| the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Hosted Telephony (with Contact Centre) and Wan Solution
For a Period of Three Years. |
CSOS004-2026 |
2026-08-28 10:30 |
2026-09-16 12:00 |
| Procurement for the Supply, Installation and Installation of Radio Link Network Equipment Between Megacity Complex and Garona Building for North West Department of Arts, Culture, Sports and Recreation (dacsr) with Warranty.a Compulsory Site Inspection Session Will Be Held on 04 August 2026, at 11h00am, at Garona Data Tower Building. Closing Date Has Been Extended to 14 August 2026. |
RFQ 6514_AH_2026 |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Procurement for the Supply, Installation and Installation of Radio Link Network Equipment Between Megacity Complex and Garona Building for North West Department of Arts, Culture, Sports and Recreation (dacsr) with Warranty.a Compulsory Site Inspection Session Will Be Held on 04 August 2026, at 11h00am, at Garona Data Tower Building |
RFQ 6514_AH_2026 |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
2026-08-10 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of a Backup Microwave Internet and Point-to-point Link For
Vaalputs. |
NRWDI/ICT/2026-06 |
- |
2026-07-29 11:00 |
| Procurement of Network Cabling Services for the Potchefstroom Traffic Office.a Physical Compulsory Briefing Session Will Be Held on 23 June 2026, at 11h00am, at No 60 Dayer Street Potchefstroom. |
RFQ 6472_2168-2026 |
2026-06-23 11:00 |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Procurement for the Supply and Installation of Structured Network Cabling Infrastructure by Sita on Behalf of North West Department of Community Safety and Transport Management for Dikgwetlho Operating Licence. Compulsory Site Visit Will Be Held on 22 January 2026 at 292 Motsatsi Drive Unit 7 Mmabatho Mahikeng at 11h00am. Closing Date Has Been Extended to 03 Asugust 2026. |
RFQ 6261-2168-2025 |
2026-01-22 11:00 |
2026-08-03 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Lan Cabling Infrastructure for the Department of Home Affairs (dha) for a Period of Five (05) Years. |
RFQ 6401-2168-2025 |
- |
2026-05-15 11:00 |
| Procurement for the Supply and Installation of Structured Network Cabling Infrastructure by Sita on Behalf of North West Department of Community Safety and Transport Management for Dikgwetlho Operating Licence. Compulsory Site Visit Will Be Held on 22 January 2026 at 292 Motsatsi Drive Unit 7 Mmabatho Mahikeng at 11h00am. Closing Date Has Been Extended to 01 June 2026. |
RFQ 6261-2168-2025 |
2026-01-22 11:00 |
2026-06-01 11:00 |
| The Provision of Ntcsa Telecommunications – Test Equipment Calibration and Repairs Services on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of Three (3) Years |
E2783NTCSAMWP |
2026-05-08 10:00 |
2026-05-25 10:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Supply, Installation, Configuration and Provision of Internet, Firewall and Ms Express Route Services at Rand Water for a Duration of Six Months (6) Months |
10418163 |
- |
2026-04-23 23:30 |