| Re-advertisement: Appointment of an Engineering Consulting Firm for the Design Review, Contract Administration and Site Supervision for the Construction of a Bulk Water Line, Bulk Sewer Line and 20 Ml Reservoirs in Winterveld Ext 3 and 4 for a Period of 6 Months |
Q12-01-2026-27 |
2026-09-11 10:00 |
2026-09-11 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Project Management Services for the Installation of Anti-
Climbing Wire Mesh Fencing at the Waterkloof Vacant Land |
RFQ 4581c/26 |
- |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Phased Rollout of Evidence-based Gbv Prevention Approaches in Schools, Institutions of Higher Learning and Community Settings |
DWYPD 01 - 2025/26 (readvert) |
2026-09-09 10:00 |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional Service Provider for the Stabilisation of Water Reticulation and Electricity in the Thaba Tshwane
Military Area Within the Gauteng Province. |
RFP088/2026 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-18 23:30 |
| For the Implementation of the Sap S/4hana Migration Project (phase 2) at Transnet Engineering Koedoespoort for a Period of 30 Months on an as and when Required Basis. |
TE/2026/06/2200/6894/RFP |
2026-08-14 13:30 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of Multidisciplinary Team for Construction of Raptor Row Enclosure |
Q11983/2026 |
- |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Design,implement and Support a Monitoring and Evaluation System for the Strategic Plan, Annual Perfomance Plan and Annual Operational Plan for a Period of Twelve (12) Months for the Private Security Industry Regulatory (psira) |
ADM/2026/005 |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider (s) for 2027 Sustainable Development Goals (sdgs) Country Report and Related Seventeen (17) Goals Reports for a Period of 12 Months |
STATS SA 005/26 |
- |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Space Planning Consultant Gauteng Provincial Office Refurbishment Project Procforum Building, 123 Paul Kruger Street, Pretoria |
LPC/RFP/SP/2026/001 |
2026-08-13 10:00 |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Appointment of a Consultant: National Hiv Prevention Strategy |
DOH 315-2026/2027 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| For Appointment of an Experienced Service Provider to Manage the Qaf Stakeholder Engagement Process |
QCTO 03/2026 |
2026-08-14 10:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Finalization and Operationalization of the South African National Men’s Health Guidelines. |
DOH 317-2026/2027 |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
| Panel of Professional Consultants: Construction Project Management Panel of Professional Consultants: Construction Project Management |
RFI-202608-00342 |
2026-08-14 09:00 |
2026-08-25 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Consultant: Review and Finalisation of the South African National Key Populations Health Sector Plan |
DOH 318/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| The Implementation of the Sap S/4hana Migration Project (phase 2) at Transnet Engineering Koedoespoort for a Period of 30 Months on an as and when Required Basis. |
TE/2026/06/2200/6894-RFP |
2026-08-14 13:30 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| For the Implementation of the Sap S/4hana Migration Project (phase 2) at Transnet Engineering Koedoespoort for a Period of 30 Months on an as and when Required Basis. |
TE/2026/06/2200/6894/RFP |
2026-08-14 13:30 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Review the Spatial Planning and Land Use Management By-law for Lesedi Local Municipality, for a Period of Ten (10) Months,
Gauteng Province. |
CASE NO 005/08/2026 |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Development of a Comprehensive Travel Demand Management (tdm) Strategy for the Department of Transport for a Period of Two (2) Years |
DOT/07/2026/ITP |
2026-08-13 10:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Develop Ict Indicators; Modeling and Plausible Scenarios System for South Africa’s Digital Economy Vision (2050 |
DCDT/04/2026/27 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Support Municipalitiesto Conduct Section 76-80 Municipal Systems Act Process with the Focus on Section 78 Assessments for Water Services and Electricity Services for a Period of 36 Months |
SALGA/06/2026-2026-05-18-0001059-80101500 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for Appointment of a Service Provider for Feasibility and Concept Designs Services for Pretoria, Germiston, Durnswart and Midway Stations for a Period of Five (5) Months. |
HO/INTERSITE/54/07/2026 |
- |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| Terms of Reference for the Procurement and Appointment of a Suitable External Service Provider to Provide Enterprise Programme Management Office (epmo) Expertise and Support to the Department for a Period of 24 Months. |
DCDT/03/2026/27 |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Consulting Service Forthe Provision and Management of Wellness Services for Routine Road Maintenance Projects in the Gauteng Province |
X.002-231-2025/1F & X.002-232-2025/1F |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
2026-08-31 12:00 |
| Consulting Service Forthe Provision and Management of Wellness Services for Routine Road Maintenance Projects in the Mpumalanga Province |
X.002-229-2025/1F & X.002-230-2025/1 |
2026-08-07 10:00 |
2026-08-31 12:00 |
| Consulting Service Forthe Provision and Management of Wellness Services for Routine Road Maintenance Projects in the North-west Province |
X.002-223-2025/1F |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
2026-08-31 12:00 |
| Consulting Service for the Provision and Management of Wellness Services for Routine Road Maintenance Projects in the Limpopo Province |
X.002-227-2025/1F & X.002-228-2025/1F |
2026-08-07 10:00 |
2026-08-31 12:00 |
| Appointment Of Service Provider For Expanded Public Works Programme (Epwp) Phase 3 Mid-Term Review |
HP26/001GS |
2026-07-30 10:00 |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals for Participation in the Epwp Non-state Sector Programme from 2026/2027
To 2028 /2029 Financial Years |
EPWP NSS NPO PROGRAMME-2026/27-2028/29RI |
2026-08-03 10:00 |
2026-08-14 12:00 |
| The South African Social Security Agency Hereby Invites Proposals for the Appointment Appointment of a Service Provider for Biometric & Iam (biam) System Support and Maintenance for a Period of Three (03) Years. |
SASSA:06-26-ICT-HO |
- |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Expanded Public Works Programme (epwp) Phase 5 Mid-term Review |
HP26/001GS |
2026-07-30 10:00 |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Transactional Advisors to Package Municipal Infrastructure Projects and Development of Business Cases for Funding Proposals for Period of Three (3) Years |
MISA/TAP/IDMS/009/2026/27 |
2026-07-24 10:00 |
2026-08-10 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Quantity Surveyor (qs) to Provide Professional Quantity Surveying and Project Cost Management Services for the Refurbishment of the N&r Building. |
RFQ 202033 |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
2026-07-29 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Develop the Socio-economic Impact Assessment System (seias) Report for the Planning Professional Act, 2002 (act No. 36 of 2002) Amendments and Draft Planning Professional Act: Regulations for a Period of Three (3)months. |
5-2-1-1(2026-2027)75 |
- |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| Professional Engineering Services for the Detailed Designs, Project Management and Construction Supervision for the Refurbishment of Executive Offices at Co. |
CO0022607RFQ00000003 |
- |
2026-07-17 11:00 |
| Invitation to Submit a Detailed Proposal to the Aidc for the Delivery of a Community-based Automotive Business Support Programme for 30 Automotive Practioners in Designated and Targeted Underserved Communities Such as Eersterus. |
16365 |
- |
2026-07-16 11:00 |
| Appointment of Specialist Consultant for 24 Months to Perform Business Process Mapping (including Roll-out and Socialisation) to Increase Efficiency and Ensure Alignment with Organizational Goals |
GNP-016-25 |
- |
2026-07-23 11:00 |
| Request for Strategic Partner – Selection of Sub Executing Agency for Implementation of Gef8/gbff Project |
GNP-113A-25 |
- |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
| Procurement and Appointment of External Service Provider to Assist the Department with the Implementation of the Organisational Structure Review and Redesign Project |
DCDT/01/2026/27 |
2026-07-09 11:00 |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
| Request for Strategic Partner – Selection of Sub Executing Agency for Implementation of Gef8/gbff Project |
GNP-113A-25 |
- |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
| Request for Strategic Partner – Selection of Sub Executing Agency for Implementation of Gef8/gbff Project |
GNP-113A-25 |
- |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals (rfp) Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Two (2) Pre-feasibility Studies on Eco-industrial Parks (eip) Opportunities at Highveld Industrial Park and Isithebe Industrial Estate and Facilitate Their Financing for Implementation |
CSIR RFP 1229/26/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-26 16:30 |
| Appointment of a Suitable Consultancy Services to Provide Financial Management, Human Resource Management, Supply Chain Management, and Project Administration Services for the Human Resource Development Council of South Africa Secretariat for a Period of Ten (10) Months. |
RFQ039/2026 |
- |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
| Provision Of Enterprise Content Management Solution Including Implementation, Maintenance, And Support Services For A Period Ending August 2028 |
RFP-RF-006-2025/26 |
2026-06-12 10:00 |
2026-06-26 16:00 |
| Implementation of the Erp System |
SANAS/ERP/2026-27/03 |
- |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Specialised Technical Advisory Services to determine requirements and specifications for vaccine facility to achieve GMP |
RFP/OBP16/25/EMU03 |
2026-06-12 11:30 |
2026-07-02 13:00 |
| Appointment of a Suitably Qualified and Experienced Service Provider to Assist in the Embedding and Implementing Protection of Personal
Information Compliance Within the Nationla Ltteries Commision (nlc) |
RFQ2026-006-001 |
- |
2026-06-09 11:00 |
| Request for Quotations for the Development of a Salga Iso56000/1 Support Programme |
037 |
- |
2026-05-25 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Review and Update the Department of Land Reform and Rural Development (dlrrd) Environmental Policy and to Compile the 2025-2029 Consolidated Environmental Implementation and Management Plan (ceimp) and the 2025-2026 Annual Compliance Report for a Period of Twelve (12) Months |
5/2/1/1/2026-2027/32 |
- |
2026-06-03 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Support the Design, Facilitation, and Documentation of the Inclusive Land Framework (ilf) Stakeholder Inputs |
RFQ-272-25 |
- |
2026-05-28 12:00 |
| The Appointment of a Panel of Built Environment Specialist Services for All the ARC Offices for a Period of Five Years. |
ARC/66/01/2026/2 |
2026-05-25 11:00 |
2026-06-15 11:00 |