| Appointment of Contractor for Repair and Renovations of Cell Block at Crystal Park Police Station in Gauteng Province |
AE CRYSTAL01/2026 |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
2026-10-07 11:00 |
| Appointment of Contractor for Repair and Renovations of Cell Block at Etwatwa Police Station in Gauteng Province |
AE ETWAT 01/2026 |
2026-09-16 11:00 |
2026-10-06 11:00 |
| Appointment of Contractor for Repair and Renovations of Cell Block at Duduza Police Station in Gauteng Province |
AE DUDU 01/2026 |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
2026-10-05 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq)
For the Replacement of Floor Coverings, Painting, Blind Replacement,
And Installation of a Suspended Ceiling on the Second Floor of Building
44f at the Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (csir) |
CSIR RFQ 6745/21/08/2026 |
- |
2026-08-21 16:30 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq)
For the Replacement of Floor Coverings, Painting, Blind Replacement,
And Installation of a Suspended Ceiling on the Second Floor of Building
44f at the Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (csir) |
CSIR RFQ 6745/21/08/2026 |
- |
2026-08-21 16:30 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq)
For the Replacement of Floor Tiles and Repainting of Walls at Building 43a, C&
D and Building 44 Tso Csir Scientia Campus |
CSIR RFQ 6746/21/08/2026 |
- |
2026-08-21 16:30 |
| Painting of Offices |
WKLF/CIDB/APCS/178/2026 |
2026-07-22 09:00 |
2026-08-24 10:00 |
| Procurement of a Service Provider to Undertake Refurbishment of the Information Security Services (iss) Security Operations Centre at Sita Centurion |
RFB-3270/2026 -ERP NO: 457010 |
2026-08-04 10:00 |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Renovation of Office Spaces in Building 41 and 42 at the CSIR Scientia Campus. |
CSIR RFQ 6735/03/08/2026 |
2026-07-27 10:00 |
2026-08-03 16:30 |
| Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Provision of once-off bathroom renovation services at Building 17W CSIR Scientia Campus, Pretoria. |
CSIR RFQ 6734/30/07/2026 |
- |
2026-07-30 16:30 |
| Painting of Offices |
WKLF/CIDB/APCS/178/2026 |
2026-07-22 09:00 |
2026-08-14 10:00 |
| Renovation of Ablution Blocks of Ikageng (nmc) |
asb gar/482/2026 |
2026-07-21 11:00 |
2026-07-28 11:00 |
| Revonation of Ablution Blocks at Ikageng (nmc) Building B025 |
asb gar/483/2026 |
2026-07-24 09:00 |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| Repair, Seal and Paint Hangar Roof at 28 Sqn |
WKLF/AAD2026/BLSC/177/2026 |
2026-07-15 09:00 |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Painting, Removal and Installation of Carpert Flooring Building 2a 3rd Floor at the Csir |
CSIR RFQ 6732/22/07/2026 |
- |
2026-07-22 16:30 |
| Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Painting, removal and installation of carpert flooring Building 2A 3rd Floor at the CSIR |
CSIR RFQ 6732/22/07/2026 |
- |
2026-07-22 16:30 |
| Appointment of Service Provider for the Reinstatement and Refurbishment of Ablutions, Unit 5 and Roof Repairs at Klipspruit West, Gauteng Province for the Subsidiary of Small Enterprise Development and Finance Agency (sedfa) I.e. Khula Business Premises (pty) Ltd (kbp). |
RFB 11/2026/2027 |
2026-07-07 11:00 |
2026-07-17 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) For
Building 04 Painting and Flooring Maintenance |
CSIR RFQ 6716/17/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-29 16:30 |
| Repair and Replacement of Silverton Roof and Painting of Outside Wall. |
HCT-SCMU 10/2025/26 |
2026-06-19 10:00 |
2026-06-25 12:00 |
| Repairs and Replacement of Vervoer North and South Roof, Painting of Outside Wall and Plumbing Works. |
HCT-SCMU 08/2025/26 |
2026-06-18 10:00 |
2026-06-25 12:00 |
| Repair and Replacement of Noordepark Roof and Painting of Outside Wall. |
HCT-SCMU 09/2025/26 |
2026-06-18 13:00 |
2026-06-25 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the provision of general building renovation services to building 22 A36 Library at the CSIR Scientia Campus in Pretoria |
CSIR RFQ 6718/24/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-24 16:30 |
| Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the provision of general building renovation services to building 24 at the CSIR Scientia Campus in Pretoria |
CSIR RFQ 6719/24/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-24 16:30 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) For
Building 04 Painting and Flooring Maintenance |
CSIR RFQ 6716/17/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-17 16:30 |
| Request For Quotation (RFQ) for BUILDING 04 Painting and flooring maintenance |
CSIR RFQ 6716/17/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-17 16:30 |
| Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the once-off provision of refurbishment and alteration services required for Building 10 (Phase 2) at the CSIR Scientia Campus in Pretoria. |
CSIR RFQ 6712/12/06/2026 |
2026-06-05 11:00 |
2026-06-12 16:30 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq)
For the Painting of External Walls and Window Frames at the Csir
Scientia Campus, Building 42. |
CSIR RFQ 6706/01/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-01 16:30 |
| Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Painting of External Walls and Window Frames at the CSIR Scientia Campus, Building 42. |
CSIR RFQ 6706/01/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-01 16:30 |
| Painting of Auditorium |
WKLF/PQ/APSC/005/2026 |
2026-05-25 13:00 |
2026-06-15 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (RFQ) For The Building Maintenance To The CSIR Building 17W at Scientia Campus and Paardefontein. |
CSIR RFQ 6703/21/05/2026 |
- |
2026-05-21 16:30 |
| Wall Refinishing and Painting |
DOD/HQ/PQ/SACSA04/26 |
2026-05-07 11:00 |
2026-05-14 11:00 |
| Wall Refinishing and Painting |
DOD/HQ/PQ/SACSA04/26 |
2026-05-07 11:00 |
2026-05-14 11:00 |