| Request for Quotation (rfq)
For the Inspection, Maintenance, Load Testing and Repairs of Lifting Equipment And
Lifting Tackles at the Csir Scientia, Kloppersbos, Paardefontein, Carlow Road, And
Cottesloe Campuses for a Period of 5 Years. |
CSIR RFQ 9536/11/09/2026 |
2026-08-31 10:00 |
2026-09-11 16:30 |
| Repair and Maintenance of Goods Lift for a Period of 36 Months |
SAST/RFQ/2026-2027/510 |
2026-07-10 10:00 |
2026-07-17 11:00 |
| Outsourcing a Service Provider for Removal, Supply, Delivery and Installation of Elevator with Three (03) Year Maintenance Plan at General Building, Sa Army Hq Dod Proc Plan 26-27/sa Army/1833 |
CPSC-B-019-2026 |
2026-05-14 11:00 |
2026-05-27 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider with a 1si or Higher Cidb Grading to Service and Maintain Four (4) Elevators at National Research Foundation Head Office for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
RIISA/RFQ 2026/27:16 |
2026-05-14 12:00 |
2026-05-22 11:00 |
| Tender to Appoint a Panel of Contractors for Classes of Maintenance Work Ce, Eb, Ep, Gb, Me, Si and Sq with a Cidb Grading 1 to 5 for a Period of Three (3) Years for the Gauteng Growth and Development Agency Group |
GGDA/03/2026-27/MAINTENANCE PANEL |
- |
2026-06-05 11:00 |