| Request for Energy Management Service Providers to Submit a Quotation to Aidc for Monthly Monitoring of the Existing Dlms 3 Phase 4 Wire Online Smart Electrical Metering for Period of 36 Month at the Automotive Suppler Park, Rosslyn Pretoria. |
PR00016381 |
- |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| Service Provider for the Supply and Installation of Electrical Smart Meter, Advanced Metering Infrastructure and the Associated Electrical Materials for a Period of Three Years |
06-2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-30 11:00 |
| Installation of Electricity Smart Meters at Kwamsane Township and Ingwavuma
Cidb Grading:2ep and Above or Higher |
SCMU007/2026/2027 |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
2026-09-17 12:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver Pre-pay Meters by 14 September 2026 2026 |
7000017261 – (SC10107546) |
- |
2026-09-14 12:00 |
| Service Provider for the Supply and Installation of Electrical Smart Meter, Advanced Metering Infrastructure and the Associated Electrical Materials for a Period of Three Years |
06-2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-30 11:00 |
| Fwpq 50 (2026/2027) Removal of Existing Water Meters and Installation of New Water Meters (labour Only) in Senekal |
FWPQ 50 |
- |
2026-09-04 16:30 |
| Fwpq 51 (2026/2027) Removal of Existing Water Meters and Installation of New Water Meters (labour Only) in Ficksburg |
FWPQ 51 |
- |
2026-09-04 16:30 |
| Fwpq 52 (2026/2027) Removal of Existing Water Meters and Installation of New Water Meters (labour Only) in Marquard |
FWPQ 52 |
- |
2026-09-04 16:30 |
| Supply and Delivery of Electrical Smart Meters for Electrification of Low-cost Houses, Destitute Houses |
T20/2026 |
- |
2026-09-16 11:00 |
| Retrofitting of Street Lights, Air Conditioners, Florescent Lights, Smart Meters and Epc Certificate |
T18/2026 |
2026-09-09 10:00 |
2026-09-22 12:00 |
| Retrofitting of Street Lights, Air Conditioners, Florescent Lights, Smart Meters and Epc Certificate |
T18/2026 |
2026-09-09 10:00 |
2026-09-22 12:00 |
| Fwpq 46 (2026/2027) Supply and Delivery of 250 X Standard Polymer Meter Boxes with 15 Meter Keys to Be Delivered in Ficksburg Stores |
FWPQ 46 |
- |
2026-09-04 16:30 |
| The Supply and Delivery of Electricity Meters |
050G/2026/27 |
2026-09-04 09:00 |
2026-09-28 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Install, Configure and Support Fuel Monitoring System |
RFQ No 007607A |
2026-09-03 14:30 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| The supply and delivery of electricity meters |
050G/2026/27 |
2026-09-04 09:00 |
2026-09-28 10:00 |
| Rfq-meter Passive Base Cover by 28 August 2026 |
70000017131(10107533) |
- |
2026-08-28 12:00 |
| Provision of Major and Minor Reticulation Including the Installation of Smart Meters, Re-closers and Voltage Regulators Within Distribution Gemma Cluster-northern Cape on an “as and When” Required Basis Over a Period of Four (4) Years |
E2837DXNCOUR |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver: Meter Kiosk Electrical 9 Way 3cr 12 Steel by 28 August 2026 |
SC 10107265 – 7000017146 |
- |
2026-08-28 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Water Meters to Drakenstein Municipality for a
Period Up to 30 June 2030 |
CES 06/2026 |
2026-09-17 10:00 |
2026-10-01 10:00 |
| For the Supply and Delivery of Spill Basin Discharge Wastewater Flow Meter, Sewage Treatment Plant and the Domestic Water Meter with a Valid Copy of the Sanas Calibration Certificate on a Once off Basis at Tarlton Depot |
TPL/2026/08/0556/10165/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-21 16:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver Meter Pre Pay S Ph Split Wireless Keypad by 27 August 2026 |
SC 10106657 – 7000017129 |
- |
2026-08-27 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Electrical Stock Items for the Period of 36 Months |
8/2/1/640 |
- |
2026-09-16 12:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver of Metering Seals by 26 August 2026 |
7000017113 – (SC1010552) |
- |
2026-08-26 12:00 |
| Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of an Integrated Water Management, Smart Metering and Revenue Recovery Solution for a Period of 36 Months |
SIYA-T01/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Offloading of 22kv Free Standing Bulk Metering Units. |
SCM/RFQ/2026/127/ENG |
- |
2026-08-17 12:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver Pre-pay Meters by 14 August 2026 |
7000016841 – (SC10106603) |
- |
2026-08-14 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Prepaid Electricity Meters for a Contract Period Ending 30 June 2027 |
RFQ 105/2026 |
- |
2026-08-14 12:00 |
| The Field Installation of Electricity
Advanced Metering Infrastructure
(ami) Components for Customers
Within the Ethekwini Municipality
Area for a 36-month Period |
36514(5E) |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Smart Water and Electricity Meters With
A Software Solution (utilities Management) Across the Eight Ports. |
TNPA/2025/02/0002/89478/RFP |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
2026-09-18 16:00 |
| The Field Installation of Electricity
Advanced Metering Infrastructure
(ami) Components for Customers
Within the Ethekwini Municipality
Area for a 36-month Period |
36514(5E) |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Smart Water and Electricity Meters with a Software Solution (utilities Management) Across the Eight Ports. |
TNPA/2025/02/0002/89478/RFP |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
2026-09-28 16:00 |
| The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a Panel of 20 Service Providers for The
Provision of Auditing, Capturing, Disconnections, Reconnections and Replacement of Prepaid,
Faulty and Tampered Meters with Smart Meters for the Central East Cluster (kwa-zulu Natal
Operating Unit and Free State Operating Unit) on an ‘as and When’ Required Basis for A
Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
E3302DXKZNOU |
2026-08-14 10:30 |
2026-09-18 10:00 |
| Re Advert - Appointment of Two Qualified Service Providers for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Bulk Water Meters for Water Services Department |
HGDM915/HGDM/2026 |
2026-07-30 10:00 |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Meter Reading Devices |
REQ26680 |
- |
2026-08-05 12:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver Pre-pay Meters by 30 July 2026 |
7000016841 – (SC10106603) |
- |
2026-07-30 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Electrical Materials for a Period of Three Years |
04-2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers (three) for the Audit, Supply, Installation, Replacement, Maintenance and Management of Water and Electricity Meters Including Smart Metering, Amr/ami Systems and Revenue Enhancement Services for a Period of Twelve (12) Months |
SCM 010 2025/26 |
- |
2026-08-14 16:00 |
| 48208 : Supply and Deliver of Plastic Water Meters Period Ending 30 June 2027 |
48208 |
- |
2026-07-23 11:00 |
| Supply and Deliver 1x Free Standing Outdoor 11kv Air Insulated Metering Unit |
SCM13.26.27 |
- |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| Design, Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Put into Service with Limited Support of Power Quality Meters on Mv Panels. |
RFQ 10417763 RR |
- |
2026-08-03 16:00 |
| Expression of Interest (eoi) for the Installation, Commissioning, Decommissioning, Disposal and Associated Field Services Relating to Eskom-supplied or Supplier-supplied Metering Infrastructure. |
E3213DXMWP |
- |
2026-08-03 10:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Smart Water Meters in Kwazulu Natal (kzn) and Inland Region (gauteng, Free State & Northern Cape) for a Period of Twelve (12) Months on an as and when Required Basis |
TP/2026/07/0130/8421/RFQ |
- |
2026-07-14 14:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Smart Electricity Meters in Kwazulu Natal (kzn) and Inland Region (gauteng, Free State & Northern Cape) for a Period of Twelve (12) Months on an as and when Required Basis |
TP/2026/07/0129/8343/RFQ |
- |
2026-07-13 14:00 |
| Request for Quotation: Procurement of the Service Provider for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Electricity Submeters for Isimangaliso |
RFQ Submeters |
2026-07-09 10:00 |
2026-07-16 12:00 |
| Provision of Electrical and Water
Meter Reading Services for a Period of
36 Months |
36477-1F |
- |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| The supply and delivery of electricity prepayment meters
(supplementary tender) |
005G/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-03 10:00 |
| The Supply and Delivery of Electricity Prepayment Meters
(supplementary Tender) |
005G/2026/27 |
2026-07-17 09:00 |
2026-08-03 10:00 |
| Request for Quotation for an Automated Meter Reading (amr) System |
RFQ: GSM039/2026 |
- |
2026-07-08 16:00 |
| The replacement of single-phase electrical meters and associated equipment |
289S/2025/26 |
2026-07-10 09:00 |
2026-07-31 10:00 |
| The Replacement of Single-phase Electrical Meters and Associated Equipment |
289S/2025/26 |
2026-07-10 09:00 |
2026-07-31 10:00 |