| Supply and Deliver Mechanical Material |
KEV96_26_272 |
- |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Material at Uslc |
REQ26828 |
- |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Rfq-v1595 - Service Fuel Pump and Injectors Only Bell Accredited Agents by 14 September 2026 |
SC 10106152 RFX7000016759 |
2026-09-07 10:00 |
2026-09-14 12:00 |
| Invitation to Quote Bid No Mkriq36/2026/27 – Appointment of Services Provider That Will Supply and Install a Motor Vehicle Engine |
MKRIQ36/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Exd Fan Cowls for Flame Proof Motors at Transnet Pipelines for a Once off Period. |
TPL/2026/05/0276/4992/RFQ |
- |
2026-09-09 13:00 |
| Rfq-v1658 - Supply and Deliver Front X8 and Rear X4 Bucket Teeth Set by 03 September 2026 |
SC –10107487 – 7000017126 |
- |
2026-09-03 12:00 |
| Rfq-v1652 - Supply and Deliver Front X8 and Rear X4 Bucket Teeth Set by 03 September 2026 |
7000017230- (SC10107494) |
- |
2026-09-03 12:00 |
| Rfq-v1589 - Supply and Deliver Front X8 and Rear X4 Bucket Teeth Set by 03 September 2026 |
7000017231- (SC10107485) |
- |
2026-09-03 12:00 |
| Invitation to Quote Bid No Mkriq36/2026/27 - Appointment of Services Provider That Will Supply and Install a Motor Vehicle Engine |
MKRIQ36/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Rfq-supply & Deliver :vehicle Spare Parts by 31 August 2026 |
70000017212(10106631) |
- |
2026-08-31 12:00 |
| R/n/2627/1509 - Supply Deliver & Offload Spare Parts for Landini Tractors - Closing Date: 31/08/2026 - Date Published: 27/08/2026 |
R/N/2627/1509 |
- |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| Supply and Deliver Vehicle Consumables |
6832-ZNQ-FIN-26 |
- |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Material for Brush Cutter Machine |
REQ26858 |
- |
2026-09-02 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Seal; Brg Housing, 1/5 Stage, Stl for Pinetown Stores Over a Period of Once off |
TPL/2026/08/0592/10755/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-31 16:00 |
| Repairs and Replacement of Bearing Housing |
REQ26287 |
- |
2026-09-01 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of O Rings for Pinetown Stores Over a Once off Period |
TPL/2026/08/0590/10695/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-26 16:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Flange Insulating Kit for Pinetown Stores Over a Once off Period |
TPL/2026/08/0589/10678/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-26 16:00 |
| Tumble Dryer Drum Wheels |
HOH0308-26-27 |
2026-08-28 10:00 |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Four-year Term Contract for Mechanical and Other Related Major Plant and Machinery Installation, Maintenance, Repair, Refurbishment and Upgrade for Central Operations (free State, Gauteng, Kwazulu-natal , Mpumalanga, and Northern Cape )only Respondents with Cidb Grading 8me or Higher Are Eligible to Bid |
DWS03-0826WTE |
- |
2026-10-01 11:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver Stock Items by 31 August 2026 |
7000017162 – (SC10106070) |
- |
2026-08-31 12:00 |
| For the Supply and Delivery of Mechanical Spares (jetslinger |
TPT/2026/08/0989/10435/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-24 14:00 |
| Supply and Deliver Castor and Wheels |
VRH-252-26-27 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver of Metering Seals by 26 August 2026 |
7000017113 – (SC1010552) |
- |
2026-08-26 12:00 |
| R/s/2627/336 - Supply, Deliver and Offload Fleet Accessories Jump Stater, Compressor and Chair for Vehicle and Truck - Closing Date: 20/08/2026 - Date Published: 17/08/2026 |
R/S/2627/336 |
- |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver Workshop Consumables by 24 August 2026 |
7000017084 – (SC10106081) |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Re-advert Supply and Fit of New Diff for Isuzu Water Tanker Truck |
001198 |
- |
2026-08-14 10:00 |
| Rfq-v1594 - Line Bore and Swap Boom by 17 August 2026 |
70000016756(10106145) RE ADVERT |
2026-08-12 10:00 |
2026-08-17 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Repairs, Maintenance and Provision to Materials to Council Fleet as and when Required for a Period of Thirty Six
(36) Months |
8/2/1/UMH1764-26/27 |
2026-08-17 10:00 |
2026-09-15 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Tools on an As-and-when-required-basis to the Dredger Isandlwana for a Period of One (1) Year |
TNPA/2026/07/1733/9604/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-14 14:00 |
| Rfq-v1596 - Strip and Quote Cylinder Head by 17 August 2026 |
7000016998- (SC10106143) |
- |
2026-08-17 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation to Supply and Deliver Electrical Spares for Airports Company South Africa at King Shaka International Airports. |
RFQ 30151 |
- |
2026-08-18 14:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Tractor Parts |
001210 |
- |
2026-08-14 10:00 |
| Kcdm.q.24.2026 - Supply Install and Commission a New Gearbox Including Transmission and Tourque Converter
04-08-2026 |
KCDM.Q.24.2026 |
- |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
| R/n/2627/268 - Supply, Deliver and Offload Hydraulic Pumps and Parts for Servicing New Holland Td 5.90 - Closing Date: 11/08/2026 - Date Published: 04/08/2026 |
R/N/2627/268 |
- |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Kcdm.q.24.2026 - Supply Install and Commission a New Gearbox Including Transmission and Tourque Converter
New!
04-08-2026 |
KCDM.Q.24.2026 |
- |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
| Supply and Deliver Radiator Fort Mistake |
TPL/2026/07/0528/9620/RFQ |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
2026-08-11 13:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Install T10 Gorman Rupp Rotating Assembly by 11 |
7000016962– (SC10106963) |
- |
2026-08-12 12:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver: Parks Material by 11 August 2026 |
SC 10106990 – 7000016957 |
2026-08-05 08:00 |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| Rfq-v1120 - Assess, Repair and Commision by 11 August 2026 |
7000016952 – (SC10106742) |
- |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| Servicing and Maintenance of Heavy
Plant Equipment for a Period of 36
Months |
36496-1J |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) for the Appointment of Panel of Suppliers for the Supply and Delivery of Ohte and Substation Material Under Various Categories of Materials (steel Components) on as and when Required Basis For
36 Months in the Prasa Kwazulu Natal Region. |
DBN/OPS(BAC)004 |
2026-08-12 12:00 |
2026-09-02 12:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver Spares 2 by 11 August 2026 |
7000016940 – (SC10106985) |
2026-08-05 09:00 |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| Rfq1-supply and Deliver Spares by 11 August 2026 |
7000016853 – (SC10106528) |
2026-08-05 08:30 |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| Supply and Fit New Differential Assembly for Isuzu Water Tank |
001198 |
- |
2026-08-06 10:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver: Parks Material by 06 August 2026 |
SC 10106648 – 7000016919 |
2026-07-31 08:30 |
2026-08-06 12:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver of Fs250 Spares by 31 July 2026 |
7000016859 – (SC10106510 |
2026-07-28 08:00 |
2026-07-31 12:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver of Fs280 Spares by 31 July 2026 |
7000016863 – (SC10106619) |
2026-07-28 08:30 |
2026-07-31 12:00 |
| Rfq-v1497 - Supply and Fit Flywheel by 31 July 2026 |
7000016860 – (SC10106633) |
- |
2026-07-31 12:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver: Parks Material by 31 July 2026 |
SC 10106552 – 7000016852 |
2026-07-28 10:30 |
2026-07-31 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Side Frame Material for 90 Ton Trailer to Transnet
Engineering, Fabrication Business, Durban, for a Period of 6 (six) Months (as
And when Required) |
TE/2026/07/3046/9106/RFP |
- |
2026-08-21 14:00 |