| For the Cleaning and Unblocking of Gutters; Building Repairs Including Downpipes at Koedoespoort Diesel Depot Workshops, Stores and Offices for a Period of Two Months. |
TE/2026/05/1570/5147/RFQ |
2026-06-04 11:00 |
2026-06-18 15:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Provide Cleaning Services for Raf Johannesburg Office for a Period of Ten (10) Months from 02 October 2026 to 01 August 2027. |
PR10116473 |
2026-06-10 10:00 |
2026-06-12 14:00 |
| Department of Justice: Cluster 3: Rendering of Cleaning Services at Kagiso and Tsakane Magistrate Courts for a Period of 36 Months |
JHB 26/01 |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
2026-07-02 11:00 |
| Department of Justice: Cluster 3: Rendering of cleaning services at Kagiso and Tsakane Magistrate Courts for a period of 36 months |
JHB26/01 |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
2026-06-25 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Deep Cleaning and Hygiene Services, Materials and Consumable Items to the Unemployment Insurance Fund for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
UIF2/26/27 |
2026-06-12 10:00 |
2026-06-29 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Cleaning Services, Hygiene Services, Ablution Deep Cleaning, Pest Control/fumigation and Food Service Aid for the Department of Electricity and Energy for a Period of Twwlve (12) Months |
DEE/002/2026/27 |
2026-06-17 10:00 |
2026-06-25 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Cleaning and Hygiene Services at the Nnr Head Office(centurion), Site Office(melkbosstrand) and Laboratory(arcadia) for a Period of Three (3) Years |
NNRSCM-03-2026 |
2026-06-18 12:30 |
2026-06-29 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Day to Day Cleaning and Pest Control Services at 94 Wf Nkomo Building for the Unemployment Insurance Fund for a Period of Thirty (36) Months. |
UIF3/26/27 |
2026-06-19 10:00 |
2026-07-02 11:00 |
| Provision of Cleaning, Gardening and Hygiene Contract for Gauteng Cluster, as and when Required Basis for a Period of 3 Years |
E3018DXGOU |
2026-06-22 14:00 |
2026-07-10 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Cleaning Services for Sadpmr for a Period of 12months. |
RFQ 164-2026 |
2026-06-24 10:00 |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Render General Cleaning Services to G-fleet Management Offices at Bedfordview and Koedoespoort for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
g-FleeT RFT: 13/10/2025 |
2026-06-26 10:00 |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
| Invitation of Bids for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Cleaning, Hygiene, Pest Control and Boardroom Support Services to Department of Mineral and Petroleum Resources (dmpr) - Pretoria (trevenna Campus) for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
DMPR/001/2026/27 |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) for the
Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of Cleaning, Hygiene and Horticultural Services at Corridor 1c Stations in Ngr for a Period of Three (3) Years – 36 Months |
PRASA/NGR/001/06/2026 |
2026-07-01 10:00 |
2026-07-28 12:00 |
| Bontle Ke Botho (bkb) Cleaning Programme – the Removal of Illegal Waste Dumps from Human Settlements, Public Open Spaces and Other Public Facilities, Using Yellow Plant, Within All Areas of Gauteng: City of Johannesburg, City of Ekurhuleni, City of Tshwane, Sedibeng and West Rand Municipalities for a Period of 36 Months (as and when Required). |
GT/GDENV/019/2026 |
2026-07-03 10:00 |
2026-07-17 11:00 |
| Proposal Request for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Rendering Standard Cleaning and Hygiene Services for the Department of Land Reform and Rural Development (provincial Shared Service Centre Gauteng) for a Period of Twenty-four (24) Months. |
DLRRD (PSSC GP) -0001 (2026/2027) |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
2026-07-16 11:00 |
| A Request for a Service Provider to Provide a Window Cleaning Service for a Period of 12 Months |
RFQ 199952 |
2026-07-10 10:00 |
2026-07-15 11:00 |
| A Request for a Service Provider to Provide a Window Cleaning Service for a Period of 12 Months |
RFQ 199952 |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
2026-07-15 11:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Provide Cleaning Services for Raf Hatfield Office for a Period of Four (4) Months Starting from 14 September 2026. |
PR10116982 |
2026-07-13 11:00 |
2026-07-16 11:00 |
| Compressor No 2 Separator Tank and Oil Cooler Cleaning |
RFQ-ID012635 |
2026-07-15 11:00 |
2026-07-20 11:00 |
| Provision of Washroom/hygiene Services Alrode Operations Depot for a Period of 36 Months |
TPL/2026/07/0461/8591/RFQ |
2026-07-16 10:00 |
2026-07-23 13:00 |
| Provide Services for Hygiene Services at Jameson Park Terminal for 24 Months |
TPL/2026/07/0493/8903/RFQ |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
2026-07-28 13:00 |
| Cpsc/b/pc/115/2026 Outsourcing a Service Provider for Rendering of a Cleaning Service for a Period of 6x Months at Dod Logistic Support Formation Saint George Hotel Dod Proc Plan 26-27/log Div/2063 |
CPSC-B-PC-115-2026 |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Cleaning Services at the Department of Science, Technology and Innovation (dsti), National Intellectual Property Management Office (nipmo) and National Advisory Council on Innovation (naci) for a Period of Eighteen Months |
DSTI03/2026-27 |
2026-07-27 10:00 |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Suitably Qualified and Experienced Service Provider to Provide Cleaning and Hygiene Services at Johannesburg Water Head Office – Turbine Hall for a Period of Four (4) Months. |
RFQJW50SN26 |
2026-07-29 11:00 |
2026-08-06 16:00 |
| Provision of Deep Cleaning Service for Northern Works |
RFQJW047NS26-27 |
2026-08-04 10:00 |
2026-08-10 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of Cleaning Services at Sars Kasteel Office Park for a Period of 24 Months with an Option to Extend for Up to 12 Months |
RFP08-2026 |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Cleaning Services for the Ccma Johannesburg Office for a Period of 60 Months. |
CCMA/2026/22/JHB |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Provision of Cleaning Services @ Alrode Operations Depot |
TPL/2026/08/0535/9726/RFQ |
2026-08-06 10:00 |
2026-08-11 13:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Provide Cleaning Services at the Road Accident Fund Head Office, Eco-glades, Centurion Block a & C on a Month-to-month Basis for a Period of Six (6) Months |
PR 10117515 |
2026-08-06 11:00 |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Provide Cleaning Services at Raf Head Office, Eco Glades 2, Block F, Centurion on a Month-to-month Basis for a Period of Six (6) Months |
PR 10117496 |
2026-08-06 11:00 |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Invitation of Bids for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Cleaning, Hygiene, Pest Control and Boardroom Support Services for the Department of Mineral and Petroleum Resources (dmpr) – Gauteng Regional Office for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
DMPR/006/2026/27 |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Restaurant & Kitchen Hygiene for Joburg City Theatres Kitchens and Front & Back of House Areas on an “as and When” Needs Basis |
00402/26 |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Cleaning and Hygiene Services at Umjantshi House for a Period of (36 Montths). |
HO/001/08/2026(INTERSITE) |
2026-08-12 10:00 |
2026-09-03 12:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Provide Cleaning Services at Raf Head Office, Eco Glades 2, Block F, Centurion on a Month-to-month Basis for a Period of Six (6) Months |
PR 10117662 |
2026-08-18 10:00 |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| General Building Maintenance,general Civil Maintenance And
Electrical Lighting and Power for Western Cape (bellville) |
TP/2026/07/0128/8221/RFP-CIDB |
2026-08-19 09:00 |
2026-09-07 16:00 |
| Readvertisement-the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Hygiene Services for the Ccma Johannesburg Office for a Period of 60 Months Commencing on 01 July 2027 to 30 June 2032. |
CCMA/2026/21/JHB(A) |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Cleaning Services for Sixteen (16) Department of Home Affairs’ (dha) Buildings for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months, with a Possibility to Renew for Two (2) Years, Subject to Satisfactory Performance of the Service Provider and the Availability of Funds. |
DHA14-2026 |
2026-08-21 13:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Render General Cleaning and Hygiene Services for the Department of Agriculture at Eight (08) Buildings in Northern Region in Gauteng, Limpopo and Mpumalanga Province for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
5/2/2/1(002)2026-2027 |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Provision of Cleaning Services for a Period of 12 Months |
RFQ/OBP180/2026/27 |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
2026-09-04 16:00 |
| Provision of Cleaning Services for a period of 12 months |
RFQ/OBP180/2026/27 |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
2026-09-04 16:00 |
| Cleaning Service for Mtf for a Period of 3 Years |
MTF 13/2026-2027 |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-14 12:00 |
| Deep Cleaning Service for Eskom Rotek Industries Soc Limited for a Period of Five (5) Years |
E1226SSERI |
2026-09-01 10:00 |
2026-09-25 10:00 |
| The Specialized Cleaning and Treatment, According to Icom |
DMSA 04- 2026/27 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Comprehensive Professional Cleaning Services to the Department of Transport for a Period of Three (3) Years |
DOT/09/2026/CS |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
2026-09-23 11:00 |