| Fwpq No 62 of 2025-2026 Cleaning Detergents |
FWPQ NO 62 of 2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-06 11:00 |
| Fwpq No 60 of 2025-2026 Toners |
FWPQ NO 60 of 2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-06 11:00 |
| Tender Document – Scm-tsw-17-2025-2026 – Protective Clothing |
SCM-TSW-17-2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-13 11:00 |
| Tender Document – Scm-tsw-18-2025-2026 – Provision of Short-term Insurance |
SCM-TSW-18-2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-13 11:00 |
| Tender Document – Scm-tsw-16-2025-2026 – Provision of Cash in Transit Services. |
SCM-TSW-16-2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-11 11:00 |
| Fwpq No 61 of 2025-2026 Stationery |
FWPQ NO 61 of 2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-13 11:00 |
| Tender Document – Scm-tsw-19-2025-2026 – Water and Wastewater Analysis and Reporting |
SCM-TSW-19-2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-03 11:00 |
| Tender Document – Scm-tsw-21-2025-2026 – Grap 104 Ecl |
SCM-TSW-21-2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-18 11:00 |
| Tender Document – Scm-tsw-20-2025-2026 – Compilation of a New Valuation Rol and Subsequent Updating of the Valuation Roll (supplementary) |
SCM-TSW-20-2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-03 11:00 |
| Fwpq No 63 of 2025-2026 Review of Organizational Structure |
FWPQ NO 63 of 2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-14 11:00 |
| Fwpq No 64 of 2025-2026 Scafolding |
FWPQ NO 64 of 2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-15 11:00 |
| Tender Document – Scm-tsw-24-2025-2026 – Bultfontein Paving Blocks 9400sq |
SCM-TSW-24-2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-22 11:00 |
| Tender Document – Scm-tsw-23-2025-2026 – Migration of Current Email Services to Microsoft 365 Business Standard |
SCM-TSW-23-2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-08 11:00 |
| Tender Document – Scm-tsw-22-2025-2026 – Electronic Performance Management System |
SCM-TSW-22-2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-08 11:00 |
| Fwpq No 65 of 2025-2026 Grey Concrete |
FWPQ NO 65 of 2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-15 11:00 |
| Fwpq No 67 of 2025-2026 Service of Transformers |
FWPQ NO 67 of 2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-15 11:00 |
| Fwpq No 66 of 2025-2026 Cubes River Sand |
FWPQ NO 66 of 2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-15 11:00 |
| Fwpq 71 of 2025-2026 Poe Switches. |
FWPQ NO 71 of 2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-08 11:00 |
| Fwpq 70 of 2025-2026 Paints |
FWPQ NO 70 of 2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-08 11:00 |
| Fwpq 69 of 2025-2026 Sand Cement |
FWPQ NO 69 of 2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-08 11:00 |
| Fwpq 68 of 2025-2026 Lights |
FWPQ NO 68 of 2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-08 11:00 |
| Tender Document – Scm-tsw-25-2025-2026 Upgrading of Phahameng Stadium Phase 2 |
scm-tsw-25-2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-15 11:00 |
| Tender Document – Scm-tsw-01-2026-2027 – Eedsm |
scm-tsw-01-2026-2027 |
- |
2026-07-02 11:00 |
| Tender Document – Scm-tsw-02-2026-2027 – Bultfontein Paving Blocks 9400sq |
SCM-TSW-02-2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Fwpq No 01 of 2026-2027 Power Rodder |
FWPQ NO 01 of 2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Fwpq No 02 of 2026-2027 Stationery |
FWPQ NO 02 of 2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
| Fwpq No 03 of 2026-2027 Cleaning Detergents |
FWPQ NO 03 of 2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
| Phahameng (bultfontein): Rehabilitation and Construction at Existing Sports Facilities Phase 6 |
SCM/TSW/03/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-09-11 08:00 |
| Scm/tsw/03/2026-2027 : Phahameng (bultfontein): Rehabilitation and Construction at Existing Sports Facilities – Phase 6 |
SCM-TSW-03-2026-2027 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Erratum:scm/tsw/03/2026-2027: Phahameng (bultfontein): Rehabilitation and Construction at Existing Sports Facilities – Phase 6. |
SCM-TSW-03-2026-2027 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00:00 |
| Fwpq No 05 of 2026-2027 Toilet Set |
FWPQ NO 05 of 2026-2027 |
- |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Fwpq No 04 of 2026-2027 Printer |
FWPQ NO 04 of 2026-2027 |
- |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Fwpq No 06 of 2026-2027 Water Works Inventory |
FWPQ NO 06 of 2026-2027 |
- |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Appoitnment of Service Provider for Provision of Water and Wastewater Analysis and Reporting at Tswelopele Local Municipality for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
SCM/TSW/19/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-03 12:00 |
| Appoitnment of Service Provider for Compilation of a New Valuation Rol and Subsequent Updating of the Valuation Roll (supplementary) in Terms of Local Government Municipal Property Rates Act No 6 of 2004 at Tswelopele Local Municipality for a Period of Five (5) Years. |
SCM/TSW/20/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-03 12:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider for the Supply/development, Customisation and Delivery/implementation of an Ecl (expected Credit
Losses) Model in Terms of Grap 104 at Tswelopele Local Municipality for the Financial Year 30 June 2026. |
SCM/TSW/21/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-18 12:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider for Provision of an Electronic Performance Management System
At Tswelopele Local Municipaliy for a Period of Three (3). |
SCM/TSW/22/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-08 12:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider for the Migration of Current Email Services to Microsoft 365 Business Standard Subscription Licenses for 110 Users at Tswelopele Local Municipality for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
SCM/TSW/23/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-08 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Supply and Delivery of 9400m² of Grey 80mm Interlocking
Paving Blocks at Bultfontein Technical Department Offices. |
SCM/TSW/24/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-22 12:00 |
| Appointment of an Implementing Agent to Provide Full Service for the Design and Implementation of Energy Efficiency (eedsm) Program. |
SCM/TSW/01/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-07-02 12:00 |
| The Provision of an Industrial (office & Workshop) Building for Acquisition (outright Purchase) in Bultfontein, Free State Operating Unit. |
E3170DXCECBOU |
- |
2026-07-24 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Supply and Delivery of 9400m² of Grey 80mm Interlocking
Paving Blocks at Bultfontein Technical Department Offices. |
SCM/TSW/02/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-14 12:00 |
| Phahameng (bultfontein): Rehabilitation and Construction at Existing Sports Facilities – Phase 6 |
SCM/TSW/03/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-09-11 12:00 |