| Advertisement: Quotation for the Procurement of Protection Officers, Council Orderlies and Required Equipment for Council Meetings |
Q18-2026-27 |
- |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
| G6 Automatic Barrel Cleaning System |
DLS 08-01 26/27 |
- |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Supply Of
Robotic Platforms for Eod/iedd, Cbrn, Surveillance & Autonomous Navigation
R&d to the Csir |
CSIR RFQ 9537/04/09/2026 |
- |
2026-09-14 16:30 |
| The Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Supply, Delivery And Off-Loading Of 9Mm Reload & Shotgun Rubber Ammunition On An As And When Required Basis |
KEQ.CS.08.06 |
- |
2026-08-31 10:00 |
| Rfq-supplier to Provide National Key Point Firearm Training. |
SANPC/486/08/2026 |
- |
2026-08-20 16:00 |
| Procurement of Dog Cage for K-9 Unit in Lebombo Post |
E028GL2708RFQ00110 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Request to Appoint a Service Provider (sp) to Supply and Deliver Safety and Operations Materials as Per Attached Annexure A. |
RFQ0001247 |
- |
2026-07-20 11:00 |
| Small Pistol Magnum Boxer Primers Used as a Propellant Igniter: Denel Pmp |
366915 |
- |
2026-07-22 12:00 |
| Invitation to Supply 5.56mm Boxer Primers Used as a Propellant Igniter in 5.56 X 45mm Ammunition: Denel Pmp |
366901 |
- |
2026-07-20 12:00 |
| Invitation of a Suitable and Experienced Supplier for the Supply and Delivery of a Doppler Radar System Complying with Nato Epvat (“electronic Pressure Velocity and Action Time”) Uniform Test Methods, Stanag 4569, Stanag 2920, Aep55 and Aep97 for Ballistic Testing of Medium Calibre Ammunition Capable to Detect the Projectiles of Calibres from 12,7 Mm to 35 Mm. Detecting Smaller Calibres Will Also Be an Advantage. |
366903 |
- |
2026-07-29 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Trainable Working Dogs for the Period of Three (03) Years for Local and International Market: Division: Visible Policing and Operations |
19/1/9/1/39TP(25) |
- |
2026-08-06 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Trainable Working Dogs for the Period of Three (03) Years for Local and International Market: Division: Visible Policing and Operations |
19-1-9-1-39td (25) |
- |
2026-08-03 11:00 |
| Indelible Ink Marking Pens |
0010571187 |
- |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for Speed Monitoring Machines
Calibration and Repairs. |
04/117/26/GAU-TO |
- |
2026-06-24 10:00 |
| Cpsc/b/065/2026 Outsourcing a Service Provider for Supply and Delivery of 15x (5mx10m) Warrior Tent Complete, Weather Haven at 18 Deployment Support Unit Proc Plan |
CPSC-B-065-2026 |
- |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Diligent, Professional and Efficient Service Provider to Provide Regulation 21 Refresher Exercises for Handgun, Self-loading Rifle and Shooting Range Facility for Security Personnels for a Period of Twelve (12) Months. |
PR10116170 |
- |
2026-06-15 11:00 |
| To Manufacture Reusable, Operational Packaging System to Accommodate and Protect One Fully Assembled Missile. the Container Protects the Missile During Transportation, Handling and Storage. |
06187-00000-502-004-01 |
- |
2026-06-29 11:00 |
| Bid to Appoint a Service Provider for the Rental of Traffic Contravention Management System and Related Equipment to Midvaal Local Municipality from 1 July 2026 until 30 June 2029 |
8/2/9/30RE (202602029) |
- |
2026-06-10 10:00 |
| Bid to Appoint a Service Provider for the Rental of Traffic Contravention Management System and Related Equipment to Midvaal Local Municipality from 1 July 2026 until 30 June 2029 |
8/2/9/30RE (202602029) |
- |
2026-06-10 10:00 |
| 8/2/9/30re (202602029) Bid to Appoint a Service Provider for the Rental of Traffic Contravention Management System and Related
Equipment to Midvaal Local Municipality from 1 July 2026 until 30 June 2029 |
8/2/9/30RE (202602029 |
- |
2026-06-10 10:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Procurement, Installation, Integration, Commissioning of Ten Mobile Handheld Scanners, Annual Licensing and 12 Months Maintenance and Support for Ctia and Ortia Cargo for Airports Company South Africa (acsa). |
RFQ 54084 |
- |
2026-05-28 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Bulletproof Vests and Bullet-proof Plates to Midvaal Local Municipality. Local Enterprises:10 Bbb-ee Status:10 |
AHT4944RE |
- |
2026-05-25 11:00 |
| The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Bombs and Explosives Detection Systems at Armscor Head Office |
EFAC/2026/05 |
2026-06-02 10:00 |
2026-07-07 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Bulletproof Vests and Bullet-proof Plates to Midvaal Local Municipality. Local Enterprises:10 Bbb-ee Status:10 |
AHT4944RE |
- |
2026-05-25 11:00 |
| Expression of Interest for Appointment of a Panel of a Service Providers for Supply and Delivery of Firearms, Ammunition and Firearm Accessories for a Period of Three (03) Years |
H004L2607RFP00079 |
- |
2026-06-15 11:00 |
| Re-publishing of Tender to Appoint a Suitable, Qualified, Reliable and Experienced Service Provider for the Supply of 5.56mm Berdan M514a2 Primers. |
3-66691 |
- |
2026-05-15 12:00 |
| Re-publishing Tender for the Appointment of a Suitable, Reliable and Experienced Service Provider for the Supply of 9mm Berdan M561a1 Primers. |
3-66692 |
- |
2026-05-15 12:00 |