| Extension of a Panel of Service Providers for Provision of it Goods and Services (data Centre Infrastructure, Website, Application and Business Systems Development, Lan Infrastructure and Disaster Recovery and Lan Infrastructure and Disaster Recovery) from Appointment Date to 11 February 2029 |
09/26/27 |
- |
2026-10-02 12:00 |
| Extention of a Panel of Service Providers for Provision of it Goods and Services (data Centre Infrastructure, Website, Application and Business Systems Development, Lan Infrastructure and Disaster Recovery and Lan Infrastructure and Disaster Recovery) from Appointment Date to 11 February 2029. |
09/26/27 |
- |
2026-10-02 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Redevelopment, Design, Licensing, Hosting, Support and Maintenance of the Commission’s Website for a Period of Three (3) Years |
SCMN 29/07/01R |
2026-09-02 10:00 |
2026-09-08 18:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Administration and Management of the Traffic Contravention Management Systerm for a Period of Two (2) Years |
24/2026/2027 |
- |
2026-09-30 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Hosting, Maintenance and Support of the Revenue Administration System at Various Civic Affairs Offices, Mobile Offices That Will Integrate with Various Applicable Platforms (e-home) to Enable the Department to Collect, Record and Report Revenue Due to the Department of Home Affairs (rsa Only) as Per the Public Finance Management Act (pfma), Treasury Regulations and Departmental Revenue Policy as Well as Standard Operating Procedures Through Sita Rfb 1183 Contract |
DHA16-2026 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Perform Minor Theming, Maintain and Provide Support for Mine Health and Safety Council Website and the Mhsc E-library for a Period of 36 Months |
MHSC024/2026/27 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| For the Implementation of the Sap S/4hana Migration Project (phase 2) at Transnet Engineering Koedoespoort for a Period of 30 Months on an as and when Required Basis. |
TE/2026/06/2200/6894/RFP |
2026-08-14 13:30 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Support and Maintenance Services, Including the Enhancement, Configuration and Expansion of the Financial Intelligence Centre’s Existing Halo Itsm Solution. |
FIC/RFB/HALO ITSM SOLUTION/03/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| The Appointment of Service Provider to Render Sage Consulting, System
Support, Training and Financial System Enhancement Services for a Period of Three (3)
Years |
CJC2026/SAGE/010 |
- |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Request for Information for an Integrated System of Internal Audit Management, Governance, Risk Management and Compliance (grc), Corporate Strategy and Monitoring and Evaluation for a Period of Five (05) Years |
RFI/GIA/2026/10253144/2 |
- |
2026-09-15 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Implementation of an Internal Audit System with Maintenance and Support for a Period of Five (5) Years for the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (icasa) on an 80/20 Pppfa 2000: Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022 |
ICASA 40-2026 |
- |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| Develop Geospatial Interactive Planning Atlas Systems Module |
ECS01/26/27 |
- |
2026-09-14 15:00 |
| Provision and Implementation of a Comprehensive and Supported Financial Risks
Management and Analytics System for Eskom Treasury Department, Designed For
Management and Hedging of Eskom Portfolio Risks |
E3380GCDMWP |
2026-08-28 09:00 |
2026-09-18 10:00 |
| Request for Proposals (rfp)
The Procurement of Capture the Flag (ctf) Challenges
For the South African National Research Network
(sanren) Cyber Security Challenge 2026/27 |
CSIR RFP 6753/04/09/2026 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
2026-09-04 16:30 |
| Request for Information (rfi) for Development of a Compliance Risk Assessment and Monitoring (cram) Tool for National Treasury |
RFI002-2026 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Request for Information for Maintenance, Support, Enhance and Further Development of the Existing National Treasury Safetyweb Banking System for a Period of Three (3) Years |
RFI001-2026 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Application Hosting, Development, Maintenance, and Support of the Official Cape Winelands Website for the Period Ending 30 June 2029 |
T 2026/034 |
- |
2026-09-23 11:00 |
| Gluu business process |
GK12700070 |
- |
2026-08-28 16:00 |
| Appointment of Microsoft Azure Managed Service Provider |
IT583/2026 |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Develop and Implement Ai-powered Multilingual Translation and Interpretation Platform for a Period of 02 Years |
PPSA/2026/BID001 |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Digital Trade Corridor Platform (as Defined by Wco) and Third-party Pre-arrival Data and Document Services for Customs Declarations, Manifests, Supply-chain Documents, Data Integration and Poc Participation. |
RFI-2026/27-002 |
- |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| Kcdm.32-2026 Quotation for the Maintenance and Monthly Hosting of King Cetshwayo District Municipality Website for Hosting and Maintenance of Kcdm Website
New!
19-08-2026 |
KCDM/Q/32/2026 |
- |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Licensing, Hosting, Maintenance, Support and Enhancement of the Nyalazone Digital Customer Engagement (dce) and Leggero Platform for the Road Accident Fund (raf) for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
RAF/2026/00052 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| Procurement of an Itsm Tool and Case Management Solution for Postbank, Including a Five (5) Year Support and Maintenance Period. |
RFP 04/05/26-27 |
- |
2026-09-14 16:30 |
| Request for Quotations for Appointment of a Service Provider to Design , Develop and Support a Website for a Period of Six (6) Months for the Private Security Industry Regulatory Authority (psira) |
ADM/2026/004 |
2026-08-26 10:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Appoint Service Provider to Design and Compile an Electronic
(web-based) Flipbook Report. |
RFQ 1326 |
- |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Develop & Design Cawis System & Support Services |
RQ-112648 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Java Applications Maintenance and Support Services |
GPAA 06/2026 |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
| Business Intelligence (bi) Development Services (obiee) |
GPAA 08/2026 |
2026-08-24 13:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Development Operations (devops) Support Services |
GPAA 07/2026 |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Support, Maintenance, Development and Hosting of a Website for the Theewaterskloof Municipality from Date of Appointment to 30 June 2029 |
COR 01/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| Cor 01/2026/27 – Support, Maintenance, Development and Hosting of a Website for the Theewaterskloof Municipality from Date of Appointment to 30 June 2029 |
COR 01/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider for Implementation and Maintenance of Gis-enabled Water and Sanitation Infrastracture Asset Management System for a Period of Three (03) Years |
PM05-26/27 |
- |
2026-09-14 10:00 |
| Provision of an Integrated Software Solution for an Electronic Records
Document Management System and Other Related Services for Three (3) Years. |
SMT01-26-27 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Maintenance and Upgrade of Municipal Gis Web Portal |
WMM-LM 31/07/26/02 GIS |
- |
2026-08-28 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Website Redesign, Hosting, Maintenance and Disaster Recovery Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
T2027-03 |
- |
2026-09-10 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Prepare Web Based Project Information Management System for the Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
T2027-02 |
- |
2026-09-10 12:00 |
| Tender for Learner Management System for a Period of 36 Months. |
SALGA/09/2026 |
- |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
| Tender Advert: Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Online Hosted Prepayment Sts Vending and Revenue Management System |
T2026/08/06/VRMS |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| The Appointment of Service Providers for Support, Maintenance, Upgrade, Expansion and Transfer of Skills of the Enterprise Resource Planning Solution Implemented by the City of Ekurhuleni (coe) and All Its Entities on as and when Required Basis from Date of Award until 30 June 2029 or until the Replacement of the System, Whichever Comes First |
A- ICT 03- 2026 |
- |
2026-09-07 10:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Provision of Proffessional Services for Business Intelligence Developers to Integrate New Data Sources into Qlik, Migrate Qlikview Reports to Qlik Sense, Convert Qvds to Azure Synapse, and Upgrade the Qlikview Environment for a Period Not Exceeding Twenty-four (24) Months. |
RFQ 54342 RE-ADVERT |
2026-08-12 15:30 |
2026-08-20 13:00 |
| Appointment a Service Provider to Automate an Inhouse Online Travel Booking and Payment System for the Period of Five (5) Years at National Credit Regulator |
NCR103482026 |
2026-08-14 10:00 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| The Hosting and Support Services for the Www.ugu.gov.za Wordpress Public Website |
REQ26681 |
- |
2026-08-14 12:00 |
| The Implementation of the Sap S/4hana Migration Project (phase 2) at Transnet Engineering Koedoespoort for a Period of 30 Months on an as and when Required Basis. |
TE/2026/06/2200/6894-RFP |
2026-08-14 13:30 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| The Appointment of Service Providers for Support, Maintenance, Upgrade, Expansion and Transfer of Skills of the Enterprise Resource Planning Solution Implemented by the City of Ekurhuleni (coe) and All Its Entities on as and when Required Basis from Date of Award until 30 June 2029 or until the Replacement of the System, Whichever Comes First |
A- ICT 03- 2026 |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
2026-09-14 10:00 |
| For the Implementation of the Sap S/4hana Migration Project (phase 2) at Transnet Engineering Koedoespoort for a Period of 30 Months on an as and when Required Basis. |
TE/2026/06/2200/6894/RFP |
2026-08-14 13:30 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Development, Implementation, Maintenance and Support of Gdard Foot and Mouth Disease (fmd) Digital Surveillance, Case Management and Communication System Using Survey123 and Web-based Platforms. |
VET0025/26 |
- |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Procurement of Integrated Fleet Management System for Fs Government Garage Coupled with Maintenance and Support. |
RFQ 6528_1183_2026 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Customisable Facilities Management & Timetable Scheduling Solutions for the Purco Sa Membership Closing Date: 21/08/2026 Year: 2026 |
PU8611/017 |
- |
2026-08-21 23:59 |
| Qcto Intranet Revamp / Revival Specification (sharepoint-based) |
QCTO RFQ 13/2026 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |