Telecommunications, Broadcasting and WiFi Tenders in Western Cape

Total Posts: 66
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Supply and Installation of Lan Cabling Infrastructure for the Department of Home Affairs (dha) for a Period of Five (05) Years. RFQ 6401-2168-2025 - 2026-05-15
11:00
Pttoc dir_ platform & sim_12 (30x platfo GK12600400 - 2026-05-12
12:00
Fiber optic pigtail; pt-la-1.5m-sm-g655d GK12600399 - 2026-05-12
12:00
46447 – Maintenance of Wi-fis Access Points and Related Services for 12 Month 46447 - 2025-05-19
11:00
46447 – Maintenance of Wi-fi Access Points and Related Services for 12 Month 46447 - 2025-05-19
11:00
Pttoc dir_ platform & sim_12 GK12600433 - 2026-05-22
12:00
46827-supply and Delivery of Hand Held Radios for Solid Waste Department 46827 - 2026-05-26
11:00
Telecoms microwave 17ghz license-exempt equipment deployment RFI163/2025/26 - 2026-06-19
10:00
46447 – Maintenance of Wi-fi Access Points and Related Services for 12 Months 46447 - 2026-02-28
11:00
46447 – Maintenance of Wi-fi Access Points and Related Services for 12 Months 46447 - 2026-05-28
11:00
W/less expansion mod + rem2;rtx3;pa3809 GK12600449 - 2026-05-28
16:00
Transformer:power supply;pa 1641 GK12600452 - 2026-05-29
16:00
47298 – Proposals on the Implementation, Management, Coordination of the Bvm Whistle Blowing Hotline for a 12 Month Period from 01 July 2026 Till 30 June 2027 47298 - 2026-06-12
11:00
Fq/sm 9/27: Procurement of Online Management Service – Tip-off Line until 30 June 2027 FQ/SM 9/27 - 2026-06-25
08:00
Jointbox;tele cable;resin;91-a6 GJ12700018 - 2026-07-09
12:00
Ict-cell equip vat GK12700010 - 2026-07-14
16:00
The Appointment of a Fibre Internet Service Provider for All Theewaterskloof Municipal Sites, as and when Required, from Date of Appointment until 30 June 2029 COR 03/2026/27 - 2026-08-14
12:00
Provision and Management of a Pabx System for 36 Months: Closing Date: 12 August 2026 T 1/2026/27 Tender Document - 2026-08-12
12:00
Provision and Management of a Pabx System for 36 Months: Closing Date: 12 August 2026 T 01/2026/27 Tender Document - 2026-08-12
12:00
Rfq Procurement of Lte Modules RFQ Procurement of LTE Modules - 2026-07-15
13:00
Control panel;digiplex;dgv-evo-192 GK12700028 - 2026-07-29
16:00
W/less expansion mod + rem2;rtx3;pa3809 GK12700029 - 2026-07-29
16:00
Provision of Satphone Units and Airtime Q01-2026 - 2026-07-31
12:00
4g communicator;pcs 265 lte GK12700030 - 2026-07-31
16:00
48446 – Whistle Blowing Hotline for a 11 Month Period from 01 August 2026 Till 30 June 2027 48446 - 2026-07-29
11:00
Supply, Programme and Delivery of a Digital (tdma) Portable Radio: Closing Date: 7 August 2026 RFQ 30/2026/27 - 2026-08-07
12:00
Request for Expression of Interest (eoi) from Suitably Qualified and Bona Fide Community and Public Radio Stations for Inclusion on a Panel of Approved Service Providers for the Provision of Radio Communication Services for a Period of 36 Months on an As-and-when-required Basis: Closing Date: 2 September 2026 T 15/2026/27 Advert - 2026-09-02
12:00
48735-re-advertisement Whistle Blowing Hotline for a 10 Month Period from 01 September 2026 Till 30 June 2027 48735 - 2026-08-13
11:00
Bid 3/2026 Ho: Whistleblower Hotline Services BID - 2026-08-24
12:00
Prepaid airtime r150 prepaid airtime r200 GK12700084 - 2026-09-08
16:00
Neutral data centre hosting facilities in greater cape town area RFI178/2026/27 - 2026-10-09
17:00
4g antenna GK12700088 - 2026-09-08
16:00
Supply and Installation of Internet Services at Theewaterskloof Municipality, Caledon from 01 October 2026 to 31 December 2026 CB 04/2026/27 - 2026-09-10
12:00
External adaptor adp2 cu GK12700092 - 2026-09-09
16:00
Internal modem GK12700096 - 2026-09-10
16:00
Wireless 5g lte internal modem GK12700094 - 2026-09-10
16:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Network Points, Wi-fi Infrastructure for Sanparks as and when Required for a Period of 12 Months RFQ-013-26 - 2026-05-18
12:00
Maintenance and Support for the Telephone Systems in Swartland Municipality for the Period Ending 30 June 2029 T53.25.26 - 2026-06-19
12:00
Maintenance and Support for the Telephone Systems in Swartland Municipality for the Period Ending 30 June 2029 T53.25.26 - 2026-06-19
11:00
Term Tender for the Provision of Professional And Related Services for Planning, Engineering, Design, Project Management and Supervision For The Establishment of Telecommunications Infrastructure. 260C/2025/26 - 2026-07-07
10:00
Supply and Delivery of Telephone Subscriber Identity Module Q 2026/019 - 2026-07-15
11:00
The Appointment of a Fibre Internet Service Provider for All Theewaterskloof Municipal Sites, as and when Required, from Date of Appointment until 30 June 2029 COR 03/2026/27 - 2026-08-14
12:00
Provision of Internet (fibre), Wireless Network and Maintenance Services T03:2026-2027 - 2026-08-14
12:00
Provision of Satphone Units and Airtime Q01-2026 - 2026-07-31
12:00
Supply and Deliver Wireless Access Point (wifi 7) Q 2026/015 - 2026-07-29
11:00
Maintenance of Radio High-sites, Including Mobile and Portable Radios for the Period Ending 30 June 2029 T 2026/063 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Whistleblower Hotline Services 32026 HO - 2026-08-24
12:00
Supply, Installation and Maintenance of “an Integrated Telecommunications Solution” for Internet Service Provision, Network, and Hosted Voip for 36 Months MKHO15/2026/27 - 2026-09-24
12:00
The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Maintenance, Repair, Installation and Replacement of Electrical Infrastructure, Satellite Television Systems and Associated Low-voltage Services for a Period of Three (3) Years 32547/AGNP/2026-27 - 2026-09-15
11:00
Notice to All Bidders. The Following Formal Quotations Has Been Cancelled and Will Be Re-advertised in Due Course No. Formal Rfq Number Formal Rfq Description 1. Formal Quotation: Rfq 02/07/2026: Rfq 02/07/2026: Request for Quotation: Supply and Delivery of Wireless Equipment (period of 1 Year NOTICE TO CANCEL TO RE-ADVERTISE RFQ 02/07/2026 - 2026-09-04
12:00
Total Posts: 66

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month