Food and Beverage Supplies Tenders in Pretoria

Total Posts: 40
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Provision of Catering Services for a Sita Fraud Awareness Campaign Launch Day Event. RFQ 6574_AH_2026 - 2026-09-15
11:00
To procure lean mince meat RFQ/OBP200/2026/27 - 2026-09-04
16:00
Appointment of Multiple Service Providers for the Provision of Catering Services to Sita Gauteng Offices on an As-and-when-required Basis for a Period of Six (6) Months.a Compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held on 02 September 2026, at 09h00am, at Microsoft Teams RFQ 6558_AH_2026 2026-09-02
09:00
2026-09-04
11:00
Invitation for the Appointment of Service Providers to Form Part of a Panel(database) of Catering Service Providers at Department of International Relations and Cooperation for a Period of Two (2) Years. DIRCO 04-2026-2027 2026-09-03
10:00
2026-09-15
11:00
Provision of Catering Services for a Sita Stakeholder Marketplace Engagement to Be Held on 24 August 26. RFQ 6572_AH_2026 - 2026-08-20
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of Refreshments and Kitchen Cleaning Materials NT011-2026 - 2026-09-07
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Canteen Management and Catering Services for the Council for Geoscience for a Period of Three (3) Years CGS-2026-006S 2026-08-20
11:00
2026-09-04
11:00
Request for Quotation for the Appointment of a Panel of Caterers for the National Lotteries Commission for a Period of Four (4) Months. RFQ2026-008-009 - 2026-08-14
11:00
Request for a Service Provider to Render a Catering Services for 30 People on 18 August 2026 at the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environmental at 473 Steve Biko Road, Environment House, Pretoria RFQ128 AM (26/27) - 2026-08-14
11:00
Supply and Deliver Grocery Items RFQ 012(2026-2027) - NGB grocery - 2026-08-17
11:00
Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Provision of Professional Catering Services on a Need Basis for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. TASEZ/RFP028/2025 2026-08-14
10:00
2026-08-28
12:00
Request for Proposals (rfp) For the Provision of Canteen and Catering Services to the Csir Pretoria Campus for a Period of 5 Years. CSIR RFP 1232/20/08/2026 2026-08-11
13:00
2026-08-20
16:30
Request for Quotation for the Appointment of a Panel of Caterers for the National Lotteries Commission for a Period of Four (4) Months. RFQ2026-008-004 - 2026-08-07
11:00
95 Am(26/27) Catering Services 95R - 2026-08-05
12:00
95am (26/27) Catering Services 95 - 2026-08-05
12:00
Request for Price Quotation for the Caterering Service and Mobile Toilets for Reculatory Compliance Education and Awareness Session RFQ2026-007-031 - 2026-07-30
11:00
Supply and Deliver of Staff Refreshments for the Qa Department Nhls Sandringham RFQ NO: 1939072 & 1939073 - 2026-08-03
11:00
Appointment of a Catering and Logistics Service Provider for the Career Exhibition Day to Be Held at the Sita Centurion Sports Grounds on 31 July 2026.a Compulsory Site Inspection Visit Will Be Held on 22 July 2026, at 11h00am, at Sita Centurion (459 John Vorster Drive, Centurion, Pretoria RFQ 6515_AH_2026 2026-07-22
11:00
2026-07-23
11:00
Request for a Service Provider to Provide Catering for the Youth Digital Skills Training Event on 21 July to 23 July 2026 at Sita Erasmuskloof Office. RFQ 6518_AH_2026 - 2026-07-17
11:00
Request for Catering for Asset Management Strategic Planning Session (fy 2026-2027). RFQ 6511-AH_2026 - 2026-07-30
11:00
Service Provider to Operate Restaurant at Pretoria Zoo Q11955/2026 2026-07-21
12:00
2026-07-31
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Operate the Retail Spaces (restaurant, Coffee Shop and Canteen) in //hapo Building) and Catering as and when Required for Three Year Period FP 01/2026 CS 2026-07-24
10:00
2026-08-07
11:00
Request for Supply and Delivery of Catering Services on the 09 &10 July RFQ070 AM (26/27) - 2026-07-07
11:00
Sast/rfq/2026/474/re-issue/ Supply and Delivery of Alcohol SAST/RFQ/2026/474/re-issue - 2026-07-10
11:00
Rfq No: 64 Am(25/26) Catering Services Mandatory Requirement : Valid Food Premises Certificate Issued by the Municipality. RFQ NO: 64 AM(25/26) - 2026-07-06
11:00
Panel for Provision of Food Catering Services FSCA2026/27-T012 2026-07-08
11:00
2026-08-04
11:00
Appointment of a Catering Service Provider for the Sita Youth Day Event to Be Held on 29 June 2026 for Sita Youth. RFQ 6479_AH_2026 - 2026-06-25
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Assist with Purchasing and Delivery of Kitchen Surplus ASA 03/06/2026 - 2026-06-26
12:00
The Provision of a Suitable Venue and Catering Services for a 3-day Event, on 29, 30 September, and 01 October 2026 ASA 02/06/2026 - 2026-06-26
12:00
Panel for the Provision of Catering Services Will Be for a Period Ending 31 March 2029 and Deliveries Will Be Expected to Be Made at the W&rseta Specific Regional Offices as and when Required WRSCM-2026/2027-0009 - 2026-07-10
11:00
The Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Cleaning Services, Hygiene Services, Ablution Deep Cleaning, Pest Control/fumigation and Food Service Aid for the Department of Electricity and Energy for a Period of Twwlve (12) Months DEE/002/2026/27 2026-06-17
10:00
2026-06-25
11:00
Panel Of Service Providers For Catering Services At Nhls Tshwane - Gauteng Region For A Period Of 24 Months RFQ GP003/26/27 - 2026-05-27
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Groceries and Cleaning Materials for Pmsu-epwp RFQ/PMSU-EPWP/HOUSEHOLD PRODUCTS/19/05/2026 - 2026-05-22
12:00
Request for Qoutation for Supply and Delivery of Households Products for the Epwp National Office EPWP-HOUSEHOLD PODUCTS-IDT/HO-18052026 - 2026-05-21
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Assist with Purchasing and Delivery of Kitchen Surplus ASA 04/05/2026 - 2026-05-25
12:00
Catering Services RFQ:04/26/SCM - 2026-05-14
11:00
BARRISTER SERVICES RFQ/OBP021/2026/27 - 2026-05-08
13:00
Request for Quotation for the Compilation of a Strategic Implementation Plan to Operationalise Retail Services at Freedom Park – (restaurant, Coffee Lounge, Tuckshop and Catering Service) Including the Compilation of Procurement Specifications for the Freedom Park Restaurant and Related Facilities to Maximise Foot Traffic and Revenue Generation RFQ: 564 - 2026-05-21
10:00
Barrister Machine and Personnel RFQ/OBP03/2026/27 - 2026-04-29
13:00
Supply and Delivery of Catering for South African Youth Water Prize Gauteng Provincial Competition WQ-1825-GP - 2026-04-24
11:00
Total Posts: 40

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month