| Procurement of Pipettes |
RFQ/OBP219/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-08 13:00 |
| Cytokine ELISA kits for IFN-gamma and IL-4 Detection |
RFQ/OBP220/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-08 16:00 |
| Repairs and service of Incudrive 90Touch. |
RFQ/OBP215/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-11 16:00 |
| Reagents for the ELISA |
RFQ/OBP217/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-08 16:00 |
| Servicing of Becton Dickson Accuri C6 plus |
RFQ/OBP202/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-09 16:00 |
| Purchasing of Precellys Lysing kit |
RFQ/OBP211/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-04 14:00 |
| Yearly maintenance and calibration or verification of the RC6+ Sorvall centrifuge |
RFQ/OBP208/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-04 16:00 |
| COâ?? bench top Incubator for Cell culture use |
RFQ/OBP207/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-10 16:00 |
| Maintenance of Fume Hoods |
OVI01REQ004488 |
- |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Analytical Balance |
4180 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Calibration |
4423 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Calibrations |
4427 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Supply of Breathing Simulator (bs) Machine To
The Csir |
CSIR RFQ 3738/28/09/2026 |
- |
2026-09-28 16:30 |
| Cell culture roller bottles |
RFQ/OBP127/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-14 13:00 |
| Decontamination of Biosafety Cabinet |
OVI01REQ004490 |
- |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
| pH buffer solutions of pH 4.00, pH 7.00 and pH 10.00 certified ready-to-use |
RFQ/OBP194/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-31 16:00 |
| to procure blood pack with anticoagulant 500ml x 45 units |
RFQ/OBP193/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-31 16:00 |
| Biological Safety Cabinet - Class II, Type A2 |
RFQ/OBP198/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-03 16:00 |
| Cell culture roller bottles |
RFQ/OBP127/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-14 13:00 |
| CO₂ incubator for cell-culture |
RFQ/OBP199/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-03 15:00 |
| Placement of Two (2) Grossing Stations Including Consumables, Service and
Maintenance for a Period of Five (5) Years at Tad Anatomical Pathology. |
RFB022/26/27 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Placement of Two Grossing Stations Including Service and Maintenance for a Period of Five (5) Years at Tad Anatomical Pathology. |
RFB022/26/27 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of the Standard Microscope for Polokwane Haematology Department. |
RFQ 0131719 |
- |
2026-08-28 10:07 |
| Supply and Deliver Supply and Deliver Centrifuge Bench Top to Point of Care, at Nhls |
RFQ NO:1516370 |
- |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
| to procure Yeast Extract Powder |
RFQ/OBP192/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-24 16:00 |
| Procurement of a Guinea pigs cages, rack and air handling unit-Individual ventilated cages |
RFQ/OBP188/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-08 16:00 |
| Convesional Rodent cages with rack |
RFQ/OBP190/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-28 16:00 |
| Mycostrip 50 - Mycoplasma detection kit 082026 |
RFQ/OBP191/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-24 16:00 |
| Procurement of a Guinea Pigs Cages, Rack and Air Handling Unit-individual Ventilated Cages |
RFQ/OBP188/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-08 16:00 |
| Procurement of Convesional Rodent Cages with Rack |
RFQ/OBP190/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-28 16:00 |
| To procure raw materials for production |
RFQ/OBP182/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-21 16:00 |
| Purchase of 2L and 10L Laboratory cryogenic tank container |
RFQ/OBP175/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-24 16:00 |
| 2x Cryogenic Gloves and 2 x Cryogenic Face shield |
RFQ/OBP176/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-21 16:00 |
| to procure Protease Peptone no.2 |
RFQ/OBP181/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-27 16:00 |
| to procure chemicals for production |
RFQ/OBP183/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-27 13:00 |
| to procure chemicals for production |
RFQ/OBP184/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-27 16:00 |
| 1x multichannel pipette |
RFQ/OBP178/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Purchasing of the -80 Upright Freezer |
RFQ/OBP177/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-27 16:00 |
| Procurement of Digital Readout for Linear Scale Counters |
RFQ 012211 |
- |
2026-08-26 14:00 |
| Supply of 100% (pure) Helichrysum Splendidum Essential Oil (100ml). |
RFQ 12832 |
- |
2026-08-26 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Endotoxin Testing Consumables to Savp. Sandringham Campus. |
RFQ NO: 1921332 |
- |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
| Procurement of Novasina Salts for the Temperature Laboratory |
RFQ-012723 |
- |
2026-08-24 10:00 |
| Research Consumables |
OVI01REQ004471 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Research Consumables |
OVI01REQ004460 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Sla for the Maintenance of Central Fumehoods / Arms / Cabinets Systems at the University of Pretoria Sla for the Maintenance of Central Fumehoods / Arms / Cabinets Systems at the University of Pretoria |
RFT-202608-00541 |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
2026-08-28 13:00 |
| Provision of Condom Sampling and Related Services for a Period of 12 Months |
202045 |
- |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| to procure Gauze RP Butter muslin 20 rolls |
RFQ/OBP168/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-11 13:00 |
| Req4094 |
REQ4094 |
- |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
| Req04071 |
REQ04071 |
- |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Delivery, install and train for Moisture Analyzer |
RFQ/OBP167/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-27 16:00 |