| Provision of the Multi Utility Online Vending System Including Third Party Vending and Revenue Enhancement for a Period of 36 Months |
T 04/2025/26 - Cancellation Letter |
- |
- |
| Rfq Sanpc Sage 300 People Modules & Architecture |
SANPC/398/05/2026 |
- |
2026-06-11 16:00 |
| Installation, customisation, implementation and post go-live system stabilisation of sap core financial and operational software solutions for the city of cape town |
279C/2025/26 |
- |
2026-07-16 10:00 |
| Sanpc/2026/012- Request for Proposal (rfp) for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of a Cloud Based Plant Maintenance Management System for Sanpc Users for a Period of 36 Months. |
SANPC/2026/012 |
- |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| Hosting and Maintenance of Theewaterskloof Municipality’s Website from Date of Appointment Untill 31 December 2026 |
CB 01/2026/27 |
- |
2026-07-16 12:00 |
| Hosting and Maintenance of Theewaterskloof Municipality’s Website from Date of Appointment Untill 31 December |
CB 02/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-05 12:00 |
| Support, Maintenance, Development and Hosting of a Website for the Theewaterskloof Municipality from Date of Appointment to 30 June 2029 |
COR 01/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| Gluu business process |
GK12700070 |
- |
2026-08-28 16:00 |
| Service Provider for Boardpack Software Solution |
Q12007/2026 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Sap Hcm Personnel Time Management |
RFQ 26-27-32/MM |
- |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
| Website Maintenance and Support on a Month-to- Month Basis |
Q 2026/043 |
- |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of the development of an online matchmaking platform and green finance web resource to the CSIR |
CSIR RFP 1231/10/07/2026 |
- |
2026-07-10 16:30 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Design, Development and Implementation of a Modern Website for Cederberg Municipality |
CED 30/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-07-27 12:00 |
| Provision of Web-based Performance Management System, Compliance Management System and Professional Services for a Period of 36 Months. |
T 07 of 2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-12 12:00 |
| Provision of an Integrated Software Solution for an Electronic Records
Document Management System and Other Related Services for Three (3) Years. |
SMT01-26-27 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Cor 01/2026/27 – Support, Maintenance, Development and Hosting of a Website for the Theewaterskloof Municipality from Date of Appointment to 30 June 2029 |
COR 01/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| Digital Trade Corridor Platform (as Defined by Wco) and Third-party Pre-arrival Data and Document Services for Customs Declarations, Manifests, Supply-chain Documents, Data Integration and Poc Participation. |
RFI-2026/27-002 |
- |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| Application Hosting, Development, Maintenance, and Support of the Official Cape Winelands Website for the Period Ending 30 June 2029 |
T 2026/034 |
- |
2026-09-23 11:00 |
| Providing artificial intelligence (ai) & data professional services |
222S/2025/26 |
2026-05-07 11:00 |
2026-05-27 10:00 |
| Provision of Ai Technical Tools Development, Maintenance and Ongoing Support for the South African Health Products and Regulatory Authority (sahpra) Under the Dsti/kfw/samrc Support of Development and Production of Vaccines in South Africa Project |
SAMRC/KfW-AITT/2026/02 |
2026-05-14 14:00 |
2026-06-01 11:00 |
| For the Provision of a Centralised National Tolling Solution |
HO CTROM001/2026 |
2026-06-01 10:00 |
2026-06-26 12:00 |
| For the Provision of Consulting Services for the Sap Ehp Upgrade, Redesign of Slug Number, Sap S/4 Hana Conversion and Redesign of Customer Portal for Transnet Pipelines for a Period of 24 (twenty-four) |
TPL/2026/02/0028/1145/RFP |
2026-06-01 10:00 |
2026-07-14 00:00 |
| Request for Bid for the Procurement of a Management Administration System (mas) for the Four Nursing College Campuses of the Western Cape College of Nursing, Including College of Emergency Care, Western Cape Department of Health & Wellness for a 5-year Period. Compulsory Virtual Session Will Be Held on 02 June 2026 at 11h00am. |
RFB 3238-2026 ERP NO:374011 |
2026-06-02 11:00 |
2026-06-15 11:00 |
| Installation, Customisation, Implementation and Post Go-live System Stabilisation of Sap Core Financial and Operational Software Solutions for the City of Cape Town |
279C/2025/26 |
2026-06-19 09:00 |
2026-07-16 10:00 |
| Provision of Software Development, Support and Maintenance Services |
SAMRC/ITSD-SDSMS/2026/07 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Licensing, Hosting, Maintenance, Support and Enhancement of the Nyalazone Digital Customer Engagement (dce) and Leggero Platform for the Road Accident Fund (raf) for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
RAF/2026/00052 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| Appointment of Microsoft Azure Managed Service Provider |
IT583/2026 |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |