| Advertising Document |
HGDA 12-2025/26 |
- |
2026-05-18 12:00 |
| Q100/2025-2026: Advertising Agencies for the Placement of Advertisements in the Printed Media on an as and when Required Basis. |
Q100/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-14 12:00 |
| Q100/2025-2026: Advertising Agencies For The Placement Of Advertisements In The Printed Media On An As And When Required Basis |
Q100/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-14 12:00 |
| Quo/066/25/26/mm:procurement of Media and Advertorial Services for the Publication of Nmmdm. Closing Date: 26 May 2026, Tuesday at 10h00 (telkom Time). |
QUO/066/25/26/MM |
- |
2026-05-26 10:00 |
| Advert Quotation: Quo/067/25/26/mm: Appointment of an Accredited Service Provider to Manage and Coordinate the Procurement of Radio Interviews on Selected Local Radio Stations. Closing Date: 29 May 2026, Friday at 10h00 (telkom Time) |
QUO/067/25/26/MM |
- |
2026-05-29 10:00 |
| Suitable and Capable Print Media Companies Are Hereby Invited to Provide Newspaper Advertising Services for the Period of Three (3) Months for the Kzn Department of Public Works and Infrastructure, Oliver Tambo House, 191 Prince Alfred Street, Pietermaritzburg. |
ZNQ: 20/26/27 |
- |
2026-06-02 11:00 |
| Suitable and Capable Print Media Companies Are Hereby Invited to Provide Newspaper Advertising Services for the Period of Three (3) Months for the Kzn Department of Public Works and Infrastructure, Oliver Tambo House, 191 Prince Alfred Street, Pietermaritzburg. |
ZNQ: 20/26/27 |
- |
2026-06-02 11:00 |
| Advertisement |
RFQ164A0084 |
- |
2026-06-04 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Provide Advertising Services, Response Handling, Head- Hunting and Competency Assessments for Senior Managers Within the City of Johannesburg for a Period of Three (3) Years |
COJ/GCSS02/25-26 |
- |
2026-07-07 10:30 |
| Advert: Quotation: Quo/075/25/26/crss: Appointment of an Accredited Service Provider to Advertise a Vacant Position of a Senior Manager on National Newspaper. Closing Date: 18 June 2026, Thursday @ 10h00 (telkom Time). |
QUO/075/25/26/CRSS |
- |
2026-06-18 10:00 |
| Quotation Number: Qsn/tariff/advertisement .11/06/2026 |
Quotation number: QSN/TARIFF/ADVERTISEMENT .11/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-18 12:00 |
| 2026-07-06 Provision of Media Services for the Period of 12 Months |
RFQ001/2026/27 |
- |
2026-07-16 12:00:00 |
| External Advert to be Advertised on the Media (News Paper) |
RFQ210A0144 |
- |
2026-07-27 11:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider to Advertise Children in Need of Their Families Under Buffalo City in the Provincial News Paper (eastern Cape) for the Department of Social Development |
RFQ-26/27-BCM-0037 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Advertisement of Vacant Positions |
RFQ164A0181 |
- |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
| Materials for Plant Maintenance-harrower Rd. |
GQ08266134 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation â Rfq- Media Buying â Workplace |
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ- Media Buying Workplace |
- |
2025-08-17 11:00 |
| Rfq-newspaper Placement Advert for the Post of Coo by 24 August 2026 |
7000017090- (SC10107469) |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Readvertisement of Appointment of a Service Provider to Advertise Children in Need of Their Families Under Buffalo City in the Provicial News Paper (eastern Cape) for the Department of Social Development. |
RFQ-26/27-BCM-0037(i) |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Advertisement for Vacant Positions |
RFQ164A0206 |
- |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Advertisement for Vacant
Positions |
RFQ164A0206 |
- |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Jcpz/mkt/scm02/2026 Media Planning and Media Buying for Services Awareness Campaign |
JCPZ/MKT/SCM02/2026 |
- |
2026-09-01 12:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Adveristing for the Adversting of a Tender on Three Newspapers as and when Required . (7 Adverts ) |
RFQ/ADVERT/025/2026 |
- |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Provision of Services for Design, Layout and Placement of Municipal Advertisements for Four Months |
RFQ/ESS/2026-27/115 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Assist the Nrcs with Advertisement of Critical Positions to Various Newspaper. |
RFQ NO: 005/2026 |
- |
2026-05-14 11:00 |
| Advertising of One (1) Position on Sunday Newspaper in Colour with an Advert Size of 12x3. |
ASA 02/05/2026 |
- |
2026-05-13 12:00 |
| Provision of a Service Provider(s) to Provide Print Media Advertisement Services and Related Services to Metrobus for a Period of Thity Six (36) Months on as and when Required Basis. |
FIN 04-2025/2026 |
- |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
| Advertising Services |
RFQJW0054SM2026 |
- |
2026-05-26 16:00 |
| Provisions of Advertisement in the Print Media for a Period of 36 Months |
RLM14/2025/2026 |
- |
2026-06-01 10:00 |
| Suitable and Capable Print Media Companies Are Hereby Invited to Provide Newspaper Advertising Services for the Period of Three (3) Months for the Kzn Department of Public Works and Infrastructure, Oliver Tambo House, 191 Prince Alfred Street, Pietermaritzburg. |
ZNQ 20-26-27 |
- |
2026-06-02 11:00 |
| Request to Submit a Quotation for The placement of an advert in the Sunday Times Newspaper to the Municipal Infrastructure Support Agent. |
MISA/REQ01301/HR/A/2026/2027 |
- |
2026-06-23 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Digital Marketing Agency for Comprehensive Digital Marketing Services for a Period of Six (6) Months |
RFQ-010A-26 |
- |
2026-06-26 12:00 |
| Rfqjw115tn26 - Advertising Services |
RFQJW115TN26 |
- |
2026-06-26 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Media in Printed Newspapers for Saldanha Bay Municipality for a Period Ending 30 June 2029 |
SBM 56/25/26 |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Advertising Services for Jw Executive Position |
RFQJW0075SM2026 |
- |
2026-06-30 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Provide Bulk Media Services for Ngaka Modiri Molema District Municipality for a Period of Three (03) Years on as and when Basis |
NMMDM 25/26/13 MM |
- |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
| Request for Advert Space (recruitment) |
RQ-112560 |
- |
2026-07-14 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Suitably Qualified and Experienced Service Provider to Deliver Media Buying for Advertisement Inserts on Print and Online Media Platforms |
RFQ-106-26 |
- |
2026-07-22 12:00 |
| Rfq Bocma 25/2026
Advertisement: Vacancy Advertisement on the National Newspapers
Service Providers Are Hereby Invited to Place the Vacancy Advertisement on the National Newspapers.
The Advert Must Be Placed on the Below Newspapers :
? Sunday Times
? Mail & Guadian
? Sunday Independent Newspaper
The Size Must Be 2x3 and a Full Colour
Service Providers to Request the Rfq Document from Noxolo Mafanya ( [email protected]) 023 346 8000
Nb: No Response Will Be Entertained Without the Full Rfq Document |
BOCMA RFQ25/2026 |
- |
2026-07-23 14:00 |
| Appointment of Reputable Print Media Advertising Agency / Service Provider(s) for Local and National Newspapers for Mkhondo Local Municipality for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
MKHO03/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation – Sae 14/2026 Indoor and Outdoor Advertising Agency for a Period of 12 Months. |
SAE14/2026 |
- |
2026-07-30 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Suitably Qualified and Experienced Service Provider to Deliver Media Buying for Advertisement Inserts on Print and Online Media Platforms |
RFQ-106a-26 |
- |
2026-07-27 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Design,publication and Placement of Municipal Vacancies Advertisement Innational and Provincial Newspapers |
N07/2026/2027 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Request for Quote for Advert Space (recruitment) |
RQ-112560/652 |
- |
2026-08-11 16:00 |
| The Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Render Integrated Marketing and Communication Services for a Period of Three (3) Years on As-and-when Required Basis. |
MCS/07/2026 |
- |
2026-08-21 12:00 |
| Procurement of Media Buying Services for the Placement of Advertorials in Provincial City Newspapers |
RFQ 072 2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-11 10:00 |
| Request for Quotation : Newspaper Publication |
NB071/2026 |
- |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Request for Quote of Joburg Style and Sawubona Magazine Adverts Im1312026 |
IM1312026 |
- |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
| Wcghsc 0389/2026: Application to Advertise Vacant Posts in the Print Media (recruitment Advertising Services) on Behalf of the Department of Health and Wellness, Western Cape Government for a Period of Five Years. |
WCGHSC 0389/2026 |
- |
2026-10-02 11:00 |
| Media Buying Services for Joburg City Theatres |
00394/26 |
2026-06-08 11:00 |
2026-06-19 12:00 |