Access to Online Databases, Information and Resources Tenders in Pretoria

Total Posts: 26
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Request for Quotation for the Appointment of a License Provider for Artificial Intelligence Tools for the National Lotteries Commission for a Period of 2 Years. RFQ2026-008-042 - 2026-09-09
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Digital Access to National and International Newspapers and Magazines, Including Searchable Archives and Real-time News Services, for a Period of Five (5) Years ATNS/RFP02/07/2026/27/IKM DATA SUB - 2026-09-18
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Subscription of Library Management System RFQ143 AM (26/27) - 2026-08-28
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Online Library (4 User Licences) for the Department of Land Reform and Rural Development for a Period of Two (02) Years. 5/2/1/1/2026/2027/74 - 2026-08-18
11:00
Rental of Videography Licenses - Re Issue SAST/RFQ/2026- 2027/454 - 2026-08-17
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for Renewal of Direct Hire Software Recruitment for a Period of Twenty-four (24) Months. RFQ19-06-2026 A - 2026-08-06
11:00
Renewal Request for Three(3) Years Data Subscription for Local Government Data for Municipality Performance RFQ 160 - 2026-08-06
11:00
Request for Quotation for Online Library 5/2/1/1/2026-2027-74 - 2026-07-31
11:00
Subscription to an Off-the-shelf, Online License-based Exports Market Identification and Intelligence Database for the Dtic for a Period of Three Years. BID dtic 04/26-27 - 2026-08-14
11:00
Readvertisement Request for Quote of Hootsuite Subscription Im1082026. IM1082026. - 2026-07-28
11:00
Request for Traditional Media Monitoring Platform (national and International) RQ-112608 - 2026-07-20
16:00
Request for Social Media Monitoring and Engagement Platform RQ-112609 - 2026-07-20
16:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for Renewal of Direct Hire Software Recruitment for a Period of Twenty-four (24) Months RFQ19-06-2026 - 2026-07-22
11:00
Request for Quote of Hootsuite Subscription Im1082026. IM1082026 - 2026-07-20
11:00
Procurement of Industry-standard Design Software Subscriptions and Digital Content Platform Licenses for 12 Months. RFQ 10/2026 - 2026-07-14
11:00
Procurement of Property Software RFQ150A0127 - 2026-07-06
11:00
Appointment of a Service for the Provision of Amazon Kindle Tablet for E-books Through Amazon Kindle and Amazon Kindle 12 Months Subscription. RFQ 044/2026/27 - 2026-06-30
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider That Will Grant the Department Access to It's Data Base for a Period of 12 Months to Real Time Screen and Verify Employees Who Do Business with State. 5/2/1/1/2026-2027/77 - 2026-06-26
11:00
Request for Information: African Competition Law and Policy Intelligence Resources RFI02-2026-2027 - 2026-06-08
11:00
The Request for Information for the Meta Data Automation Service Provider for 2 Years RF1META - 2026-06-02
11:00
The Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide the National Energy Regulator of South Africa (nersa) with Online Legal Publications for a Period of Five (5) Years. NERSA/2627/IRM/OLP/BID006 2026-06-01
10:00
2026-06-15
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide an Online Travel Management System to Saqa for a Period of 36 Months. SAQA RFQ 2026/27-06 - 2026-05-29
11:00
Terms of Reference for the Appointment of a Service Providers to Provide the Property Data Portal System to the Office of the Valuer General for a Period of 36 Months OVG 2 (001) 2026/2027 - 2026-05-15
11:00
The Road Accident Fund Requires a Hosted Telviva Telephony, Nice and Callbi Speech Analytics Service to Support Continued Contact Centre Operations for a Period of 12 Months. RAF/2026/00020 - 2026-05-08
11:00
The Road Accident Fund Requires a Hosted Digital Customer Engagement (dce) Service to Support Continued Contact Centre Operations for a Period of 12 Months. RAF/2026/00019 - 2026-05-08
11:00
For Procurement of Cloud Backup Services RFP/2021/001406 - 2026-04-28
12:00
Total Posts: 26

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month