Proofreading, Editing and other Publishing activities Tenders

See below for a list of Proofreading, Editing and other Publishing activities Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Proofreading, Editing and other Publishing activities tender.

Do you have a Proofreading, Editing and other Publishing activities project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 136
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Development of Safcol’s Intergrated Report for a Period of Three (03) Years RFB013/2026 2026-09-14
11:00
2026-09-23
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Development of Safcol’s Intergrated Report for a Period of Three (03) Years | Annexure 1 :nec4 Term Service Contract (tsc4) | Annexure 2 :reference Template (company Experience) RFB013/2026 2026-09-14
11:00
2026-09-22
12:00
Appointment Of a Service Provider for The Design, Layout, Printing as Well As Editing, Proof Reading And Translation Of Marketing Publications (on an as And When Basis) For a Period Of Thirty-six (36) Months JWMSC005/25 2026-08-07
12:30
2026-09-15
10:30
Rfq- Appointment of a Service Provider for Content Editing of the 2025/26 Financial Year Integrated Annual Report for Jda for 3 Months JDAPM/ CONTENT EDITING /08/2026 2026-09-04
10:00
2026-09-09
12:00
Design, Editing, Translation (english to Xhosa), Printing and Distribution of Municipality's External Newsletter for Period of Three Years MNQ/SCM/32/26-27 - 2026-09-07
12:00
Design Layout and Printing of Municipal Newsletter WMM-LM 25/08/26/01 MNL - 2026-09-07
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Compile, Write, Edit, Proofread, Design, Layout, Translate, Print and Deliver the Inaugural Organisation of African Geological Surveys (oags) Annual Report in Both Digital And Printed Formats. RFQ10001070K - 2026-09-04
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Annual Reports IDT ANNUAL REPORTS 202324 AND 202425 AND 202526 - 2026-09-03
12:00
Design, Print and Supply of Waste Removal Calendars SCM47.26.27 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Re-advertisement for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Local Tourism Organisation (lto) Functions in Terms of Destination Marketing, Destination Management and Destination Development for a Period Ending 30 June 2029. SCM/2026/93/PD 2026-08-25
11:00
2026-09-02
12:00
Compile Annual Report; Epwp NDWQ 05/26/27 - 2026-08-31
12:00
Supply, Delivery of A4, Newsletter Booklets 15/2026/2027 - 2026-08-26
11:00
Rfq 1326– Appoint Service Provider to Design and Compile an Electronic (web-based) Flipbook Report. RFQ1326 - 2026-08-26
11:00
Design, Edit and Layout for Misa Annual Performance Report for 2025/26 and Annual Performance Plan for 2027/28 Financial Year MISA/RFQ/01352/2026/27 - 2026-08-25
11:00
Design and Development of the Nelson Mandela Museum Annual Report in Pdf, E-book Format and Printing RFQ 16 OF 2026 - 2026-08-24
12:00
Invitation to Quote Bid No Mkriq32/2026/27- Appointment of Services Provider for the Editing and Formatting of the Mkri Annual Report 25/26 MKRIQ32/2026/27 - 2026-08-24
11:00
Invitation to Quote Bid No Mkriq32/2026/27 - Appointment of Services Provider for the Editing and Formatting of the Mkri Annual Report 25/26 MKRIQ32/2026/27 - 2026-08-24
11:00
Request for Quotation of Brochure Wild-coast Tourism Route Mpondoland Im1432026. IM1432026 - 2026-08-24
09:00
Design, Print, Supply and Deliver of Multi-lingual Newsletter (24 Months Contract) - Re-advert ULM - MM / COMM 002/26 2026-08-06
10:00
2026-08-21
12:00
Multi Lingual Newsletter Tender Document 2026 08 ULM-MM/COMM 002/26 2026-08-06
10:00
2026-08-21
12:00
Provision of Services for Bcmda Annual Report (printing, Design, Layout and Photography for Tourist Attraction Projects Within Buffalo City) NOTICE 4 OF 2026 - 2026-08-21
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Design, Layout and Printing of the Five-year Report (2019/20-2023/24) on the National Policy on Extension and Advisory Services at the Department of Agriculture: Directorate: National Extension Reform. 5/2/1/1 2026-2027/151 - 2026-08-21
11:00
Request to Appoint Service Providers to Prepare and Produce an Edited Version of the City of Ekurhuleni 2025/2026 Annual Report as Per Specifications GEQ.S&CP.07.03 Re-Advert - 2026-08-21
10:00
Rfq- Appointment of a Suitable Qualified Service Provider to Develop and Implement an Internal Digital Marketing Campaign for Sanpc SANPC/485/08/2026 - 2026-08-20
16:00
Chainsaw Oil - 20l GQ08266148 2026-08-13
10:00
2026-08-20
11:00
Stats Sa Annual Report 2025 / 2026 Book 1: Content and Cover and Book 2: Content and Cover RQ-112665 - 2026-08-20
11:00
C01/2026 - Design, Printing, Supply and Delivery of A4 Occurrence Book at Centlec Bloemfontein C1/2026 - 2026-08-18
11:00
Design and Layout for Annual Report CCB2026/08/01 - 2026-08-18
10:00
Newsletter - - 2026-08-14
12:00
Service Delivery Booklets - - 2026-08-14
12:00
Traffic Law Enforcement Booklets - - 2026-08-14
12:00
The Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Provide Publication Services for a Period of Twelve (12) Months RFQ/MICT/43/2026 - 2026-08-14
11:00
Terms of Reference: Appointment of a Service Provider for the Design, Layout, Copywriting, Proofreading, Printing, and Delivery of the Annual Report, Business Cards, and Marketing Collateral Specification OVG 2 (008) 2026/2027 - 2026-08-14
11:00
Request for Quote to Produce Booklet of Investment Summit Im1752026 IM1752026 - 2026-08-14
11:00
Provide Promotional Material Including the Design, Layout and Printing of Artwork on an “as and When” Required Basis. JW RFI 05/08/26 MSC - 2026-08-13
13:00
Invitation of Bids for the Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Assist the Department of Mineral and Petroleum Resources with Proof Reading/layout/design and Production of Strategic Plans/annual Performance Plans and Annual Reports for a Period of Three (03) Years. DMPR/004/2026/27 - 2026-08-13
11:00
Appointment of Service Providers to Assist the Department of Electricity and Energy to Proofread/edit, Layout and Design and Printing of the 2025/26 Annual Report RFQ/004/2026/27 - 2026-08-13
11:00
Service Provider for the Production of a 300-page Report and 6 Factsheets for the North West Provincial Innovation System Baseline Project. HSRC-E34756 - 2026-08-12
16:30
Service Provider for the Production of a 300-page Monograph and 6 Factsheets for the Sabssm Project . E34674 - 2026-08-12
16:30
Appointment of a Service Provider to Translate the Pseta Promotion of Access to Information (paia) Manual into Isizulu and Sesotho. RFP/2021/001444 - 2026-08-12
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Booklets RFQ172A0179 - 2026-08-12
11:00
Request To Appoint Service Providers To Prepare And Produce An Edited Version Of The City Of Ekurhuleni 2025/2026 Annual Report As Per Specifications GEQ.S&CP.07.03 - 2026-08-12
10:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Design, Print, Supply and Install (where Applicable) Various Communication Items for a Period of Five Months (from August 2026 to December 2026). 100014453 2026-08-07
09:00
2026-08-11
12:00
Invitation to Quote Bid No Mkriq32/2026/27 – Appointment of Services Provider for the Editing and Formatting of the Mkri Annual Report 25/26 MKRIQ32/2026/27 - 2026-08-11
11:00
Fq 33/27 Content Development, Lay-out Design and Printing of Gbvf Resource Booklets FQ 33/27 - 2026-08-07
08:00
Request for Proposals for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Develop a Set of Flagship Legacy Publications to Commemorate the 30-year Anniversary of Salga. RFQ 2026-07-21-0002385-80101500 - 2026-08-06
11:00
Request for Quotations for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Design, Layout and Printing of the Nkomazi Special Economic Zone (nsez) Annual Report for 25/26 Financial Year RFQ 011-26/27 - 2026-08-04
12:00
Advertisement: Appointment of a Service Provider for Professional, Simultaneous and Consecutive Interpreting, as Well as Translation and Editing Services, for a Period of Six Months, on an as and when Required Basis Q07-2026-27 2026-07-28
11:00
2026-08-04
10:00
Quotation Document for Provider to Support Umshwathi Municipality in the Preparations of the Annual Report RFQ26/27/001 - 2026-07-31
12:00
Reissue - Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of the Layout of Water Sa for 10 Issues/24 Months RFQ036/07/26-27 - 2026-07-31
11:00
Total Posts: 136

Click on the city names below to find more Proofreading, Editing and other Publishing activities tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Proofreading, Editing and other Publishing activities tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Proofreading, Editing and other Publishing activities tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month