| Supply and Delivery of 3 X 23 Inch Monitors for Use at Legal Service Unit |
PTQ26/185 |
- |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of 8 X Tablets to Be Used at Technical Maintenance |
PTQ26/125 |
- |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Description: Invitation to Ict Services Provider to Provide Trellix Skyhigh Suite License Renewals, Support and Maintenance |
CIPC 08-2026-2027 |
- |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| The Procurement of Forcepoint Web Security Licenses with Maintenance and Support for a Period of Three (03) Years for the National Department of Tourism (ndot). |
RFB 3274/2026 - (ERP No 472019) |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Online Library (4 User Licences) for the Department of Land Reform and Rural Development for a Period of Two (02) Years. |
5/2/1/1/2026/2027/74 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Procurement of a Next Generation Firewall with Licenses, Maintenance and Support for a Period of Three (3) Years for Department of Tourism.a Non-compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held on 17 August 2026, from 11h00am to 12h00pm, at Microsoft Teams |
RFQ 6555_2494_2026 |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Artificial Inteligence (ai) Models for Data Analytics Collaboration |
TFR/2026/07/0223/8295/RFP |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
2026-08-26 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of Adobe Package Licenses on an Annual Subscription Basis of Three (3) Years |
CGS-2026-18NY |
2026-08-19 10:00 |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply Laptops to the Hsrc |
HSRC/ 09/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider or a Consortium of Service Providers to Provide 1100 Forcepoint Licenses for a Period of 3 Years |
DBE215 |
- |
2026-09-25 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Private Cloud Hosting Services, Infrastructure, and Software Licences to Tasez for a Period of Three (3) Years |
TASEZ/RFP010/2026 |
2026-08-18 10:00 |
2026-09-01 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Contractor to Design, Install, Commission, and Maintain Ict Electrical Infrastructure and a Solar-powered Backup System on Behalf of Government Printing Works (gpw) (wp01) |
RFP077/2026 |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
2026-09-02 16:00 |
| Election Tablets |
0010574048 |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
2026-08-31 03:00 |
| Election Tablets |
10574048 |
- |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| Tender for Learner Management System for a Period of 36 Months. |
SALGA/09/2026 |
- |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of End User Devices to Land Bank for a Period of Three (3) Years |
T10-08-26 |
- |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
| Rental of Wave Licenses - Re Issue |
SAST/RFQ/2026-2027/453 |
- |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Rental of Videography Licenses - Re Issue |
SAST/RFQ/2026- 2027/454 |
- |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| OBP requires to appoint a supplier for network cabling services and goods for a period of one (1) year |
RFQ/OBP163/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-25 16:00 |
| Renwal of Yeastar PABX Licences and the maintenane and support of the internal VoIP Solution for 12 months |
RFQ/OBP162/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-14 16:00 |
| The Implementation of the Sap S/4hana Migration Project (phase 2) at Transnet Engineering Koedoespoort for a Period of 30 Months on an as and when Required Basis. |
TE/2026/06/2200/6894-RFP |
2026-08-14 13:30 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Procurement of Enterprise Tape Libraries to Cater for the Enterprise Backup, Data Management Solution and Disaster Recovery in the Government Private Cloud Ecosystem for Sita Beta, Pietermaritzburg and Centurion for a Period of Five (5) Years.a Non-compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held on 24 July 2026, from 11h00am to 12h00pm, at Microsoft Teams. the Closing Date Has Being Extended Till 14 August 2024 |
RFQ 6482_2003_2026 |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| For the Implementation of the Sap S/4hana Migration Project (phase 2) at Transnet Engineering Koedoespoort for a Period of 30 Months on an as and when Required Basis. |
TE/2026/06/2200/6894/RFP |
2026-08-14 13:30 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Renewal of Yeastar Pabx Licenses and the Maintenance and Support of the Internal Voip Solution for 12 Months |
RFQ/OBP162/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-14 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Supplier for Network Cabling Services and Goods for a Period of One (1) Year |
RFQ/OBP163/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-25 16:00 |
| The Supply & Delivery of Small Form-factor Pluggable (sfp) Modules and Fibre Cables to Allow for Lan/ethernet Connections on the Sita Software Defined Network (sdn). |
RFB 3272/2026 - (ERP No 467010) |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Storage Area Network Including License Renewal and Support Services of Hardware for a Period of Three (3) Years |
202041 |
2026-08-12 10:00 |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| The Provision of a Vendor Reconciliation Automation Solution, Including Maintenance and Support for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
SARS RFI 01-2026 |
2026-08-14 10:30 |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
| Request for Quote of Hootsuite Subscription Im1722026. |
IM1722026 |
- |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Request for Bid for the Supply, Installation, Configuration of Cisco Equipment with Maintenance and Support for the Period of Three (3) Years for the Presidency |
RFB 3271/2026 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| Fortigate Firewall Upgrade and Maintenance for the Period of 3 Years |
RFQ NHC/2026/27/015 |
- |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Request for Quotations for Appointment of a Service Provider for Design,supply,implement and Maintanance of Cloud Based Microsoft Teams Call Center Soultion for a Period of Six Months |
AD/2026/003 |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Request for Quotations for Appointment of a Service Provider for Renewal of Codetwo Cloud-based Email Signatures 365 Subscription for the National Lotterie Commission. |
RFQ2026-008-005 |
- |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Qcto Intranet Revamp / Revival Specification (sharepoint-based) |
QCTO RFQ 13/2026 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Develop Ict Indicators; Modeling and Plausible Scenarios System for South Africa’s Digital Economy Vision (2050 |
DCDT/04/2026/27 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Request for Information: Cloud-hosted Observability Solution for the Road Accident Fund (raf) to Support Enterprise-wide Monitoring, Analytics and Operational Intelligence Across Its Hybrid Technology Environment |
RAF/2026/00048 |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Renewal of Pads4 License for a Period of 36 Months |
RFQ-0150-26/27 |
- |
2026-08-07 16:00 |
| Provision of Break Fix for Sanral Ict Equipment and Maintenance for A
Period of 18 Months |
150002250 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Procurement of Digital Signature with Maintenance and Support for a Period of One (01) Year for Sita Client |
RFQ 6506_2494_2026 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Microsoft 365 Endpoint Administrator Inclusing Exam for One (1) Delegate |
RFQ12-07-2026 |
- |
2026-08-06 11:00 |
| Provision and Support of End-user it Equipment for the University of Pretoria |
RFT-202607-00538 |
2026-08-07 10:00 |
2026-08-21 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider or Consortium of Service Providers for the Data Capturing of the 2026 Systemic Evaluation for a Period of Four Months |
DBE214 |
2026-08-13 10:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for Provisioning of IT Services and Skills to Support and Maintenance of Data Centre for Live Capture and Smart ID Card and Other Applications Within the Department for a Period of Three (3) Years Using Sita Rfb 1183 |
DHA13-2026 |
2026-08-07 10:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Request for Quotaation : Digital Transformation Strategy |
NB082/2026 |
- |
2026-08-05 10:00 |
| Ai Driven Video Management System |
SSA/11/2026/27 |
2026-08-07 10:00 |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Nrcs with Three Mountable Rack Servers to the Nrcs Pretoria Office |
'RFQ 037-26 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Procurement of Coreldraw Creative Suite and Adobe Creative Suite Software Licenses. |
RFQ 6213_AH_2025 |
- |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct an Assessment of Pseta’s Information Security Systems in Terms of the International Organisation for Standardisation (“iso”) 27001:2022 Standard |
RFP/2021/001441 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Re-advert: Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Support and Maintenance on the Human Resources System (sage 300 People) for Agrément South Africa, for a Period of Three Years. |
ASA 10/07/2026 |
- |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
| The Border Management Authority (bma) Invites Accredited Service Providers to Respond to the Request for Proposal (rfp) for the Design, Development and Implementation of an Intergrated Document and Records Management System with File Plan and Workflow Capabilities for a Period of Five (5) Years |
H004L2706RFP00081 |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |