Plastic Bags Tenders

See below for a list of Plastic Bags Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Plastic Bags tender.

Do you have a Plastic Bags project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 170
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Supply and Delivery of 250 Plastic Rolls Sheeting - - 2026-04-28
12:00
Bag Refuse Clear 90lt, Body Bags X-large Osi 01-2026-27 - 2026-05-04
11:00
Jcpz/rm/scm65/2025 Supply and Delivery of Heavy Duty Refuse Bags Region C JCPZ/RM/SCM65/2025 - 2026-05-07
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Refuse Bags for Bergrivier Municipality from 1st of July 2026 until 30 June 2027 TENDER 8/3/32-2026 / MN103-2026 - 2026-05-29
12:00
1000 Pkts, Bags Garbage Blue 910mmx760mm 40 Micron PMM-71-26-27 - 2026-05-08
11:00
5000 Pkts, Bags Garbage Clear 280mmx450mm (ttos) PMM-74-26-27 - 2026-05-08
11:00
5000 Pkts, Bags Garbage Red 30lt Pkt/50 PMM-79-26-27 - 2026-05-08
11:00
Rfq: Q36/ss/2025/2026 Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Delivery of Materials for Enviromental Management on as Required RFQ: Q36/SS/2025/2026 - 2026-05-12
10:00
Bags Garbage Yellow, Red, Clear NKO 11 26_27 - 2026-05-08
11:00
Bag Garbage 100% Clear 90l HLB 008 26-27 - 2026-05-13
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Garbage Bags Virgin Clear 40 Microns MVH011 - 2026-05-14
11:00
Bags Refuse Clear and Cups Disposable Polystyrene WEH 20-26-27 - 2026-05-13
11:00
Supply and Deliver Garbage Bag Clear 40 Microns NDW05-26.27 - 2026-05-13
11:00
Supply and Deliver Garbage Bags Yellow and Clear Unt16 2026.2027 - 2026-05-15
11:00
Packaging Brown Paper Bags and Yellow Garbage Bags OTH-019-26-27 - 2026-05-14
11:00
Supply of Red Garbags 30l RKK98.26-27 - 2026-05-12
11:00
Advert Municipal Refuse Bags GKM 49-25/26 - 2026-06-11
12:00
Bags Garbage Clear GJC63-26-27 - 2026-05-19
11:00
Supply and Deliver Garbage Bags Yellow and Clear Unt16 2026.2027 - 2026-05-15
11:00
Rfq - Supply & Deliver Refuse Bags (clear) Closing by 22 May 2026 7000016595 – (SC10104847) - 2026-05-22
12:00
Plastic Bags - Medium KDH 058 - 2026-05-20
11:00
Plastic Bags -large KDH 059 - 2026-05-20
11:00
Bags Garbage Red GJC 101-26-27 - 2026-05-22
11:00
Bags Garbage Yellow GJC 102-26-27 - 2026-05-22
11:00
Clear Garbage Bags GJM-53-26-27 - 2026-05-26
11:00
Bags Polythene Clear 280 X 305 Mmm ADD35-26-27 - 2026-05-29
11:00
Polythene Bags Clear Size 280 X510 Mm ADD47-26-27 - 2026-05-29
11:00
Bags Garbage Clear dpm425 - 2026-05-29
11:00
Tender 28 2025 26 Supply and Delivery of Refuse Bags for a Period of Three Years 28-2025/26 - 2026-06-23
11:00
Mini Plastic Bags STM 45_26-27 - 2026-07-02
11:00
Bags Polythene GTW52.26-27 - 2026-06-02
11:00
Bag Refuse Yellow , Refuse Clear Osi 46-26-27 - 2026-06-01
11:00
Rfq 25-26/13 Refuse Bags Gloves and Dust Masks RFQ 25-26/13 - 2026-06-02
10:00
Garbage Bags and Jumbo Rolls ZNQ024.KCD.26.27 - 2026-06-02
11:00
Bags Garbage Yellow and Clear 90 Litres 40 Micron COS011-26-27 - 2026-06-05
11:00
Plastic Bags RVH37-05-2026-2027 - 2026-06-09
11:00
Bags Polythene Clear 560 X 610mm add144-26-27 - 2026-06-12
11:00
Clear Plastic Garbage Bags CBH18-26-27 - 2026-06-10
11:00
Yellow Plastic Bags Garbage CBH19-26-27 - 2026-06-10
11:00
Clear Plastic Garbage Bags CBH21-26-27 - 2026-06-10
11:00
Red Plastic Garbage Bags CBH-22-26-27 - 2026-06-10
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Plastic Refuse Bags for 36 Months - - 2026-06-18
12:00
Supply and Deliver of Bag Garbage Blue 90l VRH 44-26-27 - 2026-06-11
11:00
Clear Plastic Bag 30l and 90l STC-50-26-27 - 2026-06-12
11:00
Bags Garbage Yellow KDH 124 - 2026-06-11
11:00
Garbage Bags Clear 560mm X 610mm X 30 Micron PSH096-2627 - 2026-06-11
11:00
Garbage Bags Red 560mm X610mm X32 Micron PSH098-2627 - 2026-06-11
11:00
Garbage Bags Red 910mm X 760 Mm X 50 Micron PSH099-2627 - 2026-06-11
11:00
Garbage Bags Clear 910mm X 760mm X 50 Micron PSH100-2627 - 2026-06-11
11:00
Supply and Deliver Aprons, Bags Garbage and Bags Paper SAP90-2026-2027-1 - 2026-06-17
11:00
Total Posts: 170

Click on the city names below to find more Plastic Bags tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Plastic Bags tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Plastic Bags tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month