Telecommunications, Broadcasting and WiFi Tenders in Mpumalanga

Total Posts: 17
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Supply, Installation and Maintenance of “an Integrated Telecommunications Solution” for Internet Service Provision, Network, and Hosted Voip for 36 Months MKHO15/2026/27 - 2026-09-24
12:00
the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Hosted Telephony (with Contact Centre) and Wan Solution For a Period of Three Years. CSOS004-2026 2026-08-28
10:30
2026-09-16
12:00
The Appointment of the Service Provider for the Deployment, Installation and Maintenance of Voip System for 60 Months PU4319/007 2026-08-18
11:00
2026-08-28
11:00
Provision of Telephone Management System at Matla Power Station for a Period of Three Years E3333GXMPMAT 2026-08-14
10:00
2026-09-02
10:00
Appointment of a Specialist Service Provider to Assess the Kruger National Park Radio Communications Network and Develop Technical Specifications for Tender Purposes for a Period of 06 Months RFQ NO 002882 - 2026-07-25
11:00
Acquisition of Wide Area Network (wan) and Remote Connection (access Point Name) Services for Nkangala District Municipality for 36 Months (re-advert) 2026/27-1 2026-07-09
10:00
2026-07-24
12:00
Request for Information - Upgrading of Komati Area Radio System E3081GXMPKOM - 2026-07-28
10:00
Routine Maintenance of the Municipal Ict Infrastructure and Support Provision for the Period of Thirty-six Months [36] (3 Years) JSM/ICT – 01/04W00-2026 2026-06-12
10:00
2026-07-09
11:00
Supply, Installation and Maintenance of an Intergrated Telecommunications Solutions for Internet Service Provision, Network, and Hosted Voip for 36 Months MKHO24/2025/26 - 2026-07-09
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Community Radio Stations Syndication for Knp Centenary Launch RFQ NO.009906 - 2026-05-26
12:00
Appointment of Supply of Wifi Connection at the Mopani Conference Centre for Knp KNP: 280782 - 2026-05-22
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Network Points, Wi-fi Infrastructure for Sanparks as and when Required for a Period of 12 Months RFQ-013-26 - 2026-05-18
12:00
Provision of Ict Services for a Period of 36 Months COM40/2026 - 2026-06-08
11:00
Request for Quotation for Procurement, Installation and Configuration of Low Orbiting Ka-band Satellite Network Services for Four (4) Bma Ports of Entry (sani Pass, Platjan, Mananga and Caledonspoort). H004L27052RFQ00030 - 2026-05-12
11:00
Supply and Installation of Lan Cabling Infrastructure for the Department of Home Affairs (dha) for a Period of Five (05) Years. RFQ 6401-2168-2025 - 2026-05-15
11:00
The Provision of Ntcsa Telecommunications – Test Equipment Calibration and Repairs Services on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of Three (3) Years E2783NTCSAMWP 2026-05-08
10:00
2026-05-25
10:00
Request for Quotation for the Supply, Installation, Configuration and Provision of Internet, Firewall and Ms Express Route Services at Rand Water for a Duration of Six Months (6) Months 10418163 - 2026-04-23
23:30
Total Posts: 17

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month