| Four-year Term Contract for Mechanical and Other Related Major Plant and Machinery Installation, Maintenance, Repair, Refurbishment and Upgrade for Southern Operations (eastern Cape and Western Cape). Only Respondents with Cidb Grading 8me or Higher Are Eligible to Bid |
DWS06-0926WTE |
2026-09-23 10:00 |
2026-10-15 11:00 |
| Four-year Term Contract for Mechanical and Other Related Major Plant and Machinery Installation, Maintenance, Repair, Refurbishment and Upgrade for Northern Operations (limpopo, Gauteng, Mpumalanga, and North West). Only Respondents with Cidb Grading 7me |
DWS04 0926 WTE |
2026-09-15 10:00 |
2026-10-15 11:00 |
| Four-year Term Contract for Mechanical and Other Related Major Plant and Machinery Installation, Maintenance, Repair, Refurbishment and Upgrade for Southern Operations (eastern Cape and Western Cape). Only Respondents with Cidb Grading 8me or Higher Are E |
DWS06-0926WTE |
2026-09-23 10:00 |
2026-10-15 11:00 |
| Four-year Term Contract for Mechanical and Other Related Major Plant and Machinery Installation, Maintenance, Repair, Refurbishment and Upgrade for Central Operations (free State, Gauteng, Kwazulu-natal , Mpumalanga, and Northern Cape )only Respondents wi |
DWS03-0826WTE |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
2026-10-01 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Replacement of Overhead Track Equipment Structures in Various Stations Once- off for a Period of 12 Months in Kzn Region. |
DBN/OPS(BAC)017 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-22 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional Service Provider for the Stabilisation of Water Reticulation and Electricity in the Thaba Tshwane
Military Area Within the Gauteng Province. |
RFP088/2026 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-18 23:30 |
| Service Provision for Hydraulic Repairs and Maintenance for Dredging Services Fleet |
TNPA/2026/03/0514/2962/RFP |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-15 14:00 |
| Ssc Drive Replacement Project at Matimba Power Station for 38 Months |
E3401GXMPMAT |
2026-09-02 10:00 |
2026-09-15 10:00 |
| Facilities Management (technical Services and Maintenance) for the Kimberley Zone of the Northern Cape Operating Unit of the Gemma Cluster
On an as and When Required Basis Over a Period of Three
(3) Years |
E3338DXNCOU |
2026-08-28 10:00 |
2026-09-14 10:00 |
| General Building Maintenance,general Civil Maintenance And
Electrical Lighting and Power for Western Cape (bellville) |
TP/2026/07/0128/8221/RFP-CIDB |
2026-08-19 09:00 |
2026-09-07 16:00 |
| For the Supply and Delivery of Load Measuring Wheelsets for Wagons on a Once-off Period |
TFR/2026/03/0089/3716/RFP |
- |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Professional Services for Multi Disciplinary Professional Team- Johannesburg Zoo Gorilla Enclosure Extention |
JCPZ/RFQ/CID01/2026 |
2026-08-31 10:30 |
2026-09-03 12:00 |
| For the Provision of High & Medium Voltage Switchgear Maintenance and Repair at Transnet Pipelines Pump Stations, Terminals and Workshops for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
TPL/2026/05/0302/5195/RFP |
2026-07-22 10:00 |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for Appointment of a Service Provider for Feasibility and Concept Designs Services for Pretoria, Germiston, Durnswart and Midway Stations for a Period of Five (5) Months. |
HO/INTERSITE/54/07/2026 |
- |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional Service Provider (psp) to Render Professional Services for the Gauteng Department of Agriculture and Rural Development, Rand-west Agripark Upgrading of Existing Infrastructure |
RFQ: AGR0043/26 |
2026-07-29 10:00 |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
| Provision of Mechanical Maintenance Support Services for a Period of Five (5) Years |
E3086GXNOU |
2026-07-13 13:00 |
2026-08-05 10:00 |
| Rfqjw76sc26 - Request for Quotation for Various Depots As-built Building Plans |
RFQJW76SC26 |
- |
2026-08-04 16:00 |
| Establishment of a Panel of Multi-disciplinary Professional Service Providers to Assist the Department of Land Reform and Rural Development in Planning, Designing, Implementing, Monitoring, Evaluating and Technical Support on Various Infrastructure Developments Projects in the Nine (09) Provinces on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
5-2-2-1 DLRRD 0005 (2026-2027) |
- |
2026-08-03 11:00 |
| Once-off Service for Fcl Johannesburg Generator. |
RFQ 2300162 |
2026-07-27 10:45 |
2026-08-03 11:00 |
| Request for Bids for the Provision of Professional Services for Installation of Security Access Control Equipment at the General Aviation for Period of 24 Months for Airports Company South Africa (acsa) |
ORTIA8175/2026/RFP |
2026-07-10 10:00 |
2026-07-31 12:00 |
| To Engineer, Procure and Construct a Water Electrolysis Hydrogen Generation Plant, Which Must Be Integrated with the Existing Renewable Power Plant for green H2 Production at Eric Rosherville for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
E1256CXMWPR |
2026-06-02 10:00 |
2026-07-31 10:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) for the Acquisition of a Panel of Service Providers to Provide Mechanical Engineering Maintenance for Acsa Airports for a Period of 5 Years |
COR8195/2026/RFP |
2026-06-11 08:00 |
2026-07-27 12:00 |
| Provision of Mechanical Maintenance Support Services for a Period of Five (5) Years |
E3086GXNOU |
2026-07-13 13:00 |
2026-07-22 10:00 |
| Sla for the Maintenance Contract of Bio-safety Laboratories Level 3 (bsl3) Systems. Sla for the Maintenance Contract of Bio-safety Laboratories Level 3 (bsl3) Systems. |
RFT-202606-00533 |
2026-07-02 11:00 |
2026-07-17 11:00 |
| Provision of Mechanical Maintenance Support Services for a Period of Five (5) Years |
E3086GXNOU |
2026-07-02 13:00 |
2026-07-09 10:00 |
| The Appointment of a Panel of Built Environment Specialist Services for All the ARC Offices for a Period of Five Years. |
ARC/66/01/2026/2 |
2026-05-25 11:00 |
2026-06-15 11:00 |
| Repairs and Maintenance of Electro-mechanical Equipment for Bulk Wastewater Works on as and when Required for a Period of 36 Months. |
JW OPS 078/24 |
2026-04-24 13:00 |
2026-06-04 10:30 |