| Supply and Delivery of Ilo Evaluation Services |
RFQ264A0204 |
- |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals to Appoint a Panel of Service Provider to Develop Technical Advice to Inform Salga’s Lobby and Advocating for Enabling Municipal Finance Legislations, Policies, Reforms, and Legislation: ( Sub-project 1: Technical Advice on the Review of Section 118 of the Municipal Systems Act – Providing Legal, Technical and Policy Analysis to Support Proposed Reforms Aimed at Strengthening Municipal Revenue Protection and Addressing Implementation Challenges; Sub-project 2: Feasibility Study on Alternative and Complementary Municipal Revenue Models – Assessing Sustainable Revenue Models Arising from the Water and Electricity Transition, Including Implications for Municipal Revenue and Options Relating to Municipalities' Roles as Service Authorities and Service Providers) for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. Project C |
SALGA/07/2026 (C) |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Review the Spatial Planning and Land Use Management By-law for Lesedi Local Municipality, for a Period of Ten (10) Months,
Gauteng Province. |
CASE NO 005/08/2026 |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Ngb Expression of Interest to Block Illegal Online Gambling Websites |
NGB 01/2026_ED |
2026-07-15 11:00 |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Review, Refine, Consolidate and Support the Finalisation
Of the Cet Amendment Bill, Arising from the Review of the Continuing Education and Training Act No.16 of 2006 as Amended. |
RFQ136/2026 |
- |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Review, Refine, Consolidate and Support the Finalisation of The
Higher Education Act of 1997 (act No. 101 of 1997) from the Review as Amended. |
RFQ135/2026 |
- |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Suitably Qualified and Experienced Service Provider to Assist in the Embedding and Implementing Protection of Personal
Information Compliance Within the Nationla Ltteries Commision (nlc) |
RFQ2026-006-001 |
- |
2026-06-09 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Map Business Processes and Develop Standard Operating Procedures (sops) for All Services in the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment for a Period of Twelve (12) Months |
DFFE-RFQ001(26-27) |
- |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
| Provision for Policy Overhaul |
EWSETA/RFQ/010/2026-27 |
- |
2026-05-19 13:00 |