Software Programming and Application Development Tenders in Western Cape

Total Posts: 27
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Provision of the Multi Utility Online Vending System Including Third Party Vending and Revenue Enhancement for a Period of 36 Months T 04/2025/26 - Cancellation Letter - -
Providing artificial intelligence (ai) & data professional services 222S/2025/26 2026-05-07
11:00
2026-05-27
10:00
Provision of Ai Technical Tools Development, Maintenance and Ongoing Support for the South African Health Products and Regulatory Authority (sahpra) Under the Dsti/kfw/samrc Support of Development and Production of Vaccines in South Africa Project SAMRC/KfW-AITT/2026/02 2026-05-14
14:00
2026-06-01
11:00
Sap Hcm Personnel Time Management RFQ 26-27-32/MM - 2026-06-11
11:00
Rfq Sanpc Sage 300 People Modules & Architecture SANPC/398/05/2026 - 2026-06-11
16:00
Request for Bid for the Procurement of a Management Administration System (mas) for the Four Nursing College Campuses of the Western Cape College of Nursing, Including College of Emergency Care, Western Cape Department of Health & Wellness for a 5-year Period. Compulsory Virtual Session Will Be Held on 02 June 2026 at 11h00am. RFB 3238-2026 ERP NO:374011 2026-06-02
11:00
2026-06-15
11:00
For the Provision of a Centralised National Tolling Solution HO CTROM001/2026 2026-06-01
10:00
2026-06-26
12:00
Website Maintenance and Support on a Month-to- Month Basis Q 2026/043 - 2026-07-01
11:00
Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of the development of an online matchmaking platform and green finance web resource to the CSIR CSIR RFP 1231/10/07/2026 - 2026-07-10
16:30
For the Provision of Consulting Services for the Sap Ehp Upgrade, Redesign of Slug Number, Sap S/4 Hana Conversion and Redesign of Customer Portal for Transnet Pipelines for a Period of 24 (twenty-four) TPL/2026/02/0028/1145/RFP 2026-06-01
10:00
2026-07-14
00:00
Installation, Customisation, Implementation and Post Go-live System Stabilisation of Sap Core Financial and Operational Software Solutions for the City of Cape Town 279C/2025/26 2026-06-19
09:00
2026-07-16
10:00
Installation, customisation, implementation and post go-live system stabilisation of sap core financial and operational software solutions for the city of cape town 279C/2025/26 - 2026-07-16
10:00
Hosting and Maintenance of Theewaterskloof Municipality’s Website from Date of Appointment Untill 31 December 2026 CB 01/2026/27 - 2026-07-16
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Design, Development and Implementation of a Modern Website for Cederberg Municipality CED 30/2025-2026 - 2026-07-27
12:00
Sanpc/2026/012- Request for Proposal (rfp) for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of a Cloud Based Plant Maintenance Management System for Sanpc Users for a Period of 36 Months. SANPC/2026/012 - 2026-07-31
11:00
Hosting and Maintenance of Theewaterskloof Municipality’s Website from Date of Appointment Untill 31 December CB 02/2026/27 - 2026-08-05
12:00
Provision of Web-based Performance Management System, Compliance Management System and Professional Services for a Period of 36 Months. T 07 of 2026/27 - 2026-08-12
12:00
Provision of Software Development, Support and Maintenance Services SAMRC/ITSD-SDSMS/2026/07 2026-08-14
11:00
2026-08-28
11:00
Gluu business process GK12700070 - 2026-08-28
16:00
Provision of an Integrated Software Solution for an Electronic Records Document Management System and Other Related Services for Three (3) Years. SMT01-26-27 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Service Provider for Boardpack Software Solution Q12007/2026 - 2026-09-11
11:00
Appointment of Microsoft Azure Managed Service Provider IT583/2026 2026-09-01
11:00
2026-09-14
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Licensing, Hosting, Maintenance, Support and Enhancement of the Nyalazone Digital Customer Engagement (dce) and Leggero Platform for the Road Accident Fund (raf) for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. RAF/2026/00052 2026-08-28
11:00
2026-09-17
11:00
Digital Trade Corridor Platform (as Defined by Wco) and Third-party Pre-arrival Data and Document Services for Customs Declarations, Manifests, Supply-chain Documents, Data Integration and Poc Participation. RFI-2026/27-002 - 2026-09-17
11:00
Cor 01/2026/27 – Support, Maintenance, Development and Hosting of a Website for the Theewaterskloof Municipality from Date of Appointment to 30 June 2029 COR 01/2026/27 - 2026-09-18
12:00
Support, Maintenance, Development and Hosting of a Website for the Theewaterskloof Municipality from Date of Appointment to 30 June 2029 COR 01/2026/27 - 2026-09-18
12:00
Application Hosting, Development, Maintenance, and Support of the Official Cape Winelands Website for the Period Ending 30 June 2029 T 2026/034 - 2026-09-23
11:00
Total Posts: 27

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month