| Request for Quote for Disaster Recovery Management Im1702026 |
IM1702026 |
- |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Enterprise Architecture Services to the Pseta |
RFP/2021/001456 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply Opentext Software Licenses for the Implementation of an Extended Enterprise Content Management (xecm) Solution on the Existing Contract to the Unemployment Insurance Fund for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
UIF4/2026/2027 |
- |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Quality Management System Audit Software for a Period of 3 Years. |
ASA 09/07/2026 |
2026-08-06 12:00 |
2026-08-13 12:00 |
| Agricultural Research Council Grammarly Business Enterprise Renewal - 1 Year Subscription. |
CO0022607RFQ00000005 |
- |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
| Procurement of a Service Provider to Undertake Refurbishment of the Information Security Services (iss) Security Operations Centre at Sita Centurion |
RFB-3270/2026 - ERP Number 457010 |
2026-08-06 10:00 |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Renewal of Winet License for a Period of 12 Months. |
RFQ-0130-26/27 |
- |
2026-07-31 16:00 |
| Renewal Request for Three(3) Years Data Subscription for Local Government Data for Municipality Performance |
RFQ 160 |
- |
2026-08-06 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide a Finance System Implementation for Agrément South Africa. |
ASA 07/07/2026 |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Assist Nrcs with Migration and Website Content Support
And Miantenance for Period of Twenty-four (24) Months. (rfq No: 014/2026) |
(RFQ No: 014/2026) |
- |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Implement and Maintain/support a Cloud-based Queue Management System for Self Service Centres |
CIPC 06-2026-2027 |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Appointment of Xbrl Taxonomy Development, Maintenance and Training Service Provider |
CIPC 07-2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
| Rfi Events Management Accreditation Solution |
SSA/10/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Hosting, Maintenance, Support and Enhancement of the District Health Information System (dhis) |
NDOH 09/2026-2027 |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for Online Library |
5/2/1/1/2026-2027-74 |
- |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| Subscription to an Off-the-shelf, Online License-based Exports Market Identification and Intelligence Database for the Dtic for a Period of Three Years. |
BID dtic 04/26-27 |
- |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Procurement and Delivery for the Laptop at the Idt Head
Office |
THE IDT EMPLOYEES LAPTOPS 22 JULY 2026 |
- |
2026-07-31 12:00 |
| The Provision of it Support Services for the South African Robotics Ocean Technology & Innovation Centre (sa-robotic) for a Period of 3 Years |
CSIR RFQ 6740 07/08/2026 |
- |
2026-08-07 16:30 |
| Provision of a Whatsapp Ai-enabled Omnichannel Communication Platform for Saqa, Including Implementation, Integration, and Support Services |
RFQ2026-27-30 WhatsApp Business API Solution |
- |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| Adode Creativity Suite License |
RFQ-112576 |
- |
2026-08-04 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to for of a Service Provider to Renew Microsoft 365 E5 Licensing for a Period of Four (4) Months |
BS/2026/RFQ1800 |
- |
2026-07-28 16:00 |
| Readvertisement Request for Quote of Hootsuite Subscription Im1082026. |
IM1082026. |
- |
2026-07-28 11:00 |
| Renewal of Wildcard Ssl Certificate |
RFQ/SSL Cert/14/26 |
- |
2026-07-31 16:00 |
| Sap Portal (ess and Mss) Performance Management Interfacing with Sap Performance Management Module – On-premises |
RFQ/ESS-MSS/13/26 |
- |
2026-07-29 16:00 |
| Procurement and Delivery for the Laptop at the Idt Head
Office |
THE IDT EMPLOYEE’S LAPTOPS = 22 JULY 2026 |
- |
2026-07-31 12:00 |
| The South African Social Security Agency Hereby Invites Proposals for the Appointment Appointment of a Service Provider for Biometric & Iam (biam) System Support and Maintenance for a Period of Three (03) Years. |
SASSA:06-26-ICT-HO |
- |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
| Rfq Description: Nmisa Wishes to Procure the Services of a Service Provider for Provision of a Board Management System. |
RFQ: 02 |
- |
2026-07-29 14:00 |
| The South African Social Security Agency Hereby Invites Proposals for the Appointment Appointment of a Service Provider Through Open Bid Process to Supply, Install, Deliver, Configure, Support and Maintain Hitech Self-service Kiosks as and when Required to Sass Head Office and Nine (9) Regions for a Period of 3 Years |
SASSA:05-26-ICT-HO |
2026-07-29 11:00 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Provision of Additional Server Storage Disk Capacity |
FSCA2026/27-T013 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Genesys License Renewal for a Period of 12 Months |
RFQ 202036 |
- |
2026-07-28 11:00 |
| Artificial Inteligence (ai) Models for Data Analytics Collaboration |
TFR/2026/07/0223/8295/RFP |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
2026-08-12 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance of an Online Utility Management System (water and Electricity), Including the Supply of Meters on an As-and-when-required Basis, and the Six-monthly Servicing of Water Meter Strainers |
RFP 025/2025 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
2026-08-21 12:00 |
| Configuration of New Interest Rate Reference (zaronia) on Sap Finance and Loans Management Modules |
RFQ/SAP/09/26 |
- |
2026-07-24 16:00 |
| Procurement of Enterprise Tape Libraries to Cater for the Enterprise Backup, Data Management Solution and Disaster Recovery in the Government Private Cloud Ecosystem for Sita Beta, Pietermaritzburg and Centurion for a Period of Five (5) Years.a Non-compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held on 24 July 2026, from 11h00am to 12h00pm, at Microsoft Teams |
RFQ 6482_2003_2026 |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Information Technology (it) Equipment from Suppliers Listed on the Sita Rfb 740 Transversal Contract- in the Inland Region for the Department of Forestry, Fisheries, and the Environment (dffe). |
DFFE-SITA006 (26/27) |
- |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Vmware License Renewal |
0010570637 |
- |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Customize, Deliver and Install an Asset Management Software Tool, Professional Services and Maintenance and Support. |
RFQ2026-27-33 |
- |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Renewal of the Existing Licenses for Solarwinds Monitoring Solution with Maintenance and Support for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
BID dtic 03/26-27 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Provision of Intergrated Learning Management System |
RFP 014/2025 |
2026-08-05 10:00 |
2026-08-14 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of a Performance Information Reporting System and Maintenance & Support Contract for a Period of 36 Months with an Option to Extend with Further 2 Years |
RFP: 16/07/2026/SMR |
2026-07-23 11:00 |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Invitation to Submit a Proposal for the Appointment of a of Service Provider for the Provision of Software Development Team/resources for Software Development Services for a Period of Three (3) Years |
H004L2706RFP00061 |
2026-08-03 11:00 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Re-advertisement: Appointment of a Service Provider to Host the City of Tshwane’s Fraud Hotline Facilities at Its Own Call Centre for a Period of Six Months |
Q01-01-2026-27 |
- |
2026-07-28 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Design, Supply, Implement, and Maintain a Cloud-based Voice Over Internet Protocol (voip) Telephony System for a Period of 2 Years |
ASA 04/07/2026 |
- |
2026-07-24 12:00 |
| New Office's Ict Infrastructure, Systems, and Business Operations |
GEP RFQ-16-2026 |
2026-07-20 14:00 |
2026-07-23 11:00 |
| Procurement and Delivery for the Laptops |
IDT-WC REGION – 15 JULY 2026 |
- |
2026-07-20 12:00 |
| Request Potential Service Providers to Install Sheq Management Software System for All Aidc Sites for 36 Months and Support. |
PR00000016371 |
- |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
| Request for Traditional Media Monitoring Platform (national and International) |
RQ-112608 |
- |
2026-07-20 16:00 |
| Request for Social Media Monitoring and Engagement Platform |
RQ-112609 |
- |
2026-07-20 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Renewal of Direct Hire Software Recruitment for a Period of Twenty-four (24) Months |
RFQ19-06-2026 |
- |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
| Iec Mobile App Development |
0010562824 |
2026-07-29 11:00 |
2026-08-24 11:00 |