| The Procurement of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider for the Provision of Mimecast Email Security Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
ARC/10/09/2026 |
- |
2026-10-06 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Redevelopment, Design, Licensing, Hosting, Support and Maintenance of the Commission’s Website for a Period of Three (3) Years |
SCMN 29/07/01R |
2026-09-02 10:00 |
2026-09-11 18:00 |
| Provision of an Inmate Communication System to the Department of Correctional Services for a Period of Fifteen (15) Years (contract Reviewable for Every Five (5) Years. |
HO3/2026 |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Wan Services (internet Services, Security, Migration of Active Directory Services to the Cloud) for Twelve (12) Months |
RFP/2021/001469 |
- |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
| Provision to Supply and Install Direct Internet Access Link Installation, Support and Maintenance for 24 Months |
SAST/RFQ/2026-2027/559 |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Request for Quotations for Appointment of a Service Provider to Design , Develop and Support a Website for a Period of Six (6) Months for the Private Security Industry Regulatory Authority (psira) |
ADM/2026/004 |
2026-08-26 10:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Provisioning of Internet Services for App System for a Period of 24 Months |
H004L2708RFQ00131 |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Private Cloud Hosting Services, Infrastructure, and Software Licences to Tasez for a Period of Three (3) Years |
TASEZ/RFP010/2026 |
2026-08-18 10:00 |
2026-09-01 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Assist Nrcs with Migration and Website Content Support
And Miantenance for Period of Twenty-four (24) Months. (rfq No: 014/2026) |
(RFQ No: 014/2026) |
- |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
| The Purpose of This Rfp is to Appoint a Qualified and Experienced Service Provider to Supply, Implement, Support, and Maintain Managed Sdwan and Internet Services Over a Five-year Period. the Objective is to Deliver a Network Solution That Meets Sedfa’s Requirements for Performance, High Availability, Security, and Scalability Across All Sites |
RFB 14/2026/2027 |
2026-07-20 11:00 |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| Provision of External Communications Support Services to the Jobs Fund |
GTAC 006-2026-27 |
- |
2026-07-23 11:00 |
| Rfq for the Provision of Services of Maint, Equip; Network Data, Comm Serv, Blue Train at Salvokop, on ‘as and when Required Basis’. |
TE/2026/06/2485/7674/RFQ |
2026-07-07 10:30 |
2026-07-17 16:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider to Supply Bulk Prepaid Airtime Services for a Period Covering Twenty (24) Months from the Date of Appointment |
Stats SA 002/26 |
- |
2026-07-16 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of the development of an online matchmaking platform and green finance web resource to the CSIR |
CSIR RFP 1231/10/07/2026 |
- |
2026-07-10 16:30 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Provision of Website Hosting and Maintenance
Services to the Mandela Mining Precinct Csir for a Period of 36 Months. |
CSIR RFQ 6728/06/07/2026 |
- |
2026-07-06 16:30 |
| Appointment of a Digital Marketing Agency for Comprehensive Digital Marketing Services for a Period of Six (6) Months |
RFQ-010A-26 |
- |
2026-06-26 12:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Maintain, Support, Host, and Enhance the Nersa’s Website as and when Required for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
NERSA/2627/ICT/MSH/BID009 |
2026-06-26 10:00 |
2026-07-13 11:00 |
| The South African Maritime Safety Authority (samsa) Request for Information (rfi) to Upgrade Sd-wan and Internet Bandwidth for a Period of 36 Months |
SAMSA/RFI/002/2026/27 |
- |
2026-06-25 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider That Will Host the Sacaa Website and Enable the Public to Access it Via Www (world Wide Web) and Provide Maintenance and Support for a Period of 5 Years. |
RFQ/MR/WEBSITE/ICT/029/2026-2027-R |
- |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Appointment of an Ict Services Provider to Provide Sd-wan Dedicated Two (2) Links Fiber to Fiber Active-active Failover Internet Services for 2600mbps Terminating on Two Separate Diferent Pops. Uncontended Bandwith (1:1), Uncapped, Unsharped, Unthrottled, Dia, Voice, L2 & P2p, Service Option, Synmmetrical Bandwith, 99.5 Percent Uptime and 24/7/365 Support |
CIPC 04-2026-2027 |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Assist Nrcs with Migration and Website Content Support and Miantenance for Period of Twenty-four (24) Months. |
(RFQ No.: 014/2026) |
- |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Website Content Management Services |
POS9799 |
- |
2026-06-12 09:00 |
| Prepaid Airtime for a Period of 4 Months |
RFQ-112-433 |
- |
2026-06-08 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of the hosting, management, maintenance and support of an active e-commerce Newton’s Eatery website for the period of three (3) years |
CSIR RFP 6715/12/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-12 16:30 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Redundant Internet Services/wide Connectivity and Sip Trunks for a Period of 12 Months |
OHSC/RFQ2/MAY /2026 |
- |
2026-06-05 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Mobile Network Operators (mnos) for Postbank’s Card Replacement Project (crp) Sites for a Period of Three (3) Years |
RFP No. 04/03/26-27 |
- |
2026-06-29 16:30 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Requires an Sms and Ussd Communication and Customer Engagement Continuity Service to Support Continued Contact Centre Operations and Customer Communication Services During the Contact Centre Transition Period for a Period of 12 Months. |
RAF/2026/00028 |
- |
2026-05-21 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Network Points, Wi-fi Infrastructure for Sanparks as and when Required for a Period of 12 Months |
RFQ-013-26 |
- |
2026-05-18 12:00 |
| To Provide Prepaid Airtime |
RFQ-112433 |
- |
2026-05-11 11:00 |