| Appointment of Reputable and Qualified Service Provider to Conduct B-bbee Verification Services and Certification for a Period of 3 Years |
RFQ QCTO 16/2026 |
- |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Assist the Department to Conduct Pre-employment Security Screening Services for a Period of 36 Months |
5/2/2/1- DLRRD 0008 (2026/2027) |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
2026-09-22 11:00 |
| Screening and background verifications for a period of 24 months on as and when required basis |
RFQ/OBP173/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-27 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Personnel Suitability Checks Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months in the Department of Electricity and Energy |
RFQ/005/2026/27 |
2026-08-12 10:00 |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Advertisement: Appointment of a Service Provider for the Verification of Qualifications and Background Screening of Current and Prospective Employees of the City of Tshwane, as and when Required |
Q10-2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-05 10:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitably Qualified Verification Agency to Conduct Annual Assessments for the Raf and Issue Reports and B-bbee Certificates for a Period of Three (3) Years |
PR 10116509 |
- |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
| Request for Quote to Appoint Sanas Accredited Verification Agencies for Period of 3 Years Im1242026 |
IM1242026 |
- |
2026-07-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Personnel Vetting and Security Clearance Checks for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
RFQ/SAEON/NATIONAL OFFICE/PERSONNEL VETTING AND SE |
- |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Re-advertisement: Appointment of a Service Provider for the Verification of Qualifications and Background Screening for Current and Prospective Employees of the City of Tshwane, with Effect from 1 July 2026 |
Q91-01-2025-26 |
- |
2026-06-22 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider That Will Grant the Department Access to It's Data Base for a Period of 12 Months to Real Time Screen and Verify Employees Who Do Business with State. |
5/2/1/1/2026-2027/77 |
- |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Advertisement: Appointment of a Service Provider for the Verification of Qualifications and Background Screening for Current and Prospective Employees of the City of Tshwane, with Effect from 1 July 2026 |
Q91-2025-26 |
2026-05-27 10:00 |
2026-06-02 10:00 |
| Request for Quote of Bee Verification Im1022026 |
IM1022026 |
- |
2026-05-27 11:00 |
| Tender for the Appointment of Service Providers to Render Vetting, Employee Verification and Competency Assessment Services (cogta-accredited and Others |
GHCM 03-2025/26 |
2026-05-26 10:00 |
2026-06-25 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Suitable and Qualified Service Provider to Provide the Department of Agriculture Access to Conduct Security/ Pre-employment Screening for Period of 12 Months |
5/2/1/1/(2025-2026) 664 |
- |
2026-05-26 11:00 |
| Request for Quotations for the Appointment of a Service Provider for Recruitment Probity Checks and Psychometric Assessments for the National Lotteries Commission for a Period of Five (5) Years |
RFQ/2026-005-013 |
- |
2026-05-22 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Screening and Company Checks at the Department of Science, Technology and Innovation for a Period of Three Years |
RFP05/05/2026-27 |
- |
2026-05-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Assist Agrément South Africa B-bbee Verification Services |
ASA 08/04/2026 |
- |
2026-05-12 12:00 |
| Terms of Reference for Appointment of Service Provider for Provision of B-bbee Verification Services to Pseta for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
RFP/2021/001410 |
- |
2026-05-22 11:00 |