Bulk Material Services Mobile Plant for a Period of 6 Months. |
E1226BMSERI |
- |
2026-08-21 10:00 |
| The Procurement, Packing and Supply of Yearly Gv 6 Service Kits |
DLS-07-01-01-26-27 |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
| Rfqjw088tn26 - Serving and Maintenance of Gym Equipment |
RFQJW088TN26 (RE-ADVERT) |
- |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Mechanical Damper Kit for 5 Years |
E1826TSSERI |
2026-08-05 10:00 |
2026-08-18 10:00 |
| Rfqjw78sc26 - Supply and Deliver of Electrical Spares (alveda) |
RFQJW78SC26 |
- |
2026-08-04 16:00 |
| Rfqjw77sc26 - Supply and Deliver of Electrical Spares |
RFQJW77SC26 |
- |
2026-08-04 16:00 |
| Supply And
Delivery Of
Stainless-steel
Repair Clamps
On an “as And
When” Required
Basis for A
Period of Thirty-
Six (36) Months |
JWOPS017/25 |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
2026-09-17 10:30 |
| Supply And
Delivery of Bulk
Water Flow
Meter Spares,
Accessories,
And Related
Instrumentation
Components
On an “as And
When” Required
Basis for A
Period of Thirty-
Six (36) Months |
JWOPS075/24 |
2026-08-06 13:30 |
2026-09-21 10:30 |
| Rfqjw58bz2026 -bespoke Sampling Point Spares -re-advert |
RFQJW58BZ2026 - (re-advert) |
- |
2026-08-03 12:00 |
| Lsb Paut Procedure Dummy Blades Procurement at Kusile Power Station Once off |
E3284GXMPKUS |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Bus Tyres – Johannesburg Bus Depot |
10372925 |
- |
2026-07-30 23:30 |
| Supply and Delivery of General Items |
RFQJW63ZZ26 |
- |
2026-07-29 16:00 |
| The Supply and Delivery of Icp Spares |
FPQ2607/04/U |
- |
2026-07-28 12:00 |
| Jcpz/fm/scm01/2026 Supply and Delivery of Husqvarna Spares |
JCPZ/FM/SCM01/2026 |
- |
2026-07-28 12:00 |
| Jcpz/fm/scm02/2026 Supply and Delivery of Gravely Spares |
JCPZ/FM/SCM02/2026 |
- |
2026-07-28 12:00 |
| Jcpz/fm/scm03/2026 Supply and Delivery of Falcon Spares |
JCPZ/FM/SCM03/2026 |
- |
2026-07-28 12:00 |
| Jcpz/fm/scm04/2026 Supply and Delivery of Oregon Chainsaw Chain |
JCPZ/FM/SCM04/2026 |
- |
2026-07-28 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Bandlock Seals for Alrode Stores Over a Once off Period |
TPL/2026/07/0471/8729/RFQ |
- |
2026-07-22 16:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Split Seal for Alrode Stores Over a Once off Period |
TPL/2026/07/0467/8692/RFQ |
- |
2026-07-22 16:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Gaskets and Seals |
E0226TSSRI RR |
2026-07-22 10:00 |
2026-08-07 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Steel Top Canopies 2025 Gwm P -series D/c
80/20 Principle Will Be Applicable for This Request of Which 80 Points Will Be for Price and 20 Points for Specific Goals |
5/2/1/1/(2025-2026) 563 |
- |
2026-07-27 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Appointment of Service Provider for Supply and Repair Worn Out Bus Starters Parts – Pretoria Depot |
10372713 |
- |
2026-07-22 23:30 |
| Rfqjw58bz2026 -bespoke Sampling Point Spares |
RFQJW58BZ2026 -BESPOKE SAMPLING POINT SPARES |
- |
2026-07-21 12:00 |
| Request for Proposal [rfp] for the Supply and Delivery of Overhead Track Equipment Components for the Central Region on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of 18 Months |
HOAC-VAR-57832-TFR/2026/07/0002/114564/RFP |
2026-07-22 10:00 |
2026-08-19 10:00 |
| Supply and Deliver Service Kits for Doosan Mega 400v Serial No Dhkhlsy0s80003981,bell L2106e Vin Aebd821ej00159484 Serial Jfl2529 ,elite 750 Walk Behind Mower Serial Gxv390-389cm,case Magnum 315 Tractor Serial S/n Zerd02023 |
RFQJW001NS26-27 |
- |
2026-07-14 16:00 |
| Northern Wastewater Treatment Works: Dewatering Building Belt Press Replacement and Associated Ancillaries |
JW14060RRR |
2026-06-18 12:30 |
2026-07-31 10:30 |
| Supply & Delivery of Pjffp Spares at Kusile Power Station for a Period of 6 (six). |
E3184GXMPKUS |
- |
2026-07-24 10:00 |
| Supply/replacement, Delivery, Offloading and Installation and Provision of Strip, Quote and Repair, Assemble and Testing and Services of Water and Sewer Valves and Gearboxes and Respective Spares on an “as and when Required” Basis for a Duration of Thirty-six (36) Months |
JW RFI 02/07/2026 MC |
- |
2026-07-10 13:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Gaskets for Stock Replenishment for Five (5) Years at Lethabo Power Station |
E3122GXGPLET |
- |
2026-08-18 10:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Appointment of a Supplier for Supply, Delivery and Maintenance of Mercedes Benz Bus Engine Protection Devices on a as and when Required Basis - National |
PRASA/CITYTOCITY/ENGINEPRO/05/20 26 |
- |
2026-07-02 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Appointment of Service Provider to Remove, Repair and Fit New King Pins – Pretoria Depot |
10371899 10372081 |
- |
2026-06-30 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Mauell Me 4012 Turbine Control and Protection System Spares for a Period of 12 Months at Matla Power Station. |
E2932GXMPMAT |
- |
2026-07-10 10:00 |
| The Supply and Delivery of Tapchangers and Parts to Eskom Rotek Industries for a Period of Four (4) Years on an as and when Required Basis. |
E1626TSSERI |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
2026-07-21 10:00 |
| Supply and Deliver Lawn Mower Service Kits |
RFQJW0072SM2026 |
- |
2026-06-24 16:00 |
| Supply and Deliver Parts as Per Attached Rfq. |
6000080547 |
- |
2026-06-19 12:00 |
| Supply, Deliver and Offload Screw Pump Bottom Bearing Assemblies |
RFQJW42SN26 |
- |
2026-06-18 16:00 |