| Appoint a Suitable Qualified and Accredited Contractor to Perform Annual Statutory Maintenance of All Fire Protection Equipment, Including Inspection, Testing, Servicing, Repairs, and Certification (groenkloof, Netfa and Secunda) |
RFQ 201986 |
- |
2026-09-16 11:00 |
| Appoint a Suitable Qualified and Accredited Contractor to Perform Annual Statutory Maintenance of All Fire Protection Equipment, Including Inspection, Testing, Servicing, Repairs, and Certification (groenkloof, Netfa and Secunda) |
RFQ 201986 |
- |
2026-09-16 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Fire Expert to Advise the Technical Executive Committee of Agrément South Africa. |
ASA 02/09/2026 |
- |
2026-09-01 12:00 |
| Advertisement: Quotation for the Supply and Delivery of Portable Smoke Generators to the City of Tshwane Emergency Services Department |
Q16-2026-27 |
- |
2026-09-10 10:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq)
For the Appointment of a Qualified and Experienced Firefighting Equipment
Service Provider for the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Fire Hose
Reels at Building 2, 4, 24, 25, 26, 31 & 49 at Csir Scientia Campus Preto |
CSIR RFQ 9535/04/09/2026 |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
2026-09-04 16:30 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Monthly Services, Maintenance and Repairs and Certify the Existing Fire Systems at Cidb Head Office (centurion) for a Period of Twelve (12) Months |
PR003965 - 5 |
2026-08-25 10:00 |
2026-09-01 16:00 |
| 12 Months Servicing and Maintenance of Fire and Gas Installation in Bryntirion Estate |
ID-3283147 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| To Appoint a Service Provider for a Two (2) Year Service and Repair of Fire Protection Equipment. |
RFQ-26-27-61 |
- |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
| Request to Service Fire Extinguishers |
PTQ26/235 |
- |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
| For Appointment of a Suitable and Experienced Service Provider to Supply, Deliver, Install, and Maintain Fire Equipment for the Qcto Premises for a Period of Thirty-six (36 Months). |
QCTO 02/2026 |
2026-08-03 11:00 |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Servicing and Maintenance of Fire Extinguishers and Replacement of Cabinets |
PTAQ91/2026/2027 |
2026-07-21 10:30 |
2026-07-28 11:00 |
| Request for Quotations (rfq)
For the Provision of Fire Detection, Gas Fire Suppression Systems And
Sprinkler Systems, for a Period of Five (5) Years at the Csir Gauteng & Kwazulu Natal Sites. |
CSIR RFQ 3733/31/07/2026 |
2026-07-17 10:00 |
2026-07-31 16:30 |
| Request for Quotations (RFQ) For the Provision of Fire Detection, Gas Fire Suppression Systems and Sprinkler Systems, for a Period of Five (5) Years at the CSIR Gauteng & KwaZulu Natal Sites. |
CSIR RFQ 3733/31/07/2026 |
2025-07-17 10:00 |
2026-07-31 16:30 |
| Request for Quotations (rfq)
For the Provision of Fire Detection, Gas Fire Suppression Systems and Sprinkler Systems, for a Period of Five (5) Years at the Csir Gauteng & Kwazulu Natal Sites. |
CSIR RFQ 3733/31/07/2026 |
2026-07-17 10:00 |
2026-07-31 16:30 |
| 12 Months Servicing and Maintenance of Fire and Gas Installation in Bryntirion Estat |
ID-3283147 |
- |
2026-07-13 11:00 |
| Servicing of Fire Equipment in Server Room |
NSG/SCM0150392 |
- |
2026-07-08 11:00 |
| 12 Months Servicing and Maintenance of Fire and Gas Installation in Bryntirion Estate |
ID-3283147 |
- |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
| Geography Building - Universal Access, Fire Protection and Compliance Upgrade Geography Building - Universal Access, Fire Protection and Compliance Upgrade |
RFT-202606-00532 |
2026-06-26 10:30 |
2026-07-06 12:00 |
| Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of 2 Firefighting Jockey Pumps |
RFQ 021/2026 |
- |
2026-06-19 12:00 |
| Request for Service Provider to Maintain, Service, Repair and Replace of Fire Equipment Systems for the Period of Three (3) Years |
PRR00315 |
- |
2026-05-26 16:00 |
| M&r Fire Fighting Equipment |
SFSU/PQ/SFS/48/2026/2027 |
2026-05-29 09:00 |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Maintenance of Firefighting, Suppression and Fire Detection Systems for the Period of 36 Months |
RFP 019/2025 |
2026-05-08 11:00 |
2026-05-22 12:00 |