Security Services and Equipment Tenders in Pretoria Page 2

Total Posts: 71
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
To Provide Guarding Services for the South African Post Office for a Maximum of Twelve (12) Months – Free State Province RFP 26/27/01/NM 2026-06-10
11:00
2026-06-30
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Deliver Install, Configure, Test, Train, Commission and Intergrate, Access Security System Comprising Cctv Cameras, Access Cards, Palm Wave Biometric and Boom Gates as Well as Web-based Visitors’ Management System to the Wrc Office, Including Support and Maintenance WRC 002-2026/27 2026-06-09
12:00
2026-07-01
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Leasing (supply, Deliver, Install, Commission and Maintain and Decommission) of Two (2) X-ray Baggage Scanning / Machines, Two (2) Walkthrough Metal Detector for Wrc New Office Premises for a Period of Three (3) Years WRC-003-2026-27 2026-06-09
11:00
2026-07-01
11:00
Supply and Installation of Cctv Cameras at House 375 Lowley Street Broklyn, State Property LDPU/LOGDIV/251/2026 2026-05-29
11:00
2026-06-09
11:00
Supply and Installation of Electric Fence at House 375 Lowley Street Brooklyn, State Property LDPU/LOGDIV/PQ/250/2026 2026-05-29
10:00
2026-06-08
11:00
Appointment of Service Provider to Provide Security Services to Tshwane North Tvet College for the Following Campuses: Pretoria, Mamelodi and Central Office, Soshanguve North, Soshanguve South, Rosslyn, Temba, and Farm Haakdoornboom for a Period of 36 Months TNC/SS/21/2026 2026-06-04
11:00
2026-06-26
11:00
Supply & Installation of Fixed Burglar Bars on Identified Aluminium Windows RFQ/DV129944 2026-06-02
10:00
2026-06-09
11:00
Provision of 24 Hours Physical Security Guarding Services at Sita Nelspruit Office for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. RFB 3246-2026 2026-06-05
11:00
2026-06-12
11:00
Supply, Delivery, Installation, Replacement and Service of Integrated Security Systems PTAQ16/2026-2027 2026-05-29
10:30
2026-06-05
11:00
Supply of Cctv(no Installation) 10023797 - 2026-05-27
11:00
Supply of Network Cameras and the Provision of Training to Fifteen (15) Individuals on The Installation of the Cameras RFQ Number 4246b/26 - 2026-05-29
11:00
The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Bombs and Explosives Detection Systems at Armscor Head Office EFAC/2026/05 2026-06-02
10:00
2026-07-07
11:00
Security Guarding Services WQ2913/NC - 2026-05-28
11:00
Tamper-evident Sealing Tape 0010565668 2026-05-27
11:00
2026-06-09
11:00
Server Room Monitoring System REQ0006121 - 2026-05-21
11:00
Security Services for the Department Water and Sanitation Northern Cape – Upington Offices for Three (03) Months – June – August 2026 WQ 2859 / NC - 2026-05-21
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Install and Commission Spikes. TASEZ/RFQ169/2025 - 2026-05-11
12:00
Request for Bids for the Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Security Services Company for the Council on Higher Education for a Period of Three Years. CHE/CS/02/04/2026 - 2026-05-29
11:00
Repair Non-functional Cameras,intercom,faulty Electrical Wires,refurbishment of Rotten Electrical,gate Motor, Track, Itercom and Power Supply, at House No.11 Anselia Street Waterkloof ID-3245413 - 2026-05-06
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider/consultant to Render Guarding Security Services for the Department of Transport for a Period of 36 Months DOT/02/2026/CS 2026-05-08
11:00
2026-05-19
11:00
Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Security Guarding Services for Idt (head Office and North West) for a Period of 6 Months. IDT/HO-NW-2SITES/SECURITYUNIT/2026 - 2026-05-08
12:00
Total Posts: 71

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month