| Supply and Delivery of Drinking Water for Free State Lab 12 Months |
RFQ 0646045 |
- |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Gloves for Free State Labs for 12 Months |
RFQ 0653268 |
- |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Consumables for Water Works Section |
3/1/005/2026-27 |
- |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Water Network Materials for Water Works Section |
3/1/004/2026-27 |
- |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Hand Tools for Water Works Section |
3/1/003/2026-27 |
- |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Contractor to Undertake Regravelling of 4,2km Road at Riversdale and Pitso Commonages in Kroonstad Under Moqhaka Local Municipality Within Fezile Dabi District Municipality in Free State Province |
DLRRD-RD-FS 002 (2026/2027) |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Ladybrand Magistrate Office Replacement of Roofs and Associated Damaged(electrical Engineering Services) |
Q26/029 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Steynsrus, Vredefort, Kroonstad, Koppies Magistrate Courts: Replace, Repair and Service of Air Conditioners |
ID-3238762 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Contractor to Undertake Regravelling of 4,2km Road at Riversdale and Pitso Commonages in Kroonstad Under Moqhaka Local Municipality Within Fezile Dabi District Municipality in Free State Province. |
DLRRD-RD-FS 002 (2026/2027) |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Steynsrus, Vredefort, Kroonstad, Koppies Magistrate Courts: Replace, Repair and Service of Air Conditioners |
ID: 3238762 ID: 3244778 ID: 3273228 ID: 3272992 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Free State Province: Maintenance of Lifts for A
Period of Three (03) Months |
ID-3289041 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Doj Kroonstad Magistrate Court Eradication Of
Rodents/rats Entire Building |
ID-3271791 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Appointment of a Service Provider Per Route for Breakdown Roadside Assistance (breakdown Repairs/recovery) for the Ldpt Fleet of Buses and Trailers Countrywide as and when Required for a Period of Three Years. |
PRA/LDPT/BREAKDOWN/07/2026 |
2026-08-26 10:00 |
2026-08-31 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Ss60 Drums (200l) at Moqhaka Public Works Section |
3/1/002/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-27 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Padlocks for Electricity Section. |
3/1/001/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-27 12:00 |
| Request for Proposal for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Security Services at Portion 5, 6, 7, and 8 of Erf 5246 and Physical Guarding Security Services on Portion 59 of Erf 229, Kroonstad - Moqhaka Local Municipality, Free State Province. |
HDA/HO/2026/009 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Security Services at Portion 5, 6, 7, and 8 of Erf 5246 and Physical Guarding Security Services on Portion 59 of Erf 229, Kroonstad - Moqhaka Local Municipality, Free State Province. |
HDA/GAU/2024/037 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Catering for Wellness Program |
2/1/001/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-14 12:00 |
| Panel of Contractors for the Maintenance of Water Treatment Works, Wastewater Works and Pump Stations for the Period of Three (3) Years as and when Required |
3/2/001/2026-27 |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
2026-09-07 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Supply, Delivery and Installation of Antivirus Software (including Support) for 36 Months |
2/2/001/2026-27 |
2026-08-05 10:00 |
2026-09-07 12:00 |
| Panel of Contractors for the Maintenance of Water Treatment Works, Wastewater Works and Pump Stations for the Period of Three (3) Years as and when Required |
3/2/001/2026-27 |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
2026-09-07 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of Online Vending System and Third-party Vending for a Period of Three Years |
1/2/001/2026-27 |
2026-08-05 09:00 |
2026-09-07 12:00 |
| Provision for Monthly Gardening Services at Transnet Pipelines Kroonstad Depot for a Period of 12 Months |
TPL/2026/07/0505/9114/RFQ |
- |
2026-07-27 16:00 |
| Appointment of Suitably Qualified, Registered Security Companies on a Panel of Security Service Providers (only Graded Security Officers Will Be Considered) on “as and when Basis” for a Period of Three (03) Years by the Department of Public Works and Infrastructure |
DPWFS (T) 004/2026 |
- |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Re Advert: Supply and Delivery of Led Fluorescence at Nhls Kroonstad. |
RFQ NO: FS/NW 0143167 |
- |
2026-07-23 11:00 |
| Kroonstad Magistrate Court: Eradiction of Rodents/rat Entire Building |
ID-3271791 |
- |
2026-07-16 11:00 |
| Kroonstad Magistrate Court: Eradiction O Rodents/rat Entire Building |
ID-3271791 |
- |
2026-07-16 11:00 |
| Provision of Office Accommodation for a Period of Up to Five (5) Years in Respect of Kroonstad Local Office |
26/2026 |
2026-07-21 14:00 |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
| Moqhaka Local Municipality Hereby Invites Accredited and Reputable Service Providers to Submit Quotations for the Following (in-house) Training Interventions. |
2/1/008/2025-26 |
- |
2026-06-30 12:00 |
| Moqhaka Local Municipality Hereby Invites Accredited and Reputable Services Providers to Submit Quotations for the Following (in-house) Training Interventions. |
2/2/008/2025-26 |
- |
2026-06-30 12:00 |
| Quality Review On: the Annual Financial Statements 2025/26 |
1/1/004/2025-26 |
- |
2026-06-30 12:00 |
| Rfq for Kroonstad Garden Services for 24 Months Contract |
RFQ/Kroonstad/03/26 |
- |
2026-06-23 13:00 |
| Investment Property Valuation |
1/1/003/2025-26 |
- |
2026-06-17 12:00 |
| Doc323866903
- Kroonstad Mobile Branch Renovations |
DOC323866903 |
2026-06-11 12:00 |
2026-06-25 15:00 |
| Service and Maintenance of Air Conditioners, Freezers and Fridges for Freestate Business Unit Labs (once Off). |
RFQ NO: FS/NW 0646075 |
- |
2026-06-23 11:00 |
| Supply & Delivery of Protective Clothing for Moqhaka Electricity. |
3/1/007/2025-26 |
- |
2026-06-11 12:00 |
| To Provide Guarding Services for the South African Post Office for a Maximum of Twelve (12) Months – Free State Province |
RFP 26/27/01/NM |
2026-06-10 11:00 |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Landfill Sites and Quarries Rehabilitation Provision 2025/26 |
1/1/002/2025-26 |
- |
2026-06-10 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Technical Assistance and Advisory Services to Facilitate Transition to the New Grap 104 |
1/1/001/2025-26 |
- |
2026-06-10 12:00 |
| Supply and Deliver of Building Material (roofing Material) for Kroonpark Holiday Resorts Indoor Swimming Pool Complex.
7/1/002/2025-26 |
7/1/002/2025-26 |
- |
2026-06-02 12:00 |
| Request for Proposals (RFP) The Procurement of 10Gbps managed bandwidth links for the Free State Extensions network |
CSIR RFP 3731/02/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-02 16:30 |
| Supply, Delivery and Application of Concrete Roof Rubber Sealant for Moqhaka Civic Theatre in Kroonstad |
4/1/009/2025-26 |
2026-05-14 09:00 |
2026-05-21 12:00 |
| Removal of Old Carpet and Installation of New Industrial Carpet: Old Town Hall – Kroonstad
Cidb Grading : 1gb and Above
-please Note Boq Will Be Made Available by the End-user Mr Khojane Madiba |
7/1/001/2025-26 |
- |
2026-05-12 12:00 |