Construction and Building Services Tenders in Pretoria

Total Posts: 67
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Provision of General Building Renovation Services to Building 22 A36 Library at the Csir Scientia Campus in Pretoria CSIR RFQ 6718/24/06/2026 - 2026-06-24
16:30
Installation of Precast Concrete Wall Enclosure for Motorized Block Valve (mbv15) at Transnet Pipelines for Five (5) Months Period TPL/2026/06/0373/6747/RFQ - 2026-06-29
12:00
The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Purchase and Install Smoking Cabin and Ash Trays for Raf Hatfield Office. PR10117493 - 2026-08-19
12:00
Request for Quotation (RFQ) For The Building Maintenance To The CSIR Building 17W at Scientia Campus and Paardefontein. CSIR RFQ 6703/21/05/2026 - 2026-05-21
16:30
Procurement of Mobile/portable Ablutions, Guard Houses and Office Units for the Madlanga Commission at Justice College (bridgette Mabandla Building) for a Period of 10 Months PT26/005 - 2026-06-17
11:00
Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the removal of existing vinyl planks and replace with tiles at the CSIR Scientia campus building 17 CSIR RFQ 6717/18/06/2026 - 2026-06-18
16:30
Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the provision of general building renovation services to building 24 at the CSIR Scientia Campus in Pretoria CSIR RFQ 6719/24/06/2026 - 2026-06-24
16:30
Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the provision of general building renovation services to building 22 A36 Library at the CSIR Scientia Campus in Pretoria CSIR RFQ 6718/24/06/2026 - 2026-06-24
16:30
Installation of Precast Concrete Wall Enclosure for Motorized Block Valve (mbv15) at Transnet Pipelines for Five (5) Months Period. TPL/2026/06/0373/6747/RFQ - 2026-06-29
12:00
Installation of Precast Concrete Wall Enclosure for Motorized Block Valve (mbv15) at Transnet Pipelines for Five (5) Months Period. TPL/2026/06/0373/6747/RFQ - 2026-07-10
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Upgrades and Modernisation of Gate 1 and 2 at Armscor Head Office EFAC/2026/07 - 2026-08-12
11:00
Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Provision of once-off bathroom renovation services at Building 17W CSIR Scientia Campus, Pretoria. CSIR RFQ 6734/30/07/2026 - 2026-07-30
16:30
Request for Quotation (RFQ) For Demolishing, removal and disposal of asbestos building Structure at the CSIR building 49 Scientia campus CSIR RFQ 6737/04/08/2026 - 2026-08-04
16:30
Conversion of Storage Spaces into Office Accommodation RFQ NHC/2026/27/014c - 2026-09-09
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Renovations and Alterations to the Existing Umalusi House UMALUSI (25-26) T0004 2026-04-09
10:00
2026-05-15
12:00
Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider for the Design, Supply, and Installation of 616m Long and 3.5m High Solid Reinforced Concrete Boundary Wall (reservoir Enclosure) at Sefako Makgatho Health Sciences University SMU/005/2026 2026-05-13
10:00
2026-05-27
10:00
Installation of Carport DOD/HQ/PQ/SACSAD05/26 2026-05-18
11:00
2026-05-22
11:00
For the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Parkhomes for the Laboratory Workspace Accommodation for the Rolling Stock Technology Department. HOAC-PRC-57727 CIDB 2026-06-02
11:00
2026-06-12
12:00
For the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Parkhomes for the Laboratory Workspace Accommodation for the Rolling Stock Technology Department. HOAC-PRC-57725 CIDB 2026-06-02
11:00
2026-06-12
12:00
Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the once-off provision of refurbishment and alteration services required for Building 10 (Phase 2) at the CSIR Scientia Campus in Pretoria. CSIR RFQ 6712/12/06/2026 2026-06-05
11:00
2026-06-12
16:30
Rehabilitation (upgrading of Sports Ground) FSU/PQ/SFHQ/48/2026/2027 2026-06-08
09:00
2026-06-19
11:00
Refurbishment of Bathroom WKLFCIDB/1ASU/061/2026 2026-06-09
11:00
2026-06-30
11:00
Replacement of Ac Water Pipes in Bela-bela Town -gilfillan, Botha, Van Der Merwe, Pretoria, Voortrekker, Sutter, Marx, Crockery and Potgieter Streets (ward 1) Phase 1 9/3/1/431 2026-06-15
10:00
2026-07-13
12:00
Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the building facade renovations at the CSIR Pretoria, Scientia Campus CSIR RFQ 6589.2/24/06/2026 2026-06-17
11:00
2026-06-24
16:30
Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Building Facade Renovations at the Csir Pretoria, Scientia Campus CSIR RFQ 6589.2/24/06/2026 2026-06-17
11:00
2026-06-24
16:30
Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Once-off Supply and Erection of Steel Carport Structures to Building 10 at the Csir Scientia Campus in Pretoria CSIR RFQ 6598.1/26/06/2026 2026-06-17
11:00
2026-06-26
16:30
Construction of slab around VPF as per Department of Agric redocumentations RFQ/OBP070/2026/27 2026-06-25
10:30
2026-07-02
15:00
Construction of Slab Around Vpf as Per Department of Agric Redocumentations RFQ/OBP070/2026/27 2026-06-25
10:30
2026-07-02
15:00
Replace Wooden Floors with Ceramic Tiles WKLF/CIDB/FAC/128/2026 2026-07-01
13:00
2026-07-23
11:00
Appointment of Service Provider for the Reinstatement and Refurbishment of Ablutions, Unit 5 and Roof Repairs at Klipspruit West, Gauteng Province for the Subsidiary of Small Enterprise Development and Finance Agency (sedfa) I.e. Khula Business Premises (pty) Ltd (kbp). RFB 11/2026/2027 2026-07-07
11:00
2026-07-17
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Structural Rehabilitation of Buildings (block D and Block E) at the Council for Geoscience in Silverton, Pretoria. CGS-2026-001K 2026-07-07
11:00
2026-07-24
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Upgrades and Modernisation of Gate 1 Abd 2 at Armscor Head Office EFAC/2026/07 2026-07-10
10:00
2026-07-23
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Upgrades and Modernisation of Gate 1 and 2 at Armscor Head Office EFAC/2026/07 2026-07-10
10:00
2026-07-23
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Upgrades and Modernisation of Gate 1 and 2 at Armscor Head Office EFAC/2026/07 2026-07-10
10:00
2026-08-07
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Upgrades and Modernisation of Gate 1 and 2 at Armscor Head Office EFAC/2026/07 2026-07-10
10:00
2026-08-12
11:00
Chartwell Substation-lanseria Cnc-draina; Vezi 33/11kv Substation-drainage Improve; Diepsloot 44/6.6kv Sub Drainage Improvem DX6000443282 2026-07-16
11:00
2026-07-23
16:00
Tiling of Ops Room - 28 Sqn WKLF/CIDB/28SQN/063/2026 2026-07-17
09:00
2026-08-07
10:00
Request for Information : Refurbishment of Office Building at Agricultural Research Council-onderstepoort Veterinary Research (ovr)-tad ARC/01/01/2026 2026-07-21
10:00
2026-07-30
11:00
Renovation of Ablution Blocks of Ikageng (nmc) asb gar/482/2026 2026-07-21
11:00
2026-07-28
11:00
Renovation of of Hall Building B018 asb gar/484/2026 2026-07-23
09:00
2026-07-31
11:00
Kitchen Renovation DOD/PQ/COSD/09/26 2026-07-23
11:00
2026-07-31
11:00
Revonation of Ablution Blocks at Ikageng (nmc) Building B025 asb gar/483/2026 2026-07-24
09:00
2026-07-31
11:00
Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Provision of General Building Maintenance and Office Refurbishment Services on an Adhoc Basis in Auckland Park and Tshwane Office for a Period of Three Years. RFP/LOG/2026/10252036/14 2026-07-27
10:00
2026-08-06
12:00
Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Renovation of Office Spaces in Building 41 and 42 at the CSIR Scientia Campus. CSIR RFQ 6735/03/08/2026 2026-07-27
10:00
2026-08-03
16:30
Request for Quotation (rfq) For the Renovation of Office Spaces in Building 41 and 42 at The Csir Scientia Campus. CSIR RFQ 6735/03/08/2026 2026-07-27
10:00
2026-08-03
16:30
Procurement of a Service Provider to Undertake Refurbishment of the Information Security Services (iss) Security Operations Centre at Sita Centurion RFB-3270/2026 -ERP NO: 457010 2026-08-04
10:00
2026-08-21
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Renovations and Construction of the National Seismology Centre Including All Building Works, External Works and Specialist Service Works CGS-2026-007K 2026-08-04
11:00
2026-08-20
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Renovations and Construction of the National Seismology Centre Including All Building Works, External Works and Specialist Service Works CGS-2026-007K 2026-08-04
11:00
2026-08-20
11:00
Remove, Supply and Install Cromadex sheet Block R RFQ/OBP137/2026/27 2026-08-05
10:00
2026-08-11
16:00
Remove, Supply and Install Cromadex sheet Block R RFQ/OBP137/2026/27 2026-08-05
10:00
2026-08-11
16:00
Total Posts: 67

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month