| Appointment of a Panel Service Provider to Render Catering Services for a Period of Twenty Four (24) Months |
SALGA/05/2026 - 2026-05-06-0000774-90100000 |
- |
2026-09-25 11:00 |
| Provision of Canteen Services for a Period of Three (3) Years (re-issue). |
MTK 12/2026 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| Reinstatement of an Office Building |
FAS/BM/FAC/REINSTATEMENT/CON3611/26 |
2026-09-09 10:00 |
2026-09-16 16:00 |
| Request for Quotations from a Suitable Electrical Service Provider (1eb or 2eb Only) to Undertake Electrical Repairs at the Randburg Civic Centre |
RFQ 23/2027FY/PF |
2026-09-02 10:00 |
2026-09-09 10:30 |
| Procurement of a Generator Hv Cable |
MTK 04/2026 |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Provision for Maintenance, Service and Repairs of 4 Generators for National Health Laboratory Service (nhls) for a Period of Five (2) Years. |
RFQ NO: 1919478 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Rental Interior Decor Plants for the Period of Thirty-six (36) Months (refer Attached Goods Specification for Details) |
QR1308TETA002243 |
- |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Procurement of a Facilitator for the Board Risk Workshop |
QR1308TETA002242 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Request for the Quotation for the Appointment of an Independent Facilitator for the Teta Board Strategic Planning Session. |
QR0708TETA002222 |
- |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Request for proposal to obtain the supply, implementation, and support of an integrated GRC platform with AI-powered monitoring capabilities |
RFP/T001-2027 |
- |
2026-08-14 16:00 |
| Request for proposal to obtain the services of an outsourced internal audit service provider |
RFP/T002-2027 |
- |
2026-08-14 16:00 |
| Artificial Inteligence (ai) Models for Data Analytics Collaboration |
TFR/2026/07/0223/8295/RFP |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
2026-08-12 10:00 |
| The Provision of Reticulation Projects (major) for Contractors
Within Gauteng Cluster to Establish Multiple Contracts on an As
And when Required Basis for a Period of Three Years |
E3223DXGOU |
2026-07-28 10:00 |
2026-08-07 10:00 |
| Emergency Repair and Replacement of Sewer and Water Infrastructure |
RFI JW 22/07/2026 |
- |
2026-07-31 13:00 |
| Request for Quotation for Maintenance of Concrete and Steel Palisade Fence, Gatesmotors and Roads at Rand Water Various Sites as and when Required |
10417023RR |
- |
2026-07-29 16:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Implement Access Control System Across All Teta Offices (randburg, Cape Town, Durban, Polokwane and Nelspruit) |
QR2505TETA002058 |
- |
2026-07-29 11:00 |
| Request for the Appointment of Suitable Service Provider/s to Provide Panel of Attorneys to Teta until 31 March 2030. |
TETA26/CS/0003/PANEL OF LEGAL PRACTITTIONERS |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
2026-07-28 11:00 |
| Request for the Procurement of a Service Provider for the Establishment of a Project Management Office |
TETA26/IPMO/0004/ESTABLISHMENT OF PMO |
2026-07-10 13:00 |
2026-07-28 11:00 |
| Chartwell Substation-lanseria Cnc-draina; Vezi 33/11kv Substation-drainage Improve; Diepsloot 44/6.6kv Sub Drainage Improvem |
DX6000443282 |
2026-07-16 11:00 |
2026-07-23 16:00 |
| Supply and Deliver Tools as Per Attached Rfq. |
6000080597 |
- |
2026-07-22 12:00 |
| Fasset Seeks to Appoint a Property Practitioner Company to Utilise Their Services and Expertise to Source Fasset’s New Head Office Building for Leasing until 31 March 2030. |
FAS/BM/FACILITIES/NEW OFFICE LEASE/CON3594/26 |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Supply and Delivery of Printing Papers at Nhls Gauteng Region |
RFQ NO: 2026/27 GP-002(paper) |
- |
2026-07-07 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Penetration Test to Teta's it Infrastructure |
QR2306TETA002139 |
- |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
| Panel to Supply and Deliver of Bar Fridge and Domestic Household Fridge Freezer Combo for a Period of 12 Months for Gauteng Laboratories , Gauteng Region |
RFQ: 2026/27 – Panel008 |
- |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Provision of Gardening Services at Nhbrc Head Offices for a Period of 36 Months (three Years). |
NHBRC/B1/RFQ004/2026 |
2026-06-15 11:00 |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Installation of Electrical Fence at Nhbrc Head Offices in Sunninghill |
NHBRC/B2/RFQ001/2026 |
2026-06-18 11:00 |
2026-06-25 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Appointment of the Service Provider to Evaluate 2026/2027 Discretionary Grants |
QR0306TETA002075 |
- |
2026-06-25 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Appointment of the Professional Minute-taking Provider for the Remainder of the 2026/27 |
QR2206TETA002134 |
- |
2026-06-25 11:00 |
| Tax Opinion on the Vat Implications of the Purchase of an Office Park in Ferndale, Randburg and Converting the Property into Residential Accommodation |
REQNHFC009989 |
- |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Procurement of an Industrial Scale Automatic Printed Circuit Board (pcb) Surface Mount Technology (smt) Assembly Equipment |
MTK 02/2026 |
2026-05-26 14:00 |
2026-06-08 12:00 |
| Medical Services for 1 Employee – Employee Stays at Randburg |
POS9743 |
- |
2026-05-11 17:00 |