| Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Maintenance to Existing Electronic Security System Including Procurement, Delivery, Replacement, Installation and Commissioning of Any New Electronic Security System when Required at the National Department of Transport for a Period of 36 Months |
DOT/13/2026/CS |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
2026-09-30 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider /consultant to Render Guarding Security Services for the Department of Transport for a Period of 36 Months |
DOT/12/2026/CS |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
2026-09-24 11:00 |
| Advertisement: Quotation for the Procurement of Protection Officers, Council Orderlies and Required Equipment for Council Meetings |
Q18-2026-27 |
- |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Service Provider to Supply and Install Two (2) Security X-ray Baggage Scanning Machines with 3 Years Warranty at the Raf Pretoria Regional Office (hatfield). |
PR10117806 |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Appointment of an Accredited Service Provider for the Provision of Security Services at Groenkloof National Park for a Period of 5 Years |
GNP-035-26 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of an Accredited Service Provider for the Provision of Security Services at Groenkloof National Park for a Period of 5 Years |
GNP-035-26 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Suitable and Qualified Service Provider(s) to Render Security Guarding Services to the Department of Agriculture (doa) at Region 1, Which Comprises the Following Provinces: Gauteng, Mpumalanga and Limpopo, for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
5/2/2/1(004)2026/2027 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
2026-09-16 11:00 |
| 12 Months Servicing and Maintenance of Access Control in Pretoria Bryntirion Estate |
ID-3283135 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Maintenance, Upgrade and Support of the Electronic Security Systems for National Treasury Buildings for a Period of Three (3) Years |
NT010-2026 |
2026-08-21 10:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Request for Potential Service Providers to Submit a Quotation to Aidc For
• Once off Supply, Install, and Commissioning of Cctv System Equipments,
• Repairs, Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of Faulty Cctv Equipment on an As-and-when Required Basis,
• Maintainance of Cctv System for Aidc Sites for 24 Months Period. |
16388 |
- |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Rfq-supplier to Provide National Key Point Firearm Training. |
SANPC/486/08/2026 |
- |
2026-08-20 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Upgrade of the Council for Geoscience Pretoria Main Entrance and Exit Access by Supplying, Installing, Testing, and Commissioning the Main Entrance and Exit Access Control Infrastructure. |
10001026Z |
2026-08-19 12:00 |
2026-08-26 16:00 |
| Supply Delivery and Installation of Fence, Gate and Gate Motor |
DOD/HQ/PQ/DMDD/34/26 |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Ai Driven Video Management System |
SSA/11/2026/27 |
2026-08-07 10:00 |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| The Provision of Security Services at Sanral Gauteng Provincial Office, Including the Northern House Office for a Period of 36 Months. |
HO/1037/68125/2026/04 |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Cpsc/b/pc/116/2026 Outsourcing a Service Provider for Supply, Delivery and Installation of Security Cctv System with a Maintenance Plan for a Period of 36x Months at Dod Saint George Hotel, Pretoria Dod Proc Plan 26-27/log Div/1325 |
CPSC/B/PC/116/2026 |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Procurement of a Service Provider to Undertake Refurbishment of the Information Security Services (iss) Security Operations Centre at Sita Centurion |
RFB-3270/2026 - ERP Number 457010 |
2026-08-06 10:00 |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Service Provider for Security Services at Pretoria Nbg |
G582/2026 |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Guarding Services for the South African National Biodiversity Institute (sanbi) at the Pretoria National Botanical Garden for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
SANBI: G582/2026 |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation of Physical Security Services for Period of 3 Months |
IM1412026 |
- |
2026-07-27 09:00 |
| Support and Maintenance of Security Systems (access Control and Cctv) at Human Sciences Research Council Offices |
HSRC/20/07/26 |
2026-07-28 10:00 |
2026-08-04 16:00 |
| Support and Maintenance of Security Systems (access Control and Cctv) at Human Sciences Research Council Offices |
HSRC/20/07/26 |
2026-07-28 10:00 |
2026-08-04 10:00 |
| Support and Maintenance of Security Systems (access Control and Cctv) at Human Sciences Research Council Offices |
HSRC/20/07/26 |
2026-07-28 10:00 |
2026-08-04 16:00 |
| Repair/replace Faulty Security Installation (cctv Monitoring,intercom,gate Motor/rail and Electric Fenceing) |
ID-3281000 |
- |
2026-07-21 11:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Service Provider to Supply and Install Two (2) Security X-ray Baggage Scanning Machines with 3 Years Warranty at the Raf Pretoria Regional Office (hatfield). |
PR10117015 |
- |
2026-07-16 11:00 |
| Maintenance, Repair, Troubleshooting and Commissioning of Access Control and Security Door Systems at Arc Central Office |
CO0022607RFQ00000001 |
2026-07-16 11:00 |
2026-07-21 11:00 |
| Appointment of Two Experienced Service Providers to Execute a Three-year Maintenance Services Plan and Repairs on a Call-out Basis for the Access Control System |
RFP 023/2025 |
- |
2026-07-23 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Cctv Consumables to the State Security Agency |
RFQ10023835 |
- |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
| The Appointment of One Service Provider to Render Physical Security Services, Access Control at Brits Office – North-west, 110 Hamilton Street and Environment House, Arcadia, Pretoria – Gauteng for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
DFFE-B003(26-27) |
2026-07-06 10:00 |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
| 12 Months Servicing and Maintenance of Cctv Monitoring System in Pretoria and Johannesburg |
ID-3283143 Erratum |
- |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
| Nkp Site Security Solution For Onderstepoort Biological Products (Obp) |
RFI/OBP004/2026/27 |
2026-06-25 13:30 |
2026-07-03 15:30 |
| Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of the development of an online matchmaking platform and green finance web resource to the CSIR |
CSIR RFP 1231/10/07/2026 |
- |
2026-07-10 16:30 |
| 12 Months Servicing and Maintenance of Accesscontrol in Pretoria State Houses |
ID-3283136 |
- |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
| 12 Months Servicing and Maintenance of Access Control in Pretoria Bryntirion Estate |
ID-3283135 |
- |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Cctv Equipment |
PR10023799-2026/2027 |
- |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Cctv Equipment |
RFQ10023798-2026/27 |
- |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Nkp Site Security Solution For Onderstepoort Biological Products (Obp) |
RFI/OBP004/2026/27 |
2026-06-25 13:30 |
2026-07-03 15:30 |
| Request for Information - Nkp Site Security Solution for Onderstepoort Biological Products (obp) |
RFI/OBP004/2026/27 |
2026-06-25 13:30 |
2026-07-17 15:30 |
| Appointment for the Provision of Cash-in-transit Services at Offices of the Department of Home Affairs for a Period of 5 Years. |
DHA08-2026 |
2026-06-26 13:00 |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
| 12 Month Contract for Service and Maintenance of Cctv Monitoring System at 581 Swart,302 Emus,230 Rigel,320,153 Cygnus,323 Edward,79 Bogey,12 Anselia,190 Strelitzia,214 Bauhinia Street |
PTQ26/173 |
- |
2026-06-22 11:00 |
| 12 Months Service and Maintenance of Access Control in Pretoria and Johannesburg:287 Albert,262 Milner,285 Julius Jeppe,307 Nicholson,331 Oliver,266 Auriga,249 Albert,277 Lyrra,249 Delphinus,259 Aquilla,122 Club,193,rigel,321,rigel,357 Clark,322 Rigel and 61 Dennis Road |
PTQ26/174 |
- |
2026-06-23 11:00 |
| Repair/replace Faulty Security Installation (cctv) Monitoring, Intercom,gate Motor/rail and Electric Fencing |
ID-3281013 |
- |
2026-06-23 11:00 |
| Repair/replace Faulty Security Installation ( Cctv ) Monitoring, Intercom, Gate Motor/rail and Electric Fencing at No.193 Rigel Road,pretoria |
ID-3281011 |
- |
2026-06-23 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Guarding Services for the South African National Biodiversity Institute (sanbi) at the National Zoological Garden, Pretoia for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
SANBI: NZG578/2026 |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
2026-07-14 11:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Provide Security Guarding Services for Raf Menlyn Office for a Period Six (6) Months Starting from July 2026 |
PR10116533 |
- |
2026-06-22 09:00 |
| Cpsc/b/pc/068/2026 Outsourcing a Service Provider for Supply, Delivery and Installation of Alarm, Access Control and Cctv Surveillance Security System with Maintenance Plan for the Period of Three (03) Years at Dod Logistic Support Formation Unit, Gauteng Dod Proc Plan 26-27/log Div/1208 |
CPSC/B/068/2026 |
2026-06-25 11:00 |
2026-07-08 11:00 |
| 12 Months Services and Maintenance of Access
Control in Bryntiron Estate |
ID-3271216 |
- |
2026-06-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Install Walk-through Metal Detector and X-ray Machine with Maintenance Plan |
RFQ18-05-2026 |
- |
2026-06-18 11:00 |
| Specification for X-ray Machines and Walk-through Metal Detectors for Government Communication and Information System (gcis) for a Period of One (01) Year. |
RFQ 004-2026/2027 |
2026-06-12 10:00 |
2026-06-25 11:00 |
| Request for Information for Court Physical Security Infrastructure and Court Closed Circuit Television System |
RFI 01 2026 |
- |
2026-06-19 11:00 |