Telecommunications, Broadcasting and WiFi Tenders in Newcastle
Total Posts: 7
Total Posts: 7
| Tender Title | Tender Number | Briefing Date | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Request for Proposals (rfp): Supply, Delivery, Implementation and Maintenance of a Multi-site Voip Telephone System with Call Centre Services for a Period of Thirty – Six (36) Months | A038-2024/25 | 2026-08-19 11:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals (rfp): Design, Deployment and Maintenance of Software – Defined Wide Area Network (sd – Wan) Infrastructure for Newcastle Municipality Over a Period of Thirty – Six (36) Months | A037-2024/25 | 2026-08-19 09:00 |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Disaster Management Centre Communication System | Q2026/03 | - | 2026-06-25 12:00 |
| Disaster Management Centre Communication System | 0Q2026/03 | - | 2026-06-25 12:00 |
| Disaster Management Centre Communication System | Q2026/03 | - | 2026-06-11 12:00 |
| Disaster Management Centre Communication System | Q2026/03 | - | 2026-06-11 12:00 |
| *075 Tender Document B067-2025-26 | B067-2025-26 | - | 2026-06-10 12:00 |
