Fertiliser Supplies Tenders

See below for a list of Fertiliser Supplies Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Fertiliser Supplies tender.

Do you have a Fertiliser Supplies project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 39
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Supply and Delivery of Compost CQ 4296 - 2026-09-09
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Fertilizers REQ26764 - 2026-09-01
12:00
Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Fertilizer and Seedlings-closing 27 August 2026 GKM-Q/06/08-26/27 - 2026-08-27
11:00
Supply and Deliver Chemicals Fertilizers to the Ugu Sports and Leisure Centre REQ26765 - 2026-08-24
12:00
Materials for Plant Maintenance-harrower Rd. GQ08266134 - 2026-08-24
11:00
Vigorosa 5:1:5 (15kg) GC12700102 - 2026-08-21
16:00
Supply and Delivery of Agricultural Inputs for 100 Hectares LED-IH-2026/27/KMHLM - 2026-08-31
12:00
Agricultural goods GC12700094 - 2026-08-17
16:00
Supply and Delivery General Organic Compost (gardens), Saldanha RFQ061/2027 - 2026-08-11
12:00
Supply and Delivery General Organic Compost (gardens), Saldanha Q 061/2027 - 2026-08-11
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Maize Production Inputs IHLM/06/2026-27/ECON - 2026-08-18
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Vegetable Inputs to Ihlm Farmers IHLM/05/2026-27/ECON - 2026-08-18
12:00
Kimberley: Dpw&i Regional Office (horticulture): Supply of Fertilizer Once-off PF34/2026 - 2026-07-24
11:00
Fertilzer GQ07266006 - 2026-07-21
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Fertilzer and Chemicals CSQ07265724 - 2026-07-20
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Production Inputs and Equipment in Three Projects in Great Kei (soto), Amahlathi (king Sandile) and Mnquma (thunga Mthwaku)local Municipalities 8/2/168/2025-2026R - 2026-06-24
11:00
Re-advertisement for the Supply and Delivery of Production Inputs for 12 Citrus Farms in Raymond Mhlaba Local Municipality Under Mechanization and Inputs Suppl 8/2/109/2025-2026(R) - 2026-06-24
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Agriculture for Led Projects. 8-2-1-550 - 2026-06-22
12:00
A Suitable Service Provider for Once-off Supply, Delivery and off Loading Of agricultural Organic Inputs COJ0115-25/26 - 2026-06-18
10:30
A Suitable Service Provider for Once-off Supply, Delivery and off Loading of Agricultural Organic Inputs COJ0115-25/26 - 2026-06-18
10:30
Re-advertisement: Supply and Delivery of Production Inputs for Beekeeping and Pineapple Projects in Ngqushwa Local Municipality 8/2/122/2025-2026R - 2026-06-17
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Agricultural Inputs for Lurwayizo and African Black Farming Projects in Mbhashe Local Municipality Under Mechanization and Inputs Supply Programme 8/2/156/2025-2026(R) - 2026-06-15
11:00
Agricultural goods GC12700021 - 2026-06-18
16:00
Re-advertisement) Supply and Delivery of Agricultural Inputs for Qaqamba and Makwenziwe Irrigation Schemes in Ngqushwa Local Municipality Under Revitalization of Irrigation Scheme 8/2/131/2025-2026(R) - 2026-06-08
11:00
Agricultural goods GC12700007 - 2026-06-08
16:00
Agricultural goods GC12700006 - 2026-06-11
16:00
Supply and Delivery of Agricultural Inputs NW381/PAD/20-05/2025/2026 - 2026-05-29
11:00
Supply and Deliver of Tools, materials, fertilizer and Weed Killer KZN435/25/26/020/INFR 2026-05-26
11:00
2026-06-05
12:00
Supply and Deliver of Farming/ Agricultural Inputs, Tools, Medication, Etc for a Period of 36 Months NQULM70/25-26 - 2026-06-17
12:00
14 05 2026 Tender Advert Supply and Deliver of Tools Materials Fertilizer and Weed Killer KZN435/25/26/020/INFR 2026-05-26
11:00
2026-06-05
12:00
Supply and Deliver of Tools, Materials, Fertilizer and Weed Killer ULM-INFR 013/26 2026-05-26
11:00
2026-06-05
12:00
Appointment of Service Providers to Supply, Deliver and Offload Agricultural Inputs for Food Security Interventions for Thirty-six (36) Months. DARD04/2026 - 2026-06-09
11:00
Agricultural goods GC12600473 - 2026-05-22
16:00
Durbaville hills. GC12600470 - 2026-05-19
16:00
Appointment of Service Provider to Supply and Deliver of Farming Inputs for Agricultural Support Programme RFQ/LED/2025-26/618 - 2026-05-19
11:00
Request for Proposal(rfp) for the Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Chemicals and Horticulture Materials for the Period of 36 Months on an as and when Required Basis in the Kzn Region DBN/OPS(BAC)064 2026-05-19
10:00
2026-06-12
12:00
Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Supply and Delivery of Turfgrass Management and Sport Field Preparation Supplies for a Period until 30 June 2029 BSM 109/26 2026-05-11
11:00
2026-06-01
12:00
Multicote 8 controlled release fertilize GC12600443 - 2026-05-04
16:00
Garden Chemicals GQ04265791 - 2026-05-04
11:00
Total Posts: 39

Click on the city names below to find more Fertiliser Supplies tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Fertiliser Supplies tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Fertiliser Supplies tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month