| Installation of Electricity Smart Meters at Kwamsane Township and Ingwavuma
Cidb Grading:2ep and Above or Higher |
SCMU007/2026/2027 |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
2026-09-17 12:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver Pre-pay Meters by 14 September 2026 2026 |
7000017261 – (SC10107546) |
- |
2026-09-14 12:00 |
| Rfq-meter Passive Base Cover by 28 August 2026 |
70000017131(10107533) |
- |
2026-08-28 12:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver: Meter Kiosk Electrical 9 Way 3cr 12 Steel by 28 August 2026 |
SC 10107265 – 7000017146 |
- |
2026-08-28 12:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver Meter Pre Pay S Ph Split Wireless Keypad by 27 August 2026 |
SC 10106657 – 7000017129 |
- |
2026-08-27 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Electrical Stock Items for the Period of 36 Months |
8/2/1/640 |
- |
2026-09-16 12:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver of Metering Seals by 26 August 2026 |
7000017113 – (SC1010552) |
- |
2026-08-26 12:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver Pre-pay Meters by 14 August 2026 |
7000016841 – (SC10106603) |
- |
2026-08-14 12:00 |
| The Field Installation of Electricity
Advanced Metering Infrastructure
(ami) Components for Customers
Within the Ethekwini Municipality
Area for a 36-month Period |
36514(5E) |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Smart Water and Electricity Meters With
A Software Solution (utilities Management) Across the Eight Ports. |
TNPA/2025/02/0002/89478/RFP |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
2026-09-18 16:00 |
| The Field Installation of Electricity
Advanced Metering Infrastructure
(ami) Components for Customers
Within the Ethekwini Municipality
Area for a 36-month Period |
36514(5E) |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a Panel of 20 Service Providers for The
Provision of Auditing, Capturing, Disconnections, Reconnections and Replacement of Prepaid,
Faulty and Tampered Meters with Smart Meters for the Central East Cluster (kwa-zulu Natal
Operating Unit and Free State Operating Unit) on an ‘as and When’ Required Basis for A
Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
E3302DXKZNOU |
2026-08-14 10:30 |
2026-09-18 10:00 |
| Re Advert - Appointment of Two Qualified Service Providers for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Bulk Water Meters for Water Services Department |
HGDM915/HGDM/2026 |
2026-07-30 10:00 |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Meter Reading Devices |
REQ26680 |
- |
2026-08-05 12:00 |
| Rfq-supply and Deliver Pre-pay Meters by 30 July 2026 |
7000016841 – (SC10106603) |
- |
2026-07-30 12:00 |
| Expression of Interest (eoi) for the Installation, Commissioning, Decommissioning, Disposal and Associated Field Services Relating to Eskom-supplied or Supplier-supplied Metering Infrastructure. |
E3213DXMWP |
- |
2026-08-03 10:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Smart Water Meters in Kwazulu Natal (kzn) and Inland Region (gauteng, Free State & Northern Cape) for a Period of Twelve (12) Months on an as and when Required Basis |
TP/2026/07/0130/8421/RFQ |
- |
2026-07-14 14:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Smart Electricity Meters in Kwazulu Natal (kzn) and Inland Region (gauteng, Free State & Northern Cape) for a Period of Twelve (12) Months on an as and when Required Basis |
TP/2026/07/0129/8343/RFQ |
- |
2026-07-13 14:00 |
| Request for Quotation: Procurement of the Service Provider for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Electricity Submeters for Isimangaliso |
RFQ Submeters |
2026-07-09 10:00 |
2026-07-16 12:00 |
| Provision of Electrical and Water
Meter Reading Services for a Period of
36 Months |
36477-1F |
- |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Nuleap Technology Intention to Award Notice- Supply and Installation of Three Check Meters |
KZN ULM 34/25/26 |
- |
2026-06-29 12:00 |
| Three Year Contract - Appointment of a Panel for Disconnection of Illegal Electrical Connections and Meter Bypass. |
KZN ULM 41/25/26 |
2026-07-02 10:00 |
2026-07-13 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Meter Boxes |
REQ26467 |
- |
2026-06-24 12:00 |
| Advert Electricity Meter Audit & Data Cleansing-closing 30 June 2026 |
GKM 52-25/26 |
- |
2026-06-30 12:00 |
| The Appointment of Service Provider for Electricity Meter Audit, Revenue Protection Assessment, Gis Verification and Customer Data Cleansing |
GKM 52-25/26 RE-ADVERT |
- |
2026-06-30 12:00 |
| Iats 2025/2026/11: Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply of a Standard Transfer Specification System (sts) Compliant Pre-payment Electricity Online Vending and Management System, Installation and Management of Pre-paid Smart Meters, Installation and Management of Lpu (large Power Users) Meters Withamr (automatic Meter Reading) for a Period of Three (3) Years |
IATS 2025/2026/11 |
2026-06-17 10:00 |
2026-07-08 11:00 |
| Iats 2025 2026 10 Technical Testing and Repair Services of Electrical Substations and Iats 2025 2026 11 Sts Complianr Pre-payment Online Vending Machine and Installation of Smart Meters and Lpu |
IATS 2025/2026/10 |
2026-06-15 10:00 |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Rfq-supply & Deliver : Meter 80A 230V Pre_pay S_ph by 20 May 2026 |
7000016491(10103602) |
- |
2026-05-20 12:00 |