| H01/2026: Appointment of an Independent Sanas Accredited Service Provider to Assist the Department of Correctional Services with Inspection and Testing of Textiles, Clothing, Footwear and Miscellaneous Items Such as Metal Badges and Insignia for a Period of Three Years. |
HO1/2026 |
- |
2026-09-22 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq)
For the Inspection, Maintenance, Load Testing and Repairs of Lifting Equipment And
Lifting Tackles at the Csir Scientia, Kloppersbos, Paardefontein, Carlow Road, And
Cottesloe Campuses for a Period of 5 Years. |
CSIR RFQ 9536/11/09/2026 |
2026-08-31 10:00 |
2026-09-11 16:30 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq)
For the Inspection, Maintenance, Load Testing and Repairs of Lifting Equipment and Lifting Tackles at the Csir Scientia, Kloppersbos, Paardefontein, Carlow Road, and Cottesloe Campuses for a Period of 5 Years. |
CSIR RFQ 9536/11/09/2026 |
2026-08-31 10:00 |
2026-09-11 16:30 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Health and Safety Risk Assessment for the Department of Basic Education. |
RFQ26398 |
- |
2026-08-21 13:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Technical Assessment and Condition Audit of Digital Display Screens |
SCM 04/2026/27 |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Conduct Ergonomic Assessment for the Raf Hatfield Office. |
10117491 |
- |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Conduct Hygiene Survey for the Hatfield Office. |
PR10117489 |
- |
2026-08-07 14:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Workplace Ergonomics and Workplace Ohs Risk Assessment |
H004L2707RFQ00106 |
- |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
| Technical Support and Quality Assurance for Ballot Paper Printing |
IEC/LG-05/2026 |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Annual inspection, repair, testing, and certify +/- Lifting Equipment |
RFQ/OBP135/2026/27 |
2026-08-03 10:00 |
2026-08-10 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Testing and Issuing of Electrical Certificate of Compliance (coc) at Rand Airport & Wonderboom Airport Atns Control Centre. |
ATNS/RFQ/02/2026/19/ FACILITIES_ELECTRICAL CERTIFICATE FOR FAWB AND FAGM |
2026-07-30 10:00 |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Testing and Issuing of Fire Certificate of Compliance (coc) at Rand Airport & Wonderboom Airport Atns Control Centre |
ATNS/RFQ/02/2026/20/FACILITIES_FIRE CERTIFICATE_FAWB AND FAGM |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Walk-in incubator validation and service |
RFQ/OBP123/2026/27 |
- |
2026-07-23 15:00 |
| Appointment of a Structural/civil Engineer to Provide Professional Engineering Services for the Assessment, Design, Supervision and Certification of Crane Remedial Works at Sabs. |
RFQ 202034 |
2026-07-23 11:00 |
2026-08-06 11:00 |
| Central Government Offices Public Works And Infrastructure: Full Comprehensive Indoor Air Quality Assessments At Cgo And Annex Building |
ID-3277246 |
- |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
| Structural Analysis at Block C, Block a Deck (above Block L) |
ARC/PHP/02 |
2026-06-09 10:00 |
2026-06-15 16:00 |
| Inspection, Testing and Compilation of Report for Existing On-site Gas Installation and Gas Appliances at Department of Water and Sanitation Infrastructure Ibts Roodeplaat, Near Kwamhlanga Road in Pretoria |
CTC 12 |
- |
2026-06-02 11:00 |
| Radiography Testing |
TE/2026/03/0679/2699/RFQ |
- |
2026-05-29 16:00 |
| Central Government Offices Public Works and Infrastructure: Full Comprehensive Indoor Air Quality Assessments at Cgo and Annex Building |
ID-3277246 |
- |
2026-04-30 11:00 |