Radio Communication and Telemetry Equipment Tenders in Pretoria
Total Posts: 4
Total Posts: 4
| Tender Title | Tender Number | Briefing Date | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rfq for the Provision of Services of Maint, Equip; Network Data, Comm Serv, Blue Train at Salvokop, on ‘as and when Required Basis’. | TE/2026/06/2485/7674/RFQ | 2026-07-07 10:30 |
2026-07-17 16:00 |
| Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply and delivery of 3 Software Defined Radio devices to the CSIR | CSIR RFQ 6725/25/06/2026 | - | 2026-06-25 16:30 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Upgrade Existing Portable Spectrum Analysers to Real-time Spectrum Analysis (rtsa) Capability on an 80/20 Pppfa 2000, Preferential Procurement Regulation: 2022. | ICASA 43-2026 | - | 2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply Icasa with Three Vehicle-mounted Mobile Direction-finding (mdf) Units with One Year Warranty on an 80/20 Pppfa 2000, Preferential Procurement Regulation: 2022. | ICASA 42-2026 | - | 2026-07-03 11:00 |
