Home » Requests for Quotations » Loudhailing, Performance, Pa System, Transportation, Catering
CSQ07265810
See details below or the tender documentation
Tender Closed on: 2026-08-07 11:00
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality
Catering Services, Event Management Services, Event Logistics and Activations, Event Sound, Lighting, Audio/Visual, Tent, Furniture, Stage, Decor, Consumable and Venue Hiring, Food and Beverage Supplies, PA and Intercom Installation and Maintenance, Supply and Delivery, Transportation

You will need an account login to View Tender Documents, Create a Business Listing on the site or to add your details to show your interest in joining a Joint Venture or working as subcontractor for this tender
| Quotation Number: | CSQ07265810 |
| Buyer: | Senekal, Miss E [00012850] |
| Published Date: | 04 Aug 2026 |
| Closing Date: | 07 Aug 2026 |
| Closing Time: | 11:00 |
| Document Name | Description |
|---|---|
| Declaration of Interest. | |
| Declaration of bidder's past supply chain management practices. | |
| Certificate of independent bid determination. |
| Item No. | Quantity | Unit | Keywords | Description | Requisition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.00 | LOT | LOUDHAILING | Tenders are invited for Loudhailing Services for NMBM 2026 Woman Month Event that will be held on the 09 August 2026 at George Botha Hall. See specification/ Pricing Schedule uploaded on Informal Tender Website or available at SCM, Harrower Road, Gqeberha. Minimum Requirements: Letters from a state department or similar muninicipality - Confirmation of experience Vehicle Mounted PA System - Top Quality with a range of 500m Familiarity with three official languages (Xhosa, English, and Afrik | AA187504 |
| 2 | 1.00 | LOT | PERFORMANCE | Tenders are invited for Hiring of Performance for NMBM 2026 Women Month Event that will be held on the 09 August 2026 at George Botha Hall. See specifications / pricing schedule uploaded on informal tender website or available at SCM, Harrower Road, Gqeberha. Specifications: The Service Provider must have own equipment and transport. The pricing schedule needs to be completed in full and uploaded on the informal tender website before the closing date and time. The above minimum requirement | AA187503 |
| 3 | 1.00 | LOT | PA SYSTEM | Tender are invited to Hiring PA System for NMBM 2026 Woman Month Celebration that will be held on the 09 August 2026 at George Botha Hall. See specification and pricing schedule uploaded on informal tender website. Specification: The Service Provider must have own equipment and transport. The Service Provider must have Sound and Engineering Certificate and Video Production Professional Certificate. The above minimum requirement documents may be requested after closing date and time of tende | AA187505 |
| 4 | 1.00 | LOT | TRANSPORTATION | Tenders are invited for Supply of Transportation for NMBM 2026 Women Month Event that will be held on the 09 August 2026 at George Botha Hall. Specifications: Taxi's must be licenced, roadworthy and in running condition. The tenderer must submit proof of ownership of Taxi's Successful tenderer shall use his own fuel. The rate of payment will be according to a roadtrip undertaken. Speedometer of Taxi's must be in working order to log the kilometers. The capacity of Taxi must be 15 seater. | AA187502 |
| 5 | 1.00 | LOT | CATERING | Tenders are invited for Supply of Catering for NMBM 2026 Women Monthe Event that will be held on the 09 August 2026 at George Botha Hall. (1000 people) See specification and pricing schedule uploaded on informal tender website. or available at SCM , Harrower Road, Gqeberha. Specification The Service provider must do pax The Service provider must have own transport. Minimum requirements The service provider must have the following Certificates: Health and Safety Certificates Health and S | AA187501 |
Go to this address to apply for this tender: https://inftenders.nelsonmandelabay.gov.za/
The primary objective of this tender is to procure various services and equipment for the Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality's 2026 Women Month Event scheduled for 09 August 2026 at George Botha Hall. The services include loudhailing, performance, PA system, transportation, and catering, aimed at ensuring the successful execution of the event and related activities.
The scope of the tender encompasses the provision of:
All services must be delivered in accordance with the specifications, minimum requirements, and conditions outlined in the tender documents.
The information needed for submitting your quote is in the description of the tender and the Tender Documents. You will also need documents and templates supplied by the entity that issued the tender, in order to supply the correct business and quote information.
To get the Tender Documents, click on the “Download Tender Documents” button below. This will take you to the Download page for this specific tender. To download the documents, you will need to create a Free Download account and then Login to this account. There is a Registration and Login form on the Download page, or above the tender description on this page. There are also Register and Login links at the top of all pages of this website.
Once you have the Tender Documents, complete them with your details and the quote details and submit to the entity or organisation that issued the tender. The details and method to submit are in the tender description and the tender documents.
Most large tenders are composed of tasks in a number of different fields, and it is not always possible for a single company to cater for all of them, and therefore Joint Ventures and Consortia are formed to then submit a tender together.
Government tenders are also requiring the subcontracting of a percentage of the tender work, and the trouble is then finding Subcontractors to comply with the tender requirements
To assist companies with finding tender partners and subcontractors, you can now submit your contact details and company information on this page, so other interested parties can contact you for purposes of forming Joint Ventures and subcontracting
You will need to supply your details on every tender you are interested in tendering for. For this you need an active Business Listing - Register and Login at My Account to create a Business Listing
NOTE: This is not a tender application form, it is meant to facilitate the meeting of partners to form a Joint Venture or Subcontractor relationship for this tender only
To submit your details for this tender, you will need to Register an account - see the Registration form on this page or go to My Account
If you already registered, please login at My Account
You will also need to create a Business Listing in order to show your information here