Filtration Equipment, Supplies and Maintenance Tenders

See below for a list of Filtration Equipment, Supplies and Maintenance Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Filtration Equipment, Supplies and Maintenance tender.

Do you have a Filtration Equipment, Supplies and Maintenance project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 71
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Maintenance of Fume Hoods OVI01REQ004488 - 2026-09-09
11:00
Rfq - Supply and Delivery Of: Transformer Oil Online Filters 11991076 - 2026-09-08
11:00
Supply and Installation of Under-counter Three-stage Water Filtration Systems to All Kitchens at the Nioh Building in Braamfontein RFQ NO: 2073538 2026-09-08
12:00
2026-09-23
11:00
The Appointment of a Turnkey Service Provider to Assess the Existing Filtration System, Provide a Feasibility/design Solution, and Implement Either Repairs or a New Turnkey Filtration/water Treatment System at the National Zoological Garden (nzg), Pretori SANBI : NZG588/2026 2026-09-11
11:00
2026-09-22
11:00
Supply and Installation of Under-counter Three-stage Water Filtration Systems to All Kitchens at the Nioh Building in Braamfontein - RFQ NO: 2073538 2026-09-04
12:00
2026-09-23
11:00
Service Provider for Turnkey Water Filtration System Upgrade – Nzg NZG588/2026 2026-09-11
11:00
2026-09-22
11:00
The Appointment of a Turnkey Service Provider to Assess the Existing Filtration System, Provide a Feasibility/design Solution, and Implement Either Repairs or a New Turnkey Filtration/water Treatment System at the National Zoological Garden (nzg), Pretoria. SANBI NZG588/2026 2026-09-11
11:00
2026-09-22
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver (1) Nafion Dryers – 2 Types, (2) Swagelok (or Equivalent) Unions, (3) Swagelok (or Equivalent) Reducing Unions, (4) Swagelok (or Equivalent) 2µm Inline Filters, and (5) Swagelok (or Equivalent) Needle Metering Valves. RFQ 4561 - 2026-09-10
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for Rental, Installation, Servicing, Maintenance, and Replacement of Water Purification Units for Three (3) Years RFQ/CMS/FAC/01082026 - 2026-09-08
00:00
Remove the Old and Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of Emission Control Ceramic Filter Elements. OVI01REQ004422 2026-09-01
10:00
2026-09-08
11:00
Water Purifier, 3 Bar Heater GQ08266203 - 2026-08-31
11:00
Provision and Maintenance of a Water Filtration and Purification System, with Carbonated Solution CTICC 023/2027 - 2026-09-04
12:00
Suspended Solids Filters GQ07266076 - 2026-08-25
11:00
Weltevreden Water Treatment Works (refurbishment of Rapid Filters, Backwash Recovery and Bulk Meters) JSM/W03/26-27/W09 2026-08-18
11:00
2026-09-07
11:00
Materials for Plant Maintenance-harrower Rd. GQ08266134 - 2026-08-24
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Membrane Bioreactor Plant, Flotation Unit and Vacuum System Components and Parts for Sanae Iv Base, Antarctica 2026/2027 Relief Voyage 600E0025 - 2026-08-20
11:00
Appointment of the Contractor for the Refurbisment of Bulk Water Sandfilters at Overberg Water Wtw – Rûensveld West and Rûensveld-east RFP OW-012/2026/27 2026-08-21
11:00
2026-08-27
12:00
Filter material roll GD12700267 - 2026-08-13
12:00
Heat and Moisture Exchange Filter NGW309_26-27 - 2026-08-12
11:00
Heat and Moisture Exchange Filter NGW309_26-27 - 2026-08-12
11:00
For the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Water Treatment Plant [reverse Osmosis] at Loop 10 on the Iron Ore Line. (halfweg Book off Facility) TFR/2026/08/0002/114631/RFP 2026-08-19
11:00
2026-09-07
14:00
For the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Water Treatment Plant [reverse Osmosis] at Loop 10 on the Iron Ore Line. (halfweg Book off Facility) TFR/2026/06/0195/7019/RFP 2026-08-19
11:00
2026-09-07
14:00
80mm Strainer for Water Meters., 50mm Strainer for Water Meter. GQ08266122 - 2026-08-18
11:00
150mm Strainers for Water Meters, 100mm Strainer for Water Meters. GQ08266117 - 2026-08-18
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Bedding and Filter Sand Material for Kwaggaskloof Dam Rehabilitation Project in the Western Cape for Dws Construction South. WTE-0567 CS - 2026-08-20
11:00
Filtration assemblies 1000ml flask , 300 GN12700059 - 2026-08-10
16:00
Changes Filters and Carry Out Particle Count Test in Theatre ZNQ-ADD-125-26-27 2026-08-13
11:00
2026-08-20
11:00
Change Filters and Carry Out Particle Count Test in Theatre ZNQADD/125/26-27 2026-08-13
11:00
2026-08-20
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Filters and Pumps for Ilembe Dredger at the Port of Elizabeth for Transnet Dreding Services TNPA/2026/07/1638/9190/RFQ - 2026-08-03
11:00
Servicing Econopure Water Systems (re-advert) FPQ2603/08/U - 2026-08-05
12:00
Fabric Filter Plant Service at Hendrina Power Station for a Period Of 5 Years. E3258GXMPHEN 2026-08-06
10:00
2026-08-18
10:00
Supply and Delivery of Filters and Pumps for Ilembe Dredger at the Port of Elizabeth for Transnet Dreding Services TNPA/2026/07/1638/9190/RFQ - 2026-08-03
11:00
Service of Purification dan.248.25.26 - 2026-07-30
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Reverse Osmosis (ro) Water Purification System Maintenance Services at Gsdm Water Quality Laboratory for a Period of Three (3) Years(re-advert) RE-ADVERT GSDM65/2025 2026-07-29
10:00
2026-08-24
12:00
Filter:air;pa-5;490x490x25;pony motor GH12700040 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Filters at Medupi Power Station for a Period of 60 Months (5 Years) on an as and when Required E2881GXLPMEDR 2026-07-23
11:00
2026-09-17
10:00
Request to Appoint a Service Provider (sp) to Supply and Deliver Sediment Cartridge Filters RFQ0001251 - 2026-07-21
11:00
Umzumbe Local Municipality: Wims 059500: Department Social Development: Umzumbe Service Office ZNQ 02 - 2026/2027 UGU - 2026-07-15
11:00
Filter;water;316 s/stl;open/close no 1 GE12700026 - 2026-07-16
16:00
Umzumbe Local Municipality: Department Social Development: Umzumbe Service Office: Installation of Water Filtration System for a Borehole. ZNQ 02 – 2026/2027 UGU - 2026-07-15
11:00
Umzumbe Local Municipality: Department of Social Development: Umzumbe Service Office: Installation of Water Filtration System a Borehole ZNQ 02 – 2026/2027 UGU - 2026-07-15
11:00
Profine silver replacement filter cartri refer to rfq spec document GB12700005 - 2026-07-10
12:00
24 Monthys Contract for Hepafilters and Particle Count SMM.144.27 2026-07-08
09:00
2026-07-10
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Carbon-based Water Treatment Chemicals and Media and Installation and Maintenance of Dosing Systems for Bulk Water Treatment Plants 294G/2025/26 2026-07-09
10:00
2026-07-31
10:00
Sla for the Maintenance Contract of Bio-safety Laboratories Level 3 (bsl3) Systems. Sla for the Maintenance Contract of Bio-safety Laboratories Level 3 (bsl3) Systems. RFT-202606-00533 2026-07-02
11:00
2026-07-17
11:00
Plettenberg Bay Wtw Phase 3 Upgrade: Refurbishment of the 8m/d Moore Airlift Filters and Modification of Controls on Rapid Gravity Filters. SCM/2026/74/ENG 2026-06-17
14:00
2026-07-10
12:00
Plettenberg Bay Wtw Phase 3 Upgrade: Refurbishment of the 8ml/d Moore Airlift Filters and Modification of Controls on Rapid Gravity Filters. SCM/2026/74/ENG 2026-06-17
14:00
2026-07-10
12:00
Service to Reverse Osmosis Dialysis Water Treatment NGW224 2026-06-09
10:00
2026-06-10
11:00
Green Wire Supported Panel Filter 5off Green (59 Cm X 59 Cm + 4.8 Cm Breadth Frame) 85% Pocket Filter 5off 85% Pocket Filter (59 Cm X 59 Cm + 2 Cm OVI012606RFQ00000011 - 2026-06-12
11:00
Request for Quote for Once off Supply and Delivery of X3 Dehumidifyer/air Purifier for Oliewenhuis Art Museum RFQ DH026 - 2026-06-17
15:00
Total Posts: 71

Click on the city names below to find more Filtration Equipment, Supplies and Maintenance tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Filtration Equipment, Supplies and Maintenance tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Filtration Equipment, Supplies and Maintenance tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month