| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Human Technical Capacity Assessment in 36 Water Services Authority (wsa) Municipalities in Mpumalanga, Gauteng and Free State Provinces |
MISA/WSA/016/2026/2027 |
2026-09-09 10:00 |
2026-09-25 11:00 |
| Second Reissue: Appointment of a Job Evaluation Service Provider to Perform the Job Evaluation Process for a Period of Three (3) Years as and when a Need Arise, to the Water Research Commission (wrc) |
RFQ NO-110/03/25-26 |
- |
2026-09-07 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Develop a Competency Knowledge, Skills and Attributes Framework and Assessment Tools for the National Research Foundation |
NRF CORP RECC/02/2026-2027 |
2026-09-18 10:00 |
2026-10-02 11:00 |
| Professional Labour ,industrial Relations Consultant and Support Services for 12 Months |
REQ0006013-Reissue1 |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Reissue: Appointment of a Job Evaluation Service Provider to Perform the Job Evaluation Process for a Period of Three (3) Years as and when a Need Arise, to the Water Research Commission (wrc) |
RFQ NO - 110/03/25-26 |
- |
2026-09-01 23:30 |
| Request for Qoutation for Competency Assessments of 30 Candidates at Idt |
HRM-IDT/COMP-ASS/18082026 |
- |
2026-08-21 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Submit Proposals for the Outstanding Organisational Development Phase 2 (job Profiling, Job Evaluation, Pay Progression Model, Career Path Development Framework for Sabs), Project-related Work for a Period of Five Months. |
RFQ 202044 |
2026-08-20 12:00 |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Request for Qoutation for 30 Competency Assessments |
HRM-IDT/HO-17082026 |
- |
2026-08-21 12:00 |
| Rfq Appointment of a Law Firm to Initiate Disciplinary Proceedings Around Allegations of Misconduct at Sanpc |
SANPC/497/08/2026 |
- |
2026-08-20 16:00 |
| Rfq 202047: Appointment of Service Providers to Chair Grievance Hearings. |
RFQ 202047 |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
| Professional Labour ,industrial Relations Consultant and Support Services for 36 Months |
REQ0006013-Reissue |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
| The Appointment for the Labour Relations Panel Bid for a Period of Three Years |
ARC/67/03/2026/2 |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
2026-09-23 11:00 |
| Request for Quote of Organizational Culture Assessment for Period of 6 Months Im1462026 |
IM1462026 |
- |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Personnel Suitability Checks Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months in the Department of Electricity and Energy |
RFQ/005/2026/27 |
2026-08-12 10:00 |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Job Grading, Remuneration Benchmark, and Employee Engagement Services Tender
For Technology Innovation Agency |
TIA005/2026 |
2026-08-06 11:00 |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Advertisement: Appointment of a Service Provider for the Verification of Qualifications and Background Screening of Current and Prospective Employees of the City of Tshwane, as and when Required |
Q10-2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-05 10:00 |
| Head Hunting: Executive Search and Selection Services: Appointment of Deputy Director -general: Supply Chain Management and Deputy Director-general: Corporate Services |
RFQ164A0152 |
- |
2026-08-03 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Psychometric Assessments for Executive, Senior, and Middle Management Positions |
RFQ-124-26 |
- |
2026-07-30 12:00 |
| Human Resource Training Management Programme |
RFQ-112-389 |
- |
2026-07-22 16:00 |
| Request for Quotation â Rfq- E-recruitment Services |
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ- e-recruitment services |
- |
2026-07-17 11:00 |
| Panel of Psychometric Assessment Services |
FSCA202627-T011 |
2026-07-14 11:00 |
2026-08-06 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional and Reputable Service Provider to Conduct a Remuneration Benchmarking
Survey. |
RFQ Number: 4457/26 |
- |
2026-07-07 11:00 |
| External Job Evaluation and Grading of Executive Management Positions |
RFQ-HO-1744 |
- |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Procurement and Appointment of External Service Provider to Assist the Department with the Implementation of the Organisational Structure Review and Redesign Project |
DCDT/01/2026/27 |
2026-07-09 11:00 |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Panel of Appropriately Qualified Service Provider/s with Suitable Experience to Render Investigative and Representation Services and Perform Labour Relations Functions on Behalf of the Department on an “as-and-when Required” Basis, Over a Period of Three (3) Years with an Option to Renew for Further Two (2) Years Subject to Satisfactory Performance and Availability of Budget. |
DHA09-2026 |
2026-06-26 10:00 |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Mini-work-study for Specific Roles to Inform Grading and Job Titling Decisions |
RFQ-003B-26 |
- |
2026-06-23 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Mini-work-study for Specific Roles to Inform Grading and Job Titling Decisions |
RFQ-003B-26 |
- |
2026-06-23 11:00 |
| Re-advert - Appointment of a Professional Service Provider to Conduct Independent 360 Degrees Feedback for the Employees off the Water Research Commission (wrc) for a Period of Twelve (12) Months |
RFQ025/06/26-27 |
- |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Human Resource Management Training |
RFQ-1-12389 |
- |
2026-06-22 16:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Job Evaluations and Grading Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
NRA 2025/0410 |
- |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Suitable Consultancy Services to Provide Financial Management, Human Resource Management, Supply Chain Management, and Project Administration Services for the Human Resource Development Council of South Africa Secretariat for a Period of Ten (10) Months. |
RFQ039/2026 |
- |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for Scarce and Critical Skills Search & Placement for a Period of Three (3) Years |
04/01/26-27 |
2026-06-05 09:00 |
2026-06-30 16:30 |
| Advert :head Hunting |
RFQ164A0072 |
- |
2026-06-03 11:00 |
| Response Handling |
RFQ164A0071 |
- |
2026-06-04 11:00 |
| Panel of Chairpersons for Disciplinary Hearings and Initiators |
FSCA2026/27-T006 |
2026-06-04 11:00 |
2026-07-02 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for Headhunting of Executive Positions for a Period of Three (3) Years |
RFP 04/02/26-27 |
2026-06-04 13:00 |
2026-06-22 11:00 |
| Request to Procure a Service Provider to Provide Psychometric Assessments for (2) Two Candidates (executive Manager: Corporate Services) Emcs |
ASA 05/05/2026 |
- |
2026-05-28 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Mini-work-study for Specific Roles to Inform Grading and Job Titling Decisions |
RFQ-003A-26 |
- |
2026-05-25 12:00 |
| Advert: Head Hunting |
RFQ164A0062 |
- |
2026-05-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Total Reward Audit |
RFQ-027C-26 |
- |
2026-05-19 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Total Reward Audit (re-advert) |
RFQ-027C-26 |
- |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| Request for Quotations for the Appointment of a Service Provider for Recruitment Probity Checks and Psychometric Assessments for the National Lotteries Commission for a Period of Five (5) Years |
RFQ/2026-005-013 |
- |
2026-05-22 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Qualification Development Facilitator for the Review and Re-alignment of Pseta Occupational Qualifications |
RFP/2021/001418 |
- |
2026-05-27 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Qualified and Experienced Service Provider for the Provision of Psychometric Assessment Services for Executive and Senior Management for the Recruitment Process. |
CO0022605RFQ00000001 |
- |
2026-05-14 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals (RFP) For the Appointment of the Panel of Service Providers for the Provision of a Recruitment Services to the CSIR for a period of Five (5) years. |
CSIR RFP 3728/18/05/2026 |
2026-05-08 13:00 |
2026-05-18 16:30 |
| GOLD COMBISEALS (stoppers) |
RFQ/OBP011/2026/27 |
- |
2026-05-13 16:00 |
| Advert: Head Hunting |
RFQ164A0041 |
- |
2026-05-08 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Conduct Hr-related Investigations and Chair Grievance And/or Disciplinary Hearings Involving All Employees, Including Senior Management, at the National Research Foundation (nrf) for a Period of 12 Months |
RIISA/RFQ 2026/27:10 |
- |
2026-05-12 11:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider to Facilitate a One-day Workshop Focused on Developing a Change Management Strategy for a Fit-for-purpose Presidency, Alongside the Design of an Employee Value Proposition and Culture Programme |
SCMP 23/04/01R |
2026-04-24 14:00 |
2026-04-28 18:00 |