| Performing Continuous Emissions Monitoring System Correlation and Parallel Tests At
Grootvlei Power Station for a Period of 5 Years |
E3454GXMPGRO |
- |
2026-10-28 11:00 |
| Provision of Laboratory Services to Conduct Water Quality Analysis for Routine Surface, Ground, Estuarine and Ad Hoc Related Samples for National Water Quality Monitoring Programmes as Managed by the Directorate of Resource Quality Information Services (rqis) for a Period of 36 Months |
W11568 |
- |
2026-10-06 11:00 |
| Provision of Water Quality Sampling Services at Various Locations Within the Port of Durban on an “as and when Required” Basis for a Period of Sixty (60) Months |
TNPA/2026/03/0528/3062/RFP |
2026-09-07 10:00 |
2026-09-29 14:00 |
| Provision of Water Quality Sampling Services at Various Locations Within the Port of Durban on an “as and when Required” Basis for a Period of Sixty (60) Months |
TNPA/2026/03/0528/3062/RFP |
2026-09-07 10:00 |
2026-09-29 14:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Stack Sampling of Air Emissions at Jcpz Crematoria and Zoo |
JCPZ/CEM01/2026 |
- |
2026-09-25 12:00 |
| Metallurgical and Mechanical Testing of Ferrous and Non-ferrous Materials on an as and when Required Basis for the Period of 5 Years. |
-E3312GXMWP |
- |
2026-09-25 10:00 |
| H01/2026: Appointment of an Independent Sanas Accredited Service Provider to Assist the Department of Correctional Services with Inspection and Testing of Textiles, Clothing, Footwear and Miscellaneous Items Such as Metal Badges and Insignia for a Period of Three Years. |
HO1/2026 |
- |
2026-09-22 11:00 |
| Appointment of Accredited Service Provider for the Provision of Water Analysis for the Expanded Freshwater and Terrestrial Observation Network (efteon) at Saeon Over a Period of Five Years |
NRF/SAEON/EFTEON/06/2026-27 |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| Provision of the Marine Long-term Ecological Monitoring Program for the Ports of Richards Bay, Durban, East London, Ngqura, Port Elizabeth, Mossel Bay, Cape Town and Saldanha for a Period of Five (5) Years |
TNPA/2026/06/1342/7587/RFP |
2026-08-04 10:00 |
2026-09-10 12:00 |
| Request for Proposal to Provide Histopathology Services for Forensic Pathology Facilities in Mpumalanga Department of Health for the Period of Three (3) Years |
HEAL/285/26/MP |
- |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Provision of Air Heater Air in Leakage Test and Pulverized Fuel Sampling on Coal Pipes at Arnot Power Station for the Period of Five (5) Years |
E2818GXMPARNR |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
2026-09-09 10:00 |
| Rfq- Sanpc Requires a Service Provider to Monitor the Groundwater Networks at the Saldanha and Milnerton Tank Farms for a Period of 24 Months |
SANPC/467/07/2026 |
- |
2026-09-08 16:00 |
| Rfq- Sanpc Requires a Service Provider to Monitor the Groundwater Networks at the Saldanha and Milnerton Tank Farms for a Period of 24 Months |
SANPC/467/07/2026 |
- |
2026-09-08 16:00 |
| Lab analysis of oil contaminated soil |
SG1270008A |
- |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
| Rfq-for a Service Provider to Provide Tank Tops Hdpe Geomembrane Liner Testing and Repairs Cidb 1 Ce or Higher |
SANPC/496/08/2026 |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-07 16:00 |
| For the Provision of Water Quality Monitoring for Transnet Port Terminals, Pier 1 |
TPT/2026/08/0916/9889/RFQ |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-07 13:00 |
| Professional Service Provider for Occupational Health Medical Tests Services on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of 36 Months |
RFP OW-013/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-07 12:00 |
| For the Supply and Delivery of Load Measuring Wheelsets for Wagons on a Once-off Period |
TFR/2026/03/0089/3716/RFP |
- |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Diagnostic Testing of Insulating Oil
During a 36-month Period on an as and
When Required Basis |
34973(5E) |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Analysis of Water and Wastewater Samples for a Period of 6 Months as an when Required Basis in Kruger National Park |
RFQ NO. 000147A |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Samples Gravimetric Analysis |
CSQ07265737 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Servicing and verification of the toc-l shimadzu |
SJ1270013A |
- |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
| Supply & Delivery of Sequencing Analysis and Identification of Bacterial Samples |
INF012608RFQ01 |
- |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
| Thermocouple type k probe |
GD12700353 |
- |
2026-09-01 12:00 |
| Rfq-water Testing for Carbo Hydros |
SANPC/363/04/2026 |
- |
2026-08-31 16:00 |
| Dust Fallout Monitoring at Landfill Sites |
FWQ16/2026/2027: |
- |
2026-08-28 12:00 |
| Carry Out Particle Count Test to Ot at Niemeyer Memorial Hospital |
NMH114 |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Provision of the Marine Long-term Ecological Monitoring Program for the Ports of Richards Bay, Durban, East London, Ngqura, Port Elizabeth, Mossel Bay, Cape Town and Saldanha for a Period of Five (5) Years |
TNPA/2026/06/1342/7587/RFP |
2026-08-04 10:00 |
2026-08-27 12:00 |
| Particle Count Service in 6 Theatres |
NGW483 |
- |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Provision of Tfr Random Drug Testing, Post Incident and Training Within Transnet Freight Rail Nationally for Three Years. |
TFR/2026/04/0118/4864/RFP |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
2026-08-25 10:00 |
| Re: Notice of Cancellation of a Request for Quotation Rfq Chs 05/26 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Blood Testing and Related Services for a Period of 3 Years.closed Date: 25/08/2026year: 2026 |
RFQ CHS 05/26 |
- |
2026-08-25 00:00 |
| Re: Notice of Cancellation of a Request for Quotation Rfq Chs 05/26 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Blood Testing and Related Services for a Period of 3 Years. Closed Date: 25/08/2026 Year: 2026 |
RFQ CHS 05/26 |
- |
2026-08-25 00:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Water Quality Testing for a Period of Two (2) Years for Airports Company South Africa at King Shaka International Airport |
RFQ 30120 |
- |
2026-08-24 14:00 |
| Water Quality Testing |
CSQ07265732 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Conduct Particle Count in Theatre 1 and 2 |
ump0108-26-27 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Jozini Sludge Classification as Per Nemwa |
Q27/059/BM |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
2026-08-20 15:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Stream Condition and Water Quality Biomonitoring |
RFQ 890/SHEQ/15/2026 |
- |
2026-08-20 12:00 |
| Rfq-chemistry Proficiencey Testing by 20 August 2026 |
7000017034– (SC10106860) |
- |
2026-08-20 12:00 |
| Change Filters and Carry Out Particle Count Test in Theatre |
ZNQADD/125/26-27 |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Changes Filters and Carry Out Particle Count Test in Theatre |
ZNQ-ADD-125-26-27 |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Draw Oil Samples from Mini Substations & Top Up Oil |
THH 38 2026 27 |
2026-08-11 10:00 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Servicing of the microwave digester |
SJ12700009 |
- |
2026-08-20 10:00 |
| Request for Medical Examination |
ZDMQ0003/08/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-18 12:00 |
| Service to Particle Count &air Validation |
GTW132.26-27 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| To assess the available analytical capability of laboratories to conduct specialised
analitical analysis on environmental surface water and sediment samples |
RFI168/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-17 16:00 |
| Specialised laboratory analysis for contaminants of emerging concern (cec) |
RFI171/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-17 16:00 |
| Provision of Condom Sampling and Related Services for a Period of 12 Months |
202045 |
- |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Supply and Analyze Hazardous Chemical Agents Sampling Media On
An as and when Required Basis for a Period of 5 Years for Eskom Oh
Aia Lethabo Power Station. |
E2071GXGPLETR1 |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
2026-08-17 10:00 |
| For The Provision Of Stormwater, Effluent, Rainwater And Drinking Water Monitoring For Transnet Soc Ltd Operating As Transnet Port Terminals (Hereinafter Referred To As “Tpt”) At The Port Of East London Multi Purpose Terminal (Emlpt) For A Period Of Two (2) Years |
TPT/2026/08/0892/9695/RFQ |
2026-08-07 10:00 |
2026-08-14 23:00 |
| Rfq – Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Water Quality Monitoring Services, Including Groundwater and Potable Water Sampling, Laboratory Analysis (macro-chemical and Microbiological), Reporting, and Related Services Across Sarao’s Karoo Sites and Accommodation Facilities for the Nrf Sarao for a Period of Two (2) Years |
SARAO-SKAR-TM-(PRF-4308)-2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-14 16:00 |