Storage / Transport Containers and Tanks Tenders

See below for a list of Storage / Transport Containers and Tanks Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Storage / Transport Containers and Tanks tender.

Do you have a Storage / Transport Containers and Tanks project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 35
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Supply and Delivery of 3m X 2.44m Storage Container FWQ41/2026/2027: - 2026-09-11
12:00
Supply and Deliver Braizer Bins GAM 107-2627 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Roadblock Trailer GQ08266186 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Rfq-supply and Deliver Oil Equipment, Sanpc Saldanha Opc SANPC/498/08/2026 - 2026-08-20
16:00
Supply and Delivery of 20l Drums with Keg Lid, Closing Ring and Handle as and when Required to Ithemba Labs, Faure, Western Cape, for a Period of Three (3) Years iLABS/RFQ 2026/27-153 - 2026-08-31
16:00
Deviation for the supply, delivery, placement and moving of 3m and 6m steel shipping containers DP9458/2025/26 - 2026-08-31
09:00
Storage Container RFQSSS003/08/2026 - 2026-08-28
11:00
Tender Document For: Summer Cup HGDM911/HGDM/2026 2026-08-19
10:00
2026-09-07
12:00
Request for Quotation for Disposal of Rfi-gsm001_2026 for Uld Management RFI GSM001/2026 - 2026-08-28
16:00
Chainsaw Oil - 20l GQ08266148 2026-08-13
10:00
2026-08-20
11:00
Materials for Plant Maintenance-harrower Rd. GQ08266134 - 2026-08-24
11:00
Plastic storage boxes GG12700041 - 2026-08-12
12:00
Supply and Deliver Fold Nose Trolley and Mammoth Trolley NKA 157 26 27 - 2026-07-29
11:00
Jerry can;lip spout;0.9mm;presse stl;20l GD12700183 - 2026-07-24
12:00
Supply and Deliver Folding Nose Trolley and Storage Box UMH 51.26 - 2026-07-17
11:00
Supply and deliver Folding nose trolley & storage box containers UMH 51.26 - 2026-07-17
11:00
Rfq 03 Procurement of Storage Boxes RFQ3/2026-2027 - 2026-07-17
11:00
Plastic Storage Baskets SMM.147.27 - 2026-07-10
11:00
Design, Manufacture, Installation and Commissioning of the New Sulphuric Acid Bulk Tank at Duvha Power Station for a Period of 10 Months. E3048GXMPDUV 2026-06-22
11:00
2026-07-24
10:00
Nndpwi: Durban Regional Office: Supply and Delivery of X 1000 Storage Box with Lid DBNQ26/07/07 - 2026-07-09
11:00
Supply Stack and Hang Bin STM 40_26-27 - 2026-07-03
11:00
10372077 100111745 2026-07-07
10:30
2026-07-15
12:00
Supply & Delivery of Plastic Storage Bin Iand Crates Heavy Duty UMH38.26-27 - 2026-06-29
11:00
R/s/2627/142 - Supply, Deliver and Offload of Cooler Boxes - Closing Date: 17/06/2026 - Date Published: 12/06/2026 R/S/2627/142 - 2026-06-17
11:00
Supply and Delivery of a Storage Container SLM/SCM/78/2025/2026 - 2026-06-18
12:00
Asphalt, Containers, Gasket SQ05263843 - 2026-06-05
11:00
15l storage box GL12600729 - 2026-06-03
16:00
R/s/2627/303 - Supply and Deliver Lug Boxes - Closing Date: 27/05/2026 - Date Published: 25/05/2026 R/S/2627/303 - 2026-05-27
11:00
R/s/2627/303 - Supply and Deliver Lug Boxes- Closing Date: 27/05/2026 - Date Published: 25/05/2026 R/S/2627/303 - 2026-05-27
00:00
Jerry can;lip spout;0.9mm;presse stl;20l GD12601308 - 2026-05-25
12:00
Tools and machinery GD12601302 - 2026-05-22
12:00
Supply and Deliver Linear Low-density Polyethylene (lldpe) Storage Tanks - Nominal Volume: 27,000l (2 Off) SCM/RFQ/2026/106/ENG - 2026-05-20
12:00
Supply, Deliver and Install of 2 Storage Container ULM-CSS 010/26 2026-05-22
11:00
2026-05-29
12:00
46494 – Supply, and Delivery of Compost Drums (150 Liter) 46494 - 2025-05-19
11:00
Rental of 2 x 12m storage containers for kuilsrive SD12600146 - 2026-05-14
09:00
Total Posts: 35

Click on the city names below to find more Storage / Transport Containers and Tanks tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Storage / Transport Containers and Tanks tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Storage / Transport Containers and Tanks tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month